Results, Taylorsville Lake State Park , 6 October 2012

 

We had 118 participants at Taylorsville Lake State Park for National Orienteering Day - East.  We want to thank our co-sponsors, the Kentucky Sports Authority, the Kentucky State Parks and Orienteering USA .  You all have been a real joy to work with over the past several months in putting all this together.

 

The park staff at Taylorsville Lake State Park really helped us out with this event.  Thanks for all your help.

 

Arnie: thanks for reviewing all the courses.  Wish you could have been there.  The weather was almost perfect for Orienteering, just a bit wet in places.   Bruce: thanks for filling in for Arnie at the start line and with all the map copies.  Dan and Louie: thanks for help with training.  Jim, Louie, Louie III, Aaron and Jeremy: thanks for helping with control pickup after the meet.

 

The regular times and split times are posted below.  Splits are also posted for anyone who finished without a MP at www.attackpoint.org.  This website also has a detailed analysis to study about your results.  It looks at your speed and navigational abilities when compared to the others.  Checkout this website if you want to learn how to improve.  There is no cost to join.  Our club is listed under OLOU.

 

Ribbons for the high school students are posted below.

 

On Brown, Louie III edged his dad for first.  On Green, Aaron edged Ryan this time in their monthly battle.  On Red, Dan finished on top.  This course had a 800 meter leg with no available trails or roads.  Open Orange was claimed by Jeff, followed closely by Chris in their monthly battle.  On Open Yellow Pauline edged Steve for first.  In the ribbons, check out Tyler ’s time on Orange – he smoked.  There were several mis-punches on control 31 which was the first control on the Yellow Male course.  It was almost visible from the start.  The box tested fine.  My only thought was the mis-punches were caused by overrunning because of the focus on speed and the excitement of the race.  I remember Louie Smith punching the wrong box at Phil Moore Park in the 3X sprint, and 11 high school students followed him and all ending up with a MP.  Ribbons will be mailed next week.

 

High School Ribbons

 

Green             Aaron Conway                      First                Warren East

                        Ryan Offerman                     Second            Apollo

 

Orange Boys  Tyler Ewell                            First                North Bullitt

                        Tony Redemann                    Second            North Bullitt

                        Joseph Miller                         Third              North Bullitt

                        Jeremy Chowdhury              Fourth            North Bullitt

                        Alex Goffinet                         Fifth                Warren East

 

Orange Girls  Heather Merideth                  First                Warren East

                        Briannia Lackey                    Second            Warren East

 

Yellow Girls   Morgan Vance                       First                Apollo

                        Hannah Smallwood               Second            North Bullitt

                        Abigail Potts                          Third              North Bullitt

 

Yellow Boys   William Kinnaird                  First                North Bullitt

                        Nathan Sparkman                Second            North Bullitt

                        Eric Gellhaus                         Third              North Bullitt

                        Corey Kiefer                          Fourth            North Bullitt

                        Tristan Miller                        Fifth                North Bullitt

                        Alec Tryon                             Sixth               North Bullitt

 

NOD -East - 2012 - Taylorsville Lake State Park Sat 10/6/2012 7:34 PM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                                  Time 



Open Orange  (10)         3.8 km  145 m   12 C    

    1     83 Jeff Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                            61:45 
    2     79 Chris Gerstle                   OLOU OLOU                            64:30 
    3     67 Jim Carter                      OLOU OLOU                            89:58 
    4    134 Laurie Bishop                   OLOU OLOU                            99:37 
    5    136 Riecke Kevin                    OLOU OLOU                           112:06 
    6     60 Chief Smith                     AHS Apollo HS                       114:30 
    7    132 Calebs Kim                      OLOU OLOU                           141:02 

         130 Kinlaw Jeff                     OLOU OLOU                               mp 
         133 Frank Belfuss                   OLOU OLOU                               mp 
         137 Riecke Denver                   OLOU OLOU                               mp 



Open Yellow  (4)          3.2 km  75 m   16 C     

    1    128 Pauline Benzing                 OLOU OLOU                            62:36 
    2     40 Steve Drake                     OLOU OLOU                            65:17 
    3     48 Ronnie Hensley                  AHS Apollo HS                        74:56 
    4     51 Catherine Shelton               AHS Apollo HS                        75:11 



Open Brown  (4)           5.2 km  120 m   16 C    

    1    135 Smith III Louie                 OLOU OLOU                            77:06 
    2     80 Louie Smith                     OLOU OLOU                           112:16 
    3     61 Col Paul                        AHS Apollo HS                       217:57 

          78 Aaron Smith                     OLOU OLOU                               mp 



Open Red  (3)             6.4 km  165 m   19 C    

    1     69 Dan Mattingly                   OLOU OLOU                            91:57 
    2    140 Hagg Helen                      OLOU OLOU                           102:14 
    3    141 King Ben                        OLOU OLOU                           128:52 



Boys Yellow  (26)         3.2 km  75 m   16 C     

    1    105 William Kinnaird                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             44:19 
    2    111 Nathen Sparkman                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             47:21 
    3    108 Eric Gellhaus                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             47:24 
    4    104 Corey Kiefer                    NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             47:29 
    5    106 Tristan Miller                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             48:16 
    6    114 Alec Tryon                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             48:21 
    7    115 Matthew Wade                    NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             48:23 
    8    112 Samuel Tennyson                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             48:32 
    9     98 Michael Coy                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             48:37 
   10    116 Cody Waugh                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             48:56 
   11      7 Josh Baker                      WEHS Warren East HS                  60:03 
   12     86 Adam Wink                       WEHS Warren East HS                  61:01 
   13    103 Jacob Ivy                       NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             81:52 
   14    107 Phillip Mitcheltree             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             81:53 
   15    119 Brayden Turner                  AHS Apollo HS                        85:08 
   16     44 Christopher Cunningham          AHS Apollo HS                        97:09 
   17     85 Dakota Embry                    WEHS Warren East HS                  97:14 
   18     45 Patrick Cunningham              AHS Apollo HS                       102:50 

