RESULTS, Sprint 5, 1 JUNE, 2010

    The Fifth Sprint was run under hot and humid conditions with 21 participants.  The setting was the beautiful Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve. It was great to see former member Jim Smith, who created the original OCAD map for Creasey Mahan.  The advanced course included three extra controls this time.  Shelly and Koos were first in their class for the advanced while Mary and Mike topped the list for the regular.  We were glad to see for the second time some members of boy scout troop 170.

 

    I appreciate everyone’s help.  Thanks to Louie and Jeff for picking up controls.  Thanks to Dan, Paul, and Alison for helping with registration. Thanks to Dan for the computer work including the results.  Hope to see everyone next week at Cherokee Park .  

 

   Complete listing of results are below.  Following that are the e-punch results and splits.

 

Meet Director,

Ken Kling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regular

Female

 

1.9

km

12

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

24

Mary Hamilton

OLOU

OLOU

 

17:13

2

16

Laura Ferguson

OLOU

OLOU

 

20:13

3

7

Alison Ewart

OLOU

OLOU

 

58:40:00

4

19

Emma Lister

OLOU

OLOU

 

58:44:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced

Female

 

1.9

km

12

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

Shelley

Pennington

OLOU

OLOU

22:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regular

Male

 

1.9

km

12

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

15

Mike Bowen

OLOU OLOU

 

 

18:42

2

8

Will Jacoby

OLOU OLOU

 

 

19:13

3

18

Ross Lister

OLOU OLOU

 

 

23:41

4

4

Louis Smith

OLOU OLOU

 

 

26:44:00

5

12

Boston Underwood

Boy Scout

Troop

170

35:30:00

6

10

Trevor Underwood

Boy Scout

Troop

170

35:40:00

7

14

DJay Cromarty

Boy Scout

Troop

170

35:55:00

8

13

Gage Underwood

Boy Scout

Troop

170

36:44:00

9

9

Zane Underwood

Boy Scout

Troop

170

36:49:00

10

20

Holt Smith

OLOU OLOU

 

 

58:28:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advanced

Male

1.9

km

12

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

11

Koos Hagg

OLOU

OLOU

 

15:41

2

5

John Weires

OLOU

OLOU

 

20:39

3

6

Paul Vice

OLOU

OLOU

 

25:21:00

4

17

Lloyd Vest

OLOU

OLOU

 

26:51:00

5

3

Jim Carter

OLOU

OLOU

 

35:41:00

6

 

Dan Mattingly

OLOU

OLOU

 

mp

 
Sprint #5 Creasey Mahan Wed 6/2/2010 8:00 AM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Cl.         Time 



Regular Course  (15)    1.9 km   12 C                      

    1     24 Mary Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                     OF         17:13 
    2     15 Mike Bowen                      OLOU OLOU                     OM         18:42 
    3      8 Will Jacoby                     OLOU OLOU                     OM         19:13 
    4     16 Laura Ferguson                  OLOU OLOU                     OF         20:13 
    5     18 Ross Lister                     OLOU OLOU                     OM         23:41 
    6      4 Louis Smith                     OLOU OLOU                     OM         26:44 
    7     12 Boston Underwood                Boy Scout Troop 170           OM         35:30 
    8     10 Trevor Underwood                Boy Scout Troop 170           OM         35:40 
    9     14 DJay Cromarty                   Boy Scout Troop 170           OM         35:55 
   10     13 Gage Underwood                  Boy Scout Troop 170           OM         36:44 
   11      9 Zane Underwood                  Boy Scout Troop 170           OM         36:49 
   12     20 Holt Smith                      OLOU OLOU                     OM         58:28 
   13      7 Alison Ewart                    OLOU OLOU                     OF         58:40 
   14     19 Emma Lister                     OLOU OLOU                     OF         58:44 

          21 Shelley Pennington 3            OLOU OLOU                     OF          disq 



Advanced Course  (9)    1.9 km   12 C                      

    1     11 Koos Hagg                       OLOU OLOU                     AM         15:41 
    2      5 John Weires                     OLOU OLOU                     AM         20:39 
    3      2 Shelley Pennington              OLOU OLOU                     AF         22:03 
    4      6 Paul Vice                       OLOU OLOU                     AM         25:21 
    5     17 Lloyd Vest                      OLOU OLOU                     AM         26:51 
    6      3 Jim Carter                      OLOU OLOU                     AM         35:41 

           1 Dan Mattingly                   OLOU OLOU                     AM            mp 
          22 Dan Mattingly 2                 OLOU OLOU                     AM          disq 
          23 Shelley Pennington 2            OLOU OLOU                     AF          disq 






Sprint #5 Creasey Mahan Wed 6/2/2010 8:00 AM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



Open Female  (5)          1.9 km   12 C           

    1     24 Mary Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                       17:13 
    2     16 Laura Ferguson                  OLOU OLOU                       20:13 
    3      7 Alison Ewart                    OLOU OLOU                       58:40 
    4     19 Emma Lister                     OLOU OLOU                       58:44 