          17 Jimmy Carter                    WEHS Warren East HS                     mp 
          87 Dalton Turner                   WEHS Warren East HS                     mp 
         100 Chris Dickson                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                mp 
         101 Austin Huddlestone              NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                mp 
         102 Robert Hughes                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                mp 
         110 Michael Salas                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                mp 
         113 Kevin Kruk                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                mp 
         118 Michael Wooldridge              NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                mp 



Boys Orange  (6)          3.8 km  145 m   12 C    

    1     91 Tyler Ewell                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             57:12 
    2     95 Tony Redemann                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS            100:28 
    3     94 Joseph Miller                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS            120:47 
    4     89 Jeremy Chowdhury                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS            123:57 
    5     46 Alex Goffinet                   AHS Apollo HS                       125:18 

          41 Jacob Beavers                   AHS Apollo HS                           mp 



Girls Yellow  (4)         2.8 km  60 m   15 C     

    1     59 Morgan Vance                    AHS Apollo HS                        75:36 
    2     99 Hannah smallwood                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             89:47 
    3    109 Abigail Potts                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             89:50 

          50 Makayla Hicks                   AHS Apollo HS                           mp 



Girls Orange  (2)         3.8 km  145 m   12 C    

    1      6 Heather Merideth                WEHS Warren East HS                 109:48 
    2     18 Briannia Lackey                 WEHS Warren East HS                 110:36 



Boys Green  (4)           5.7 km  150 m   17 C    

    1      2 Aaron Conway                    WEHS Warren East HS                 126:41 
    2     53 Ryan Offerman                   AHS Apollo HS                       145:08 

          49 Taylor Hagan                    AHS Apollo HS                           mp 
          54 Brendan Powers                  AHS Apollo HS                           mp 



Girls Brown  (1)          5.2 km  120 m   16 C    

          52 Kristin Hoss                    AHS Apollo HS                           mp 



Yellow Group  (7)         3.2 km  75 m   16 C     

    1    139 Neal Elijah & Ethan             OLOU OLOU                            56:46 
    2    129 Team3 Team 3                    SHS Shawnee High School              68:58 
    3    131 Schorr & Healy Glenn & Chu      OLOU OLOU                            80:57 
    4    127 Team 7 Team 7                   SHS Shawnee High School              86:07 
    5    125 Team 5 Team 5                   SHS Shawnee High School             112:53 
    6    126 Team 6 Team 6                   SHS Shawnee High School             115:52 

         124 Team 4 Team 4                   SHS Shawnee High School                 mp 



Orange Group  (6)         3.8 km  145 m   12 C    

    1    138 Faller Dave & Kris              OLOU OLOU                           107:13 
    2     37 Team 4 Team 4                   HHS Harrison County HS KY           120:54 
    3     38 Team 5 Team 5                   HHS Harrison County HS KY           129:25 

          34 Team 1 Team 1                   HHS Harrison County HS KY               mp 
          36 Team 3 Team 3                   HHS Harrison County HS KY               mp 
          77 Team 9 Team 9                   HHS Harrison County HS KY               mp 



Special Class  (5)        2.8 km  60 m   15 C     

    1     74 Team 6 Team 6                   HHS Harrison County HS KY            79:00 

          35 Team 2 Team 2                   HHS Harrison County HS KY               mp 
          76 Team 8 Team 8                   HHS Harrison County HS KY               mp 
         121 Team 1 Team 1                   SHS Shawnee High School                 mp 
         122 Team 2 Team 2                   SHS Shawnee High School                 mp 




NOD -East - 2012 - Taylorsville Lake State Park Sat 10/6/2012 7:36 PM
Split time results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                              Time                                                                                                                 



Open Orange  (10)                    3.8 km  145 m   12 C                   
                                                      1(38)   2(46)   3(56)   4(47)   5(37)   6(35)   7(48)   8(49)   9(50)  10(51)  11(57)  12(32)       F         

    1     83 Jeff Hamilton                    61:45    4:08    7:57    9:25   23:28   26:39   31:26   35:46   42:23   47:24   52:34   57:38   60:14   61:45         
             OLOU OLOU                                 4:08    3:49    1:28   14:03    3:11    4:47    4:20    6:37    5:01    5:10    5:04    2:36    1:31         
    2     79 Chris Gerstle                    64:30    3:43    6:43    8:26   14:53   18:39   25:34   29:39   39:55   47:08   52:58   60:16   63:09   64:30         
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:43    3:00    1:43    6:27    3:46    6:55    4:05   10:16    7:13    5:50    7:18    2:53    1:21         
    3     67 Jim Carter                       89:58    7:00   13:20   16:51   23:55   28:47   39:49   48:12   59:17   64:42   72:18   82:58   87:45   89:58         
             OLOU OLOU                                 7:00    6:20    3:31    7:04    4:52   11:02    8:23   11:05    5:25    7:36   10:40    4:47    2:13         
    4    134 Laurie Bishop                    99:37    4:43   23:24   26:52   33:41   37:36   46:50   53:01   69:21   74:53   82:31   93:07   97:48   99:37         
             OLOU OLOU                                 4:43   18:41    3:28    6:49    3:55    9:14    6:11   16:20    5:32    7:38   10:36    4:41    1:49         
    5    136 Riecke Kevin                    112:06    7:17   12:45   20:50   30:28   36:32   45:26   70:59   78:10   85:05   92:24  104:16  108:38  112:06         
             OLOU OLOU                                 7:17    5:28    8:05    9:38    6:04    8:54   25:33    7:11    6:55    7:19   11:52    4:22    3:28         
    6     60 Chief Smith                     114:30    5:44   11:37   14:36   25:25   31:31   47:48   70:07   80:59   88:56   97:45  106:39  112:13  114:30         
             AHS Apollo HS                             5:44    5:53    2:59   10:49    6:06   16:17   22:19   10:52    7:57    8:49    8:54    5:34    2:17         
    7    132 Calebs Kim                      141:02    8:08   13:16   17:06   24:52   32:58   57:59   85:37   95:57  103:51  119:11  132:54  138:57  141:02         
             OLOU OLOU                                 8:08    5:08    3:50    7:46    8:06   25:01   27:38   10:20    7:54   15:20   13:43    6:03    2:05         

         130 Kinlaw Jeff                         mp   20:01   25:49   29:07   34:23   -----   43:45   47:41   54:23   58:42   62:40   69:54   -----   71:43         
             OLOU OLOU                                20:01    5:48    3:18    5:16            9:22    3:56    6:42    4:19    3:58    7:14            1:49         
                                                      18:03   65:39                                                                                                 
                                                        *37     *32                                                                                                 
         133 Frank Belfuss                       mp   20:06   25:56   29:14   34:43   -----   43:50   47:53   54:30   58:39   62:44   70:21   -----   71:44         
             OLOU OLOU                                20:06    5:50    3:18    5:29            9:07    4:03    6:37    4:09    4:05    7:37            1:23         
                                                      18:05   65:40                                                                                                 
                                                        *37     *32                                                                                                 
         137 Riecke Denver                       mp    6:12   43:20   49:20   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 6:12   37:08    6:00                                                                                         



Open Yellow  (4)                     3.2 km  75 m   16 C                    
                                                      1(31)   2(32)   3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)   9(39)  10(40)  11(41)  12(42)  13(46)  14(43) 
                                                     15(44)  16(45)       F                                                                                         

    1    128 Pauline Benzing                  62:36    1:22    3:37   10:49   15:13   20:35   23:59   27:44   31:23   34:28   38:59   42:29   45:09   51:49   53:00 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:22    2:15    7:12    4:24    5:22    3:24    3:45    3:39    3:05    4:31    3:30    2:40    6:40    1:11 
                                                      56:56   60:17   62:36                                                                                         
                                                       3:56    3:21    2:19                                                                                         
    2     40 Steve Drake                      65:17    3:12    5:22    9:44   16:38   21:03   23:32   27:28   29:54   33:19   37:51   44:47   47:50   52:56   54:04 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:12    2:10    4:22    6:54    4:25    2:29    3:56    2:26    3:25    4:32    6:56    3:03    5:06    1:08 
                                                      59:08   62:35   65:17                                                                                         
                                                       5:04    3:27    2:42                                                                                         
    3     48 Ronnie Hensley                   74:56    1:27    5:04    9:56   15:03   20:01   24:38   29:23   36:04   41:04   46:27   54:17   57:11   62:27   64:01 
             AHS Apollo HS                             1:27    3:37    4:52    5:07    4:58    4:37    4:45    6:41    5:00    5:23    7:50    2:54    5:16    1:34 
                                                      69:20   73:35   74:56                                                                                         
                                                       5:19    4:15    1:21                                                                                         
    4     51 Catherine Shelton                75:11    2:05    5:11    9:53   15:09   19:57   24:49   29:33   36:09   41:12   46:30   54:14   57:33   62:35   64:08 
             AHS Apollo HS                             2:05    3:06    4:42    5:16    4:48    4:52    4:44    6:36    5:03    5:18    7:44    3:19    5:02    1:33 
                                                      69:27   73:39   75:11                                                                                         
                                                       5:19    4:12    1:32                                                                                         



Open Brown  (4)                      5.2 km  120 m   16 C                   
                                                      1(32)   2(71)   3(70)   4(54)   5(67)   6(64)   7(62)   8(65)   9(61)  10(55)  11(60)  12(58)  13(69)  14(53) 
                                                     15(68)  16(31)       F                                                                                         

    1    135 Smith III Louie                  77:06    1:16    5:22   11:51   14:35   18:42   25:07   27:27   32:04   38:27   43:18   45:49   48:29   52:04   68:19 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:16    4:06    6:29    2:44    4:07    6:25    2:20    4:37    6:23    4:51    2:31    2:40    3:35   16:15 
                                                      70:35   76:45   77:06                                                                                         
                                                       2:16    6:10    0:21                                                                                         
    2     80 Louie Smith                     112:16    2:17   13:59   21:49   26:17   34:49   45:13   49:10   55:34   65:30   71:45   76:06   80:14   87:12   96:59 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:17   11:42    7:50    4:28    8:32   10:24    3:57    6:24    9:56    6:15    4:21    4:08    6:58    9:47 
                                                     100:32  111:31  112:16                                                                                         
                                                       3:33   10:59    0:45                                                                                         
    3     61 Col Paul                        217:57    3:18   26:05   43:35   50:59   59:00   68:49   71:22  108:50  146:43  156:07  164:45  169:15  177:29  189:46 
             AHS Apollo HS                             3:18   22:47   17:30    7:24    8:01    9:49    2:33   37:28   37:53    9:24    8:38    4:30    8:14   12:17 
                                                     197:52  217:53  217:57                                                                                         
                                                       8:06   20:01    0:04                                                                                         

          78 Aaron Smith                         mp    1:18    4:47   12:33   -----   20:34   27:55   50:04   55:54   63:52   68:14   70:59   73:23   77:14   93:05 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:18    3:29    7:46            8:01    7:21   22:09    5:50    7:58    4:22    2:45    2:24    3:51   15:51 
                                                      95:50  103:31  103:55            9:20                                                                         
                                                       2:45    7:41    0:24             *68                                                                         