          21 Shelley Pennington 3            OLOU OLOU                        disq 



Advanced Female  (2)      1.9 km   12 C           

    1      2 Shelley Pennington              OLOU OLOU                       22:03 

          23 Shelley Pennington 2            OLOU OLOU                        disq 



Open Male  (10)           1.9 km   12 C           

    1     15 Mike Bowen                      OLOU OLOU                       18:42 
    2      8 Will Jacoby                     OLOU OLOU                       19:13 
    3     18 Ross Lister                     OLOU OLOU                       23:41 
    4      4 Louis Smith                     OLOU OLOU                       26:44 
    5     12 Boston Underwood                Boy Scout Troop 170             35:30 
    6     10 Trevor Underwood                Boy Scout Troop 170             35:40 
    7     14 DJay Cromarty                   Boy Scout Troop 170             35:55 
    8     13 Gage Underwood                  Boy Scout Troop 170             36:44 
    9      9 Zane Underwood                  Boy Scout Troop 170             36:49 
   10     20 Holt Smith                      OLOU OLOU                       58:28 



Advanced Male  (7)        1.9 km   12 C           

    1     11 Koos Hagg                       OLOU OLOU                       15:41 
    2      5 John Weires                     OLOU OLOU                       20:39 
    3      6 Paul Vice                       OLOU OLOU                       25:21 
    4     17 Lloyd Vest                      OLOU OLOU                       26:51 
    5      3 Jim Carter                      OLOU OLOU                       35:41 

           1 Dan Mattingly                   OLOU OLOU                          mp 
          22 Dan Mattingly 2                 OLOU OLOU                        disq 



Sprint #5 Creasey Mahan Wed 6/2/2010 8:01 AM
Split time results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         Cl.         Time                                                                                                                 



Regular Course  (15)                    1.9 km   12 C                                  
                                                             1(31)   2(35)   3(44)   4(45)   5(46)   6(47)   7(49)   8(50)   9(51)  10(59)  11(61)  12(62)       F         

    1     24 Mary Hamilton                OF         17:13    0:32    1:20    2:55    5:56    7:24    8:27    9:23   10:49   12:49   14:41   15:54   16:49   17:13         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:32    0:48    1:35    3:01    1:28    1:03    0:56    1:26    2:00    1:52    1:13    0:55    0:24         
    2     15 Mike Bowen                   OM         18:42    0:29    1:21    3:09    4:38    6:32    7:35    8:39   10:17   12:37   15:15   16:43   18:21   18:42         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:29    0:52    1:48    1:29    1:54    1:03    1:04    1:38    2:20    2:38    1:28    1:38    0:21         
    3      8 Will Jacoby                  OM         19:13    0:36    2:16    4:17    5:52    7:22    8:30    9:38   11:14   13:34   16:01   17:41   18:47   19:13         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:36    1:40    2:01    1:35    1:30    1:08    1:08    1:36    2:20    2:27    1:40    1:06    0:26         
    4     16 Laura Ferguson               OF         20:13    0:36    1:43    3:35    5:34    7:30    8:36    9:51   11:31   14:41   16:59   18:24   19:50   20:13         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:36    1:07    1:52    1:59    1:56    1:06    1:15    1:40    3:10    2:18    1:25    1:26    0:23         
    5     18 Ross Lister                  OM         23:41    0:36    3:42    6:17    7:48    9:34   11:20   12:48   15:02   17:33   20:19   22:01   23:17   23:41         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:36    3:06    2:35    1:31    1:46    1:46    1:28    2:14    2:31    2:46    1:42    1:16    0:24         
    6      4 Louis Smith                  OM         26:44    0:28    1:36    4:57    8:02    9:51   11:23   12:46   15:02   19:03   21:53   24:52   26:21   26:44         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:28    1:08    3:21    3:05    1:49    1:32    1:23    2:16    4:01    2:50    2:59    1:29    0:23         
    7     12 Boston Underwood             OM         35:30    0:36    2:39    5:02    7:21    9:37   11:28   13:47   16:45   24:14   29:34   32:13   35:08   35:30         
             Boy Scout Troop 170                              0:36    2:03    2:23    2:19    2:16    1:51    2:19    2:58    7:29    5:20    2:39    2:55    0:22         
    8     10 Trevor Underwood             OM         35:40    0:38    2:45    5:15    7:49    9:50   11:46   14:03   16:58   24:24   29:39   32:35   35:12   35:40         
             Boy Scout Troop 170                              0:38    2:07    2:30    2:34    2:01    1:56    2:17    2:55    7:26    5:15    2:56    2:37    0:28         
    9     14 DJay Cromarty                OM         35:55    0:42    2:44    5:13    7:43    9:47   11:42   13:59   16:53   24:23   30:16   32:30   35:12   35:55         
             Boy Scout Troop 170                              0:42    2:02    2:29    2:30    2:04    1:55    2:17    2:54    7:30    5:53    2:14    2:42    0:43         
   10     13 Gage Underwood               OM         36:44    0:44    2:50    5:26    7:35    9:58   11:51   13:57   17:00   24:41   30:05   33:24   35:51   36:44         
             Boy Scout Troop 170                              0:44    2:06    2:36    2:09    2:23    1:53    2:06    3:03    7:41    5:24    3:19    2:27    0:53         
   11      9 Zane Underwood               OM         36:49    0:43    2:48    5:27    7:43    9:48   11:58   14:07   17:11   24:34   29:52   33:12   35:56   36:49         
             Boy Scout Troop 170                              0:43    2:05    2:39    2:16    2:05    2:10    2:09    3:04    7:23    5:18    3:20    2:44    0:53         
   12     20 Holt Smith                   OM         58:28    0:39    7:16   11:14   14:53   20:01   22:31   24:21   28:35   47:18   51:38   55:04   57:51   58:28         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:39    6:37    3:58    3:39    5:08    2:30    1:50    4:14   18:43    4:20    3:26    2:47    0:37         
   13      7 Alison Ewart                 OF         58:40    1:06    6:44   10:40   15:26   20:12   22:30   25:05   28:32   47:10   51:36   55:23   57:53   58:40         
             OLOU OLOU                                        1:06    5:38    3:56    4:46    4:46    2:18    2:35    3:27   18:38    4:26    3:47    2:30    0:47         
   14     19 Emma Lister                  OF         58:44    1:02    6:48   11:09   15:17   20:38   22:35   24:58   29:10   47:28   51:45   55:20   57:42   58:44         
             OLOU OLOU                                        1:02    5:46    4:21    4:08    5:21    1:57    2:23    4:12   18:18    4:17    3:35    2:22    1:02         