Open Red  (3)                        6.4 km  165 m   19 C                   
                                                      1(32)   2(68)   3(53)   4(69)   5(58)   6(60)   7(55)   8(61)   9(65)  10(62)  11(64)  12(63)  13(66)  14(59) 
                                                     15(67)  16(54)  17(70)  18(71)  19(31)       F                                                                 

    1     69 Dan Mattingly                    91:57    1:50    8:17   10:14   15:26   18:47   20:52   22:56   26:54   33:15   37:50   40:17   58:08   63:19   67:15 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:50    6:27    1:57    5:12    3:21    2:05    2:04    3:58    6:21    4:35    2:27   17:51    5:11    3:56 
                                                      72:40   76:52   81:04   86:25   91:28   91:57           52:15                                                 
                                                       5:25    4:12    4:12    5:21    5:03    0:29             *66                                                 
    2    140 Hagg Helen                      102:14    1:10   10:47   16:28   25:30   28:41   30:10   32:50   45:06   51:30   55:46   57:42   68:41   75:51   79:05 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:10    9:37    5:41    9:02    3:11    1:29    2:40   12:16    6:24    4:16    1:56   10:59    7:10    3:14 
                                                      87:13   90:47   93:28   97:58  101:48  102:14           21:00                                                 
                                                       8:08    3:34    2:41    4:30    3:50    0:26             *70                                                 
    3    141 King Ben                        128:52    1:08   12:34   16:44   30:18   33:07   34:29   36:57   41:05   48:04   57:10   63:48   81:29   90:45   94:58 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:08   11:26    4:10   13:34    2:49    1:22    2:28    4:08    6:59    9:06    6:38   17:41    9:16    4:13 
                                                     112:50  116:56  119:39  123:46  128:24  128:52                                                                 
                                                      17:52    4:06    2:43    4:07    4:38    0:28                                                                 



Boys Yellow  (26)                    3.2 km  75 m   16 C                    
                                                      1(31)   2(32)   3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)   9(39)  10(40)  11(41)  12(42)  13(46)  14(43) 
                                                     15(44)  16(45)       F                                                                                         

    1    105 William Kinnaird                 44:19    0:36    1:50    4:09    7:05   10:03   12:04   15:16   17:15   21:20   25:28   28:35   31:37   35:06   36:17 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:36    1:14    2:19    2:56    2:58    2:01    3:12    1:59    4:05    4:08    3:07    3:02    3:29    1:11 
                                                      39:38   42:55   44:19           43:29                                                                         
                                                       3:21    3:17    1:24             *52                                                                         
    2    111 Nathen Sparkman                  47:21    0:31    1:36    4:21    6:51   11:05   13:27   16:58   19:41   22:45   27:03   31:07   33:57   37:32   38:06 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:31    1:05    2:45    2:30    4:14    2:22    3:31    2:43    3:04    4:18    4:04    2:50    3:35    0:34 
                                                      42:53   45:41   47:21                                                                                         
                                                       4:47    2:48    1:40                                                                                         
    3    108 Eric Gellhaus                    47:24    0:34    1:39    4:22    6:53   10:55   13:32   16:58   19:43   22:55   27:09   31:08   34:00   37:33   38:16 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:34    1:05    2:43    2:31    4:02    2:37    3:26    2:45    3:12    4:14    3:59    2:52    3:33    0:43 
                                                      43:05   45:43   47:24                                                                                         
                                                       4:49    2:38    1:41                                                                                         
    4    104 Corey Kiefer                     47:29    0:35    1:41    4:30    7:05   11:22   13:49   17:05   19:48   23:12   27:08   31:12   34:21   37:44   38:43 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:35    1:06    2:49    2:35    4:17    2:27    3:16    2:43    3:24    3:56    4:04    3:09    3:23    0:59 
                                                      43:05   45:47   47:29                                                                                         
                                                       4:22    2:42    1:42                                                                                         
    5    106 Tristan Miller                   48:16    0:31    1:49    4:24    6:47   10:16   15:15   19:45   22:52   25:29   28:12   32:57   35:47   39:42   41:02 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:31    1:18    2:35    2:23    3:29    4:59    4:30    3:07    2:37    2:43    4:45    2:50    3:55    1:20 
                                                      44:18   47:28   48:16                                                                                         
                                                       3:16    3:10    0:48                                                                                         
    6    114 Alec Tryon                       48:21    0:31    1:52    4:25    6:56   10:29   15:45   19:44   22:55   25:28   28:06   32:35   35:39   40:01   41:08 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:31    1:21    2:33    2:31    3:33    5:16    3:59    3:11    2:33    2:38    4:29    3:04    4:22    1:07 
                                                      44:17   47:32   48:21                                                                                         
                                                       3:09    3:15    0:49                                                                                         
    7    115 Matthew Wade                     48:23    0:29    1:44    4:27    6:50   10:18   15:28   19:46   22:50   25:30   28:07   32:51   35:37   40:01   41:03 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:29    1:15    2:43    2:23    3:28    5:10    4:18    3:04    2:40    2:37    4:44    2:46    4:24    1:02 
                                                      44:20   47:30   48:23                                                                                         
                                                       3:17    3:10    0:53                                                                                         
    8    112 Samuel Tennyson                  48:32    1:02    2:06    4:41    6:53    9:25   11:06   16:40   24:10   26:37   31:38   35:11   37:18   41:07   42:17 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:02    1:04    2:35    2:12    2:32    1:41    5:34    7:30    2:27    5:01    3:33    2:07    3:49    1:10 
                                                      44:50   47:23   48:32                                                                                         
                                                       2:33    2:33    1:09                                                                                         
    9     98 Michael Coy                      48:37    1:08    2:08    4:46    6:58    9:34   11:08   16:45   24:12   26:38   31:38   35:12   37:30   41:06   42:22 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:08    1:00    2:38    2:12    2:36    1:34    5:37    7:27    2:26    5:00    3:34    2:18    3:36    1:16 
                                                      45:01   47:28   48:37           47:53                                                                         
                                                       2:39    2:27    1:09             *52                                                                         
   10    116 Cody Waugh                       48:56    0:31    1:50    4:28    6:48   10:20   15:44   19:48   22:52   25:34   28:20   32:52   35:50   40:15   41:07 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:31    1:19    2:38    2:20    3:32    5:24    4:04    3:04    2:42    2:46    4:32    2:58    4:25    0:52 
                                                      44:35   47:31   48:56                                                                                         
                                                       3:28    2:56    1:25                                                                                         
   11      7 Josh Baker                       60:03    0:31    1:42   10:10   12:07   16:19   24:21   27:54   30:34   33:29   38:11   43:40   47:00   50:35   51:42 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:31    1:11    8:28    1:57    4:12    8:02    3:33    2:40    2:55    4:42    5:29    3:20    3:35    1:07 
                                                      55:41   58:46   60:03                                                                                         
                                                       3:59    3:05    1:17                                                                                         
   12     86 Adam Wink                        61:01    0:46    2:49    5:21   10:36   17:26   24:58   28:37   31:07   34:40   39:18   44:47   46:55   50:12   51:15 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:46    2:03    2:32    5:15    6:50    7:32    3:39    2:30    3:33    4:38    5:29    2:08    3:17    1:03 
                                                      56:44   59:54   61:01                                                                                         
                                                       5:29    3:10    1:07                                                                                         
   13    103 Jacob Ivy                        81:52   21:48   23:12   26:07   35:42   39:31   41:37   45:00   49:09   51:52   56:48   60:15   62:41   73:41   74:18 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                 21:48    1:24    2:55    9:35    3:49    2:06    3:23    4:09    2:43    4:56    3:27    2:26   11:00    0:37 
                                                      77:48   80:34   81:52                                                                                         
                                                       3:30    2:46    1:18                                                                                         
   14    107 Phillip Mitcheltree              81:53   21:48   23:11   26:10   35:36   39:31   41:30   45:01   49:02   51:47   56:52   60:08   62:38   73:25   74:12 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                 21:48    1:23    2:59    9:26    3:55    1:59    3:31    4:01    2:45    5:05    3:16    2:30   10:47    0:47 
                                                      77:35   80:26   81:53           71:38                                                                         
                                                       3:23    2:51    1:27             *43                                                                         
   15    119 Brayden Turner                   85:08    0:59    2:34    6:39   10:08   14:05   18:05   22:25   26:30   30:35   35:45   39:58   64:02   68:11   69:40 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:59    1:35    4:05    3:29    3:57    4:00    4:20    4:05    4:05    5:10    4:13   24:04    4:09    1:29 
                                                      74:11   83:25   85:08                                                                                         
                                                       4:31    9:14    1:43                                                                                         
   16     44 Christopher Cunningham           97:09    0:33    2:06    6:34   11:36   16:41   37:27   42:15   50:53   54:36   60:14   79:55   82:41   86:38   88:03 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:33    1:33    4:28    5:02    5:05   20:46    4:48    8:38    3:43    5:38   19:41    2:46    3:57    1:25 
                                                      92:18   95:14   97:09                                                                                         
                                                       4:15    2:56    1:55                                                                                         
   17     85 Dakota Embry                     97:14    0:41    4:10    7:35   10:15   27:55   39:36   44:00   48:04   51:45   56:47   65:29   68:49   73:01   74:33 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:41    3:29    3:25    2:40   17:40   11:41    4:24    4:04    3:41    5:02    8:42    3:20    4:12    1:32 
                                                      78:41   95:09   97:14                                                                                         
                                                       4:08   16:28    2:05                                                                                         
   18     45 Patrick Cunningham              102:50    0:36    1:48    4:26    7:20   56:15   58:44   63:12   68:27   73:16   77:01   85:36   89:15   92:57   93:55 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:36    1:12    2:38    2:54   48:55    2:29    4:28    5:15    4:49    3:45    8:35    3:39    3:42    0:58 
                                                      98:29  101:23  102:50                                                                                         
                                                       4:34    2:54    1:27                                                                                         

          17 Jimmy Carter                        mp    0:55    3:12    8:08   13:55   19:16   25:56   34:00   51:34   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:55    2:17    4:56    5:47    5:21    6:40    8:04   17:34                                                 
                                                      -----   -----   74:30                                                                                         
                                                                      22:56                                                                                         
          87 Dalton Turner                       mp    0:40    3:09    7:02   11:11   15:19   34:05   43:11   47:11   50:57   56:02   65:10   69:19   -----   ----- 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:40    2:29    3:53    4:09    4:08   18:46    9:06    4:00    3:46    5:05    9:08    4:09                 
                                                      -----   -----  106:18                                                                                         
                                                                      36:59                                                                                         
         100 Chris Dickson                       mp   -----    2:40    5:30    7:43   10:15   12:00   17:38   25:27   27:32   32:33   36:07   38:22   42:07   43:15 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                          2:40    2:50    2:13    2:32    1:45    5:38    7:49    2:05    5:01    3:34    2:15    3:45    1:08 
                                                      45:53   48:19   49:28                                                                                         
                                                       2:38    2:26    1:09                                                                                         
         101 Austin Huddlestone                  mp   -----    2:38    5:33    7:41   10:18   11:51   19:49   24:56   27:22   32:21   36:07   38:11   41:55   43:11 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                          2:38    2:55    2:08    2:37    1:33    7:58    5:07    2:26    4:59    3:46    2:04    3:44    1:16 
                                                      45:45   48:13   49:21                                                                                         
                                                       2:34    2:28    1:08                                                                                         
         102 Robert Hughes                       mp    0:38    2:17    5:57   11:55   15:28   18:43   22:19   -----   86:39   -----   -----   90:21  106:26  107:32 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:38    1:39    3:40    5:58    3:33    3:15    3:36           64:20                    3:42   16:05    1:06 
                                                     110:32  112:33  113:56           26:34   29:04   30:31   38:37   64:59                                         
                                                       3:00    2:01    1:23             *44     *45     *52     *32     *52                                         
         110 Michael Salas                       mp   -----   23:11   26:10   35:47   39:34   41:36   45:04   49:09   51:51   56:49   60:15   62:40   73:41   74:16 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         23:11    2:59    9:37    3:47    2:02    3:28    4:05    2:42    4:58    3:26    2:25   11:01    0:35 
                                                      77:48   80:31   81:49                                                                                         
                                                       3:32    2:43    1:18                                                                                         
         113 Kevin Kruk                          mp   -----    2:38    5:28    7:41   10:11   11:52   19:55   25:16   27:22   32:27   36:05   38:15   42:03   43:12 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                          2:38    2:50    2:13    2:30    1:41    8:03    5:21    2:06    5:05    3:38    2:10    3:48    1:09 
                                                      45:46   48:13   49:22                                                                                         
                                                       2:34    2:27    1:09                                                                                         
         118 Michael Wooldridge                  mp    0:37    2:16    5:56   11:54   15:28   18:39   22:17   -----   86:33   -----   -----   90:17  106:25  107:30 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:37    1:39    3:40    5:58    3:34    3:11    3:38           64:16                    3:44   16:08    1:05 
                                                     110:31  112:41  113:55           26:34   29:00   30:29   38:35   64:54                                         
                                                       3:01    2:10    1:14             *44     *45     *52     *32     *52                                         