          21 Shelley Pennington 3         OF          disq    0:32    1:21    2:52    4:01    5:20    6:24    7:23    8:49   10:33   12:24   13:35   14:31   14:54         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:32    0:49    1:31    1:09    1:19    1:04    0:59    1:26    1:44    1:51    1:11    0:56    0:23         



Advanced Course  (9)                    1.9 km   12 C                                  
                                                             1(31)   2(35)   3(44)   4(45)   5(46)   6(47)   7(49)   8(50)   9(51)  10(59)  11(61)  12(62)       F         

    1     11 Koos Hagg                    AM         15:41    0:23    1:17    2:58    5:14    6:12    6:57    7:43    8:43   11:59   13:32   14:40   15:22   15:41         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:23    0:54    1:41    2:16    0:58    0:45    0:46    1:00    3:16    1:33    1:08    0:42    0:19         
    2      5 John Weires                  AM         20:39    0:28    2:10    4:15    5:59    7:24    8:30    9:29   11:03   15:36   17:52   19:09   20:16   20:39         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:28    1:42    2:05    1:44    1:25    1:06    0:59    1:34    4:33    2:16    1:17    1:07    0:23         
    3      2 Shelley Pennington           AF         22:03    0:39    4:09    6:01    7:18    8:51   10:08   11:14   12:47   17:31   19:19   20:39   21:39   22:03         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:39    3:30    1:52    1:17    1:33    1:17    1:06    1:33    4:44    1:48    1:20    1:00    0:24         
    4      6 Paul Vice                    AM         25:21    1:24    2:31    6:04    7:37    9:24   10:59   12:29   14:32   18:48   21:08   23:16   24:56   25:21         
             OLOU OLOU                                        1:24    1:07    3:33    1:33    1:47    1:35    1:30    2:03    4:16    2:20    2:08    1:40    0:25         
    5     17 Lloyd Vest                   AM         26:51    0:35    1:49    5:28    7:11    9:33   11:15   12:56   15:28   19:54   23:12   24:52   26:23   26:51         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:35    1:14    3:39    1:43    2:22    1:42    1:41    2:32    4:26    3:18    1:40    1:31    0:28         
    6      3 Jim Carter                   AM         35:41    0:43    2:04    6:44   10:12   12:18   14:05   15:41   17:48   23:45   29:04   32:23   35:13   35:41         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:43    1:21    4:40    3:28    2:06    1:47    1:36    2:07    5:57    5:19    3:19    2:50    0:28         

           1 Dan Mattingly                AM            mp    0:29    1:13    3:29    4:40    5:57    7:02    8:06    9:33   12:36   -----   14:17   15:14   15:37         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:29    0:44    2:16    1:11    1:17    1:05    1:04    1:27    3:03            1:41    0:57    0:23         
          22 Dan Mattingly 2              AM          disq    0:34    1:23    3:50    5:08    6:33    7:45    8:54   10:33   13:11   15:12   16:30   17:29   17:55         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:34    0:49    2:27    1:18    1:25    1:12    1:09    1:39    2:38    2:01    1:18    0:59    0:26         
          23 Shelley Pennington 2         AF          disq    0:33    1:25    2:58    6:07    7:24    8:25    9:28   10:58   12:59   14:46   15:53   16:46   17:08         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:33    0:52    1:33    3:09    1:17    1:01    1:03    1:30    2:01    1:47    1:07    0:53    0:22