Boys Orange  (6)                     3.8 km  145 m   12 C                   
                                                      1(38)   2(46)   3(56)   4(47)   5(37)   6(35)   7(48)   8(49)   9(50)  10(51)  11(57)  12(32)       F         

    1     91 Tyler Ewell                      57:12    2:42    5:44    7:11   11:04   13:46   19:35   23:45   36:35   39:38   46:34   52:47   55:56   57:12         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  2:42    3:02    1:27    3:53    2:42    5:49    4:10   12:50    3:03    6:56    6:13    3:09    1:16         
    2     95 Tony Redemann                   100:28    3:02    7:07    8:47   15:10   17:48   23:00   31:19   45:30   47:55   63:55   96:16   99:28  100:28         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  3:02    4:05    1:40    6:23    2:38    5:12    8:19   14:11    2:25   16:00   32:21    3:12    1:00         
    3     94 Joseph Miller                   120:47    6:50   14:19   48:53   53:53   57:13   66:55   89:25   95:05  104:08  111:08  116:33  119:15  120:47         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  6:50    7:29   34:34    5:00    3:20    9:42   22:30    5:40    9:03    7:00    5:25    2:42    1:32         
    4     89 Jeremy Chowdhury                123:57    9:58   17:34   52:02   56:49   60:32   70:07   92:29   98:06  107:17  114:27  119:44  122:28  123:57         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  9:58    7:36   34:28    4:47    3:43    9:35   22:22    5:37    9:11    7:10    5:17    2:44    1:29         
                                                       3:43    4:40                                                                                                 
                                                        *52     *45                                                                                                 
    5     46 Alex Goffinet                   125:18    5:51   25:31   27:52   35:08   39:09   52:13   74:13   92:17   97:06  111:17  120:31  123:01  125:18         
             AHS Apollo HS                             5:51   19:40    2:21    7:16    4:01   13:04   22:00   18:04    4:49   14:11    9:14    2:30    2:17         

          41 Jacob Beavers                       mp    6:17   11:56   13:49   37:06   44:07   55:35   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----  106:25         
             AHS Apollo HS                             6:17    5:39    1:53   23:17    7:01   11:28                                                   50:50         



Girls Yellow  (4)                    2.8 km  60 m   15 C                    
                                                      1(52)   2(45)   3(44)   4(43)   5(46)   6(42)   7(39)   8(38)   9(37)  10(36)  11(35)  12(34)  13(33)  14(32) 
                                                     15(31)       F                                                                                                 

    1     59 Morgan Vance                     75:36    0:32    2:13    5:08    9:59   10:53   15:47   17:34   22:46   28:38   41:09   49:30   62:57   67:01   72:26 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:32    1:41    2:55    4:51    0:54    4:54    1:47    5:12    5:52   12:31    8:21   13:27    4:04    5:25 
                                                      74:42   75:36                                                                                                 
                                                       2:16    0:54                                                                                                 
    2     99 Hannah smallwood                 89:47    0:34    2:25    5:08    8:42   10:08   13:07   37:49   40:38   56:41   69:28   73:04   76:39   81:50   87:03 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:34    1:51    2:43    3:34    1:26    2:59   24:42    2:49   16:03   12:47    3:36    3:35    5:11    5:13 
                                                      89:03   89:47                                                                                                 
                                                       2:00    0:44                                                                                                 
    3    109 Abigail Potts                    89:50    0:37    2:28    5:13    8:45   10:03   13:09   37:53   40:41   56:35   69:31   73:09   76:43   81:53   87:07 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:37    1:51    2:45    3:32    1:18    3:06   24:44    2:48   15:54   12:56    3:38    3:34    5:10    5:14 
                                                      89:06   89:50                                                                                                 
                                                       1:59    0:44                                                                                                 

          50 Makayla Hicks                       mp    0:55    2:21    5:01    9:09   10:19   14:24   15:47   19:35   23:39   29:20   -----   35:10   39:26   43:58 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:55    1:26    2:40    4:08    1:10    4:05    1:23    3:48    4:04    5:41            5:50    4:16    4:32 
                                                      46:04   47:02                                                                                                 
                                                       2:06    0:58                                                                                                 



Girls Orange  (2)                    3.8 km  145 m   12 C                   
                                                      1(38)   2(46)   3(56)   4(47)   5(37)   6(35)   7(48)   8(49)   9(50)  10(51)  11(57)  12(32)       F         

    1      6 Heather Merideth                109:48    7:21   11:29   13:52   19:23   24:23   36:05   48:58   57:18   62:50   72:04  104:14  107:52  109:48         
             WEHS Warren East HS                       7:21    4:08    2:23    5:31    5:00   11:42   12:53    8:20    5:32    9:14   32:10    3:38    1:56         
    2     18 Briannia Lackey                 110:36    8:35   12:37   14:57   20:35   25:46   37:09   50:00   58:31   63:48   73:23  105:22  108:44  110:36         
             WEHS Warren East HS                       8:35    4:02    2:20    5:38    5:11   11:23   12:51    8:31    5:17    9:35   31:59    3:22    1:52         



Boys Green  (4)                      5.7 km  150 m   17 C                   
                                                      1(51)   2(68)   3(53)   4(69)   5(58)   6(60)   7(55)   8(61)   9(59)  10(65)  11(64)  12(62)  13(67)  14(54) 
                                                     15(70)  16(71)  17(32)       F                                                                                 

    1      2 Aaron Conway                    126:41   14:17   23:29   39:00   47:33   52:40   55:17   58:24   71:00   73:47   81:35   90:03   92:21  104:52  111:38 
             WEHS Warren East HS                      14:17    9:12   15:31    8:33    5:07    2:37    3:07   12:36    2:47    7:48    8:28    2:18   12:31    6:46 
                                                     115:42  121:18  125:16  126:41                                                                                 
                                                       4:04    5:36    3:58    1:25                                                                                 
    2     53 Ryan Offerman                   145:08    2:42   14:14   22:36   35:51   48:11   51:37   55:06   61:17   63:14   86:50  101:17  112:46  122:13  129:58 
             AHS Apollo HS                             2:42   11:32    8:22   13:15   12:20    3:26    3:29    6:11    1:57   23:36   14:27   11:29    9:27    7:45 
                                                     133:13  140:12  143:59  145:08                                                                                 
                                                       3:15    6:59    3:47    1:09                                                                                 

          49 Taylor Hagan                        mp    3:34   16:31   20:31   31:33   37:16   42:40   47:42   81:33   86:02  121:18  135:10   -----  180:37   ----- 
             AHS Apollo HS                             3:34   12:57    4:00   11:02    5:43    5:24    5:02   33:51    4:29   35:16   13:52           45:27         
                                                      -----   -----   -----  207:55                                                                                 
                                                                              27:18                                                                                 
          54 Brendan Powers                      mp    7:44   20:38   24:33   46:38   51:48   54:22   61:06   86:01   90:14  126:06  136:33   -----   -----   ----- 
             AHS Apollo HS                             7:44   12:54    3:55   22:05    5:10    2:34    6:44   24:55    4:13   35:52   10:27                         
                                                      -----   -----   -----  200:19                                                                                 
                                                                              63:46                                                                                 



Girls Brown  (1)                     5.2 km  120 m   16 C                   
                                                      1(32)   2(71)   3(70)   4(54)   5(67)   6(64)   7(62)   8(65)   9(61)  10(55)  11(60)  12(58)  13(69)  14(53) 
                                                     15(68)  16(31)       F                                                                                         

          52 Kristin Hoss                        mp    2:09    8:02   50:01   56:18   70:36   82:43   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
             AHS Apollo HS                             2:09    5:53   41:59    6:17   14:18   12:07                                                                 
                                                      -----   -----  127:20                                                                                         
                                                                      44:37                                                                                         



Yellow Group  (7)                    3.2 km  75 m   16 C                    
                                                      1(31)   2(32)   3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)   9(39)  10(40)  11(41)  12(42)  13(46)  14(43) 
                                                     15(44)  16(45)       F                                                                                         

    1    139 Neal Elijah & Ethan              56:46    0:52    2:17    6:17   10:07   12:57   16:50   21:07   24:03   28:18   32:48   36:48   40:01   44:23   46:25 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:52    1:25    4:00    3:50    2:50    3:53    4:17    2:56    4:15    4:30    4:00    3:13    4:22    2:02 
                                                      51:32   54:22   56:46                                                                                         
                                                       5:07    2:50    2:24                                                                                         
    2    129 Team3 Team 3                     68:58    3:53    5:12    7:18   10:06   13:10   25:17   29:47   36:34   39:54   43:45   51:07   53:23   58:12   60:18 
             SHS Shawnee High School                   3:53    1:19    2:06    2:48    3:04   12:07    4:30    6:47    3:20    3:51    7:22    2:16    4:49    2:06 
                                                      64:08   66:38   68:58                                                                                         
                                                       3:50    2:30    2:20                                                                                         
    3    131 Schorr & Healy Glenn & Chuc      80:57    1:45    4:14   10:43   15:53   22:21   26:41   32:00   36:52   41:59   47:44   58:02   61:58   67:21   69:05 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:45    2:29    6:29    5:10    6:28    4:20    5:19    4:52    5:07    5:45   10:18    3:56    5:23    1:44 
                                                      74:14   78:10   80:57                                                                                         
                                                       5:09    3:56    2:47                                                                                         
    4    127 Team 7 Team 7                    86:07    0:32    2:05    5:38    9:03   12:15   30:14   37:03   41:31   45:12   61:02   66:57   69:50   74:23   76:27 
             SHS Shawnee High School                   0:32    1:33    3:33    3:25    3:12   17:59    6:49    4:28    3:41   15:50    5:55    2:53    4:33    2:04 
                                                      80:57   84:24   86:07                                                                                         
                                                       4:30    3:27    1:43                                                                                         
    5    125 Team 5 Team 5                   112:53    0:52    2:00    6:08   10:47   34:43   45:36   52:48   60:15   65:38   73:10   84:33   88:17   98:28  100:20 
             SHS Shawnee High School                   0:52    1:08    4:08    4:39   23:56   10:53    7:12    7:27    5:23    7:32   11:23    3:44   10:11    1:52 
                                                     105:23  109:45  112:53                                                                                         
                                                       5:03    4:22    3:08                                                                                         
    6    126 Team 6 Team 6                   115:52    5:08    7:20   11:51   15:53   39:20   49:12   54:57   62:22   67:55   76:13   87:24   91:44  101:40  103:00 
             SHS Shawnee High School                   5:08    2:12    4:31    4:02   23:27    9:52    5:45    7:25    5:33    8:18   11:11    4:20    9:56    1:20 
                                                     108:47  112:55  115:52                                                                                         
                                                       5:47    4:08    2:57                                                                                         

         124 Team 4 Team 4                       mp    0:32    2:16    6:42   12:30   16:20   35:29   42:24   46:59   51:55   -----   -----   53:39  103:04  103:29 
             SHS Shawnee High School                   0:32    1:44    4:26    5:48    3:50   19:09    6:55    4:35    4:56                    1:44   49:25    0:25 
                                                     108:05  111:50  113:31                                                                                         
                                                       4:36    3:45    1:41                                                                                         



Orange Group  (6)                    3.8 km  145 m   12 C                   
                                                      1(38)   2(46)   3(56)   4(47)   5(37)   6(35)   7(48)   8(49)   9(50)  10(51)  11(57)  12(32)       F         

    1    138 Faller Dave & Kris              107:13    9:05   13:56   22:50   37:09   41:44   56:22   65:18   74:46   81:05   88:52   99:10  103:55  107:13         
             OLOU OLOU                                 9:05    4:51    8:54   14:19    4:35   14:38    8:56    9:28    6:19    7:47   10:18    4:45    3:18         
    2     37 Team 4 Team 4                   120:54    7:39   13:32   15:50   27:28   33:26   40:48   60:48   65:44   71:45   77:04  116:14  118:55  120:54         
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 7:39    5:53    2:18   11:38    5:58    7:22   20:00    4:56    6:01    5:19   39:10    2:41    1:59         
    3     38 Team 5 Team 5                   129:25   14:15   20:08   22:34   34:22   40:03   51:12   67:26   72:36   78:22   83:49  123:04  126:26  129:25         
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                14:15    5:53    2:26   11:48    5:41   11:09   16:14    5:10    5:46    5:27   39:15    3:22    2:59         

          34 Team 1 Team 1                       mp   15:11   92:35  104:32  123:50   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----  134:55         
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                15:11   77:24   11:57   19:18                                                                   11:05         
          36 Team 3 Team 3                       mp    6:42   -----   16:55   26:45   31:27   43:30   56:48   64:55   71:01   81:07  112:08  115:16  116:57         
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 6:42           10:13    9:50    4:42   12:03   13:18    8:07    6:06   10:06   31:01    3:08    1:41         
                                                      11:02                                                                                                         
                                                        *43                                                                                                         
          77 Team 9 Team 9                       mp    7:49   22:45   25:24   39:40   46:24  112:58  122:06  151:26  157:20  162:38   -----   -----  175:51         
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 7:49   14:56    2:39   14:16    6:44   66:34    9:08   29:20    5:54    5:18                   13:13         



Special Class  (5)                   2.8 km  60 m   15 C                    
                                                      1(52)   2(45)   3(44)   4(43)   5(46)   6(42)   7(39)   8(38)   9(37)  10(36)  11(35)  12(34)  13(33)  14(32) 
                                                     15(31)       F                                                                                                 

    1     74 Team 6 Team 6                    79:00    1:04    2:58    6:46   12:25   13:36   16:43   19:04   35:40   40:25   49:59   56:54   61:59   69:47   76:23 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 1:04    1:54    3:48    5:39    1:11    3:07    2:21   16:36    4:45    9:34    6:55    5:05    7:48    6:36 
                                                      78:30   79:00                                                                                                 
                                                       2:07    0:30                                                                                                 

          35 Team 2 Team 2                       mp    1:37    3:28    7:07   19:24   20:49   -----   39:04   44:19   50:09   84:30   93:16   96:49  145:51  150:29 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 1:37    1:51    3:39   12:17    1:25           18:15    5:15    5:50   34:21    8:46    3:33   49:02    4:38 
                                                     153:38  154:42                                                                                                 
                                                       3:09    1:04                                                                                                 
          76 Team 8 Team 8                       mp    1:50    3:58    7:32   15:33   16:29   -----   37:04   41:59   44:30   63:28   75:32   80:55   90:36   98:05 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 1:50    2:08    3:34    8:01    0:56           20:35    4:55    2:31   18:58   12:04    5:23    9:41    7:29 
                                                     100:51  101:10                                                                                                 
                                                       2:46    0:19                                                                                                 
         121 Team 1 Team 1                       mp    1:38    4:24    9:32   16:02   18:00   25:20   27:56   -----   58:26   63:40   66:46   71:17   76:40   81:41 
             SHS Shawnee High School                   1:38    2:46    5:08    6:30    1:58    7:20    2:36           30:30    5:14    3:06    4:31    5:23    5:01 
                                                      84:18   85:22                                                                                                 
                                                       2:37    1:04                                                                                                 
         122 Team 2 Team 2                       mp    1:06    2:50    6:53   12:33   13:56   21:24   24:03   41:03   44:48   95:13   -----  106:08  112:09  119:04 
             SHS Shawnee High School                   1:06    1:44    4:03    5:40    1:23    7:28    2:39   17:00    3:45   50:25           10:55    6:01    6:55 
                                                     121:19  122:26           90:51                                                                                 
                                                       2:15    1:07             *35