Results, Otter Creek, 14/15 March 2015

We are still compiling results.  OVSOC results are in work.  Interim results for non-championship courses on Sat and Sun below.  Red course results for Saturday are presented in split times format only.

 

SATURDAY RESULTS:

Return of the Otter Sat 3/14/2015 4:22 PM
Results created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2014

 
White (2) 1.9 km 20 m 10 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 15 Henry & Meg Kassebaum OLOU OLOU WHT M 48:59 0:00
2 31 John Mann OLOU OLOU WHT M 1:48:40 +59:41
 
 
 
Yellow (1) 4.1 km 40 m 15 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 25 Kristin Grenier OLOU OLOU YEL F 1:00:13 0:00
 
 
 
Orange (1) 4.6 km 125 m 12 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
39 Kristin Grenier OLOU OLOU ORG F dnf
 
 
 
Brown Course (6) 5.0 km 115 m 17 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 29 Chris Gerstle OLOU OLOU BRO M 1:25:26 0:00
2 27 Randy Porter OCIN OCIN BRO M 2:01:51 +36:25
3 19 Jim Carter OLOU OLOU BRO M 2:25:25 +59:59
4 1 Ken Kling OLOU OLOU BRO M 2:49:28 +1:24:02
 
36 Matthew Robbins OCIN OCIN BRO M mp
21 Brenda Blacklock INDY O ICO BRO F dnf
 
 
 
Green Course (6) 5.8 km 110 m 17 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 22 Dan Curley CHICAGO CAOC GRN M 1:22:15 0:00
2 26 Joe Raterman MIAMI VALLEY MVOC GRN M 1:43:37 +21:22
3 16 Paul Kassebaum OLOU OLOU GRN M 2:11:30 +49:15
4 7 Emily Roach OLOU OLOU GRN F 2:11:53 +49:38
5 2 Laurie Bishop OLOU OLOU GRN F 2:29:10 +1:06:55
 
24 Carl Christy OLOU OLOU GRN M mp
 
 
 
Sprint (12) 2.2 km 55 m 14 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 44 Benjamin Hart OCIN OCIN SPR M 15:48 0:00
2 38 Aaron Smith OLOU OLOU SPR M 18:27 +2:39
3 46 Aidan Minto INDY O ICO SPR M 19:19 +3:31
4 32 Jeff Hamilton OLOU OLOU SPR M 20:02 +4:14
5 34 Mary Hamilton OLOU OLOU SPR F 20:11 +4:23
6 43 Chris Gerstle OLOU OLOU SPR M 22:58 +7:10
7 45 Stephanie Ross OCIN OCIN SPR F 26:17 +10:29
8 6 Louis Smith OLOU OLOU SPR M 26:51 +11:03
9 33 Joseph Sohler OLOU OLOU SPR M 29:46 +13:58
10 35 Skyler Hertel OCIN OCIN SPR M 32:50 +17:02
11 37 Jordan Hertel OCIN OCIN SPR M 35:33 +19:45
12 41 Kristin Grenier OLOU OLOU SPR F 46:57 +31:09
 
 
 
Return of the Otter Sat 3/14/2015 4:25 PM
Split time results created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2014

 
Red (11) 7.3 km 200 m 22 C
Pl Stno Name Cl. Time
    1(38) 2(39) 3(72) 4(43) 5(44) 6(33) 7(79) 8(40) 9(78) 10(93) 11(47) 12(69) 13(71) 14(48)
    15(65) 16(58) 17(73) 18(34) 19(92) 20(76) 21(94) 22(41) Finish
 
1 20 Robert Minto RED M 1:28:04 2:37 7:21 7:45 16:49 17:22 25:46 23:25 31:00 28:44 33:57 38:02 42:05 43:47 46:24
INDY O ICO   2:37 4:44 0:24 9:04 0:33 8:24 7:35 5:13 4:05 4:03 1:42 2:37
    54:00 1:03:10 1:04:07 1:07:37 1:10:26 1:15:53 1:19:29 1:27:14 1:28:04
    7:36 9:10 0:57 3:30 2:49 5:27 3:36 7:45 0:50
1 3 Aaron Smith RED M 1:34:38 2:56 8:43 9:23 18:35 19:27 26:39 24:48 35:23 33:32 38:10 43:07 51:21 52:17 57:13
OLOU OLOU   2:56 5:47 0:40 9:12 0:52 7:12 10:35 4:38 4:57 8:14 0:56 4:56
    1:03:05 1:12:59 1:14:31 1:17:20 1:18:05 1:22:19 1:26:11 1:34:03 1:34:38
    5:52 9:54 1:32 2:49 0:45 4:14 3:52 7:52 0:35
2 14 Stephanie Ross RED F 1:41:15 3:08 7:29 9:35 18:50 19:28 26:30 24:46 33:53 32:07 38:23 43:38 47:40 48:53 53:46
OCIN OCIN   3:08 4:21 2:06 9:15 0:38 7:02 9:07 6:16 5:15 4:02 1:13 4:53
    59:00 1:10:07 1:12:03 1:15:07 1:15:26 1:21:35 1:32:01 1:40:02 1:41:15 1:28:29
    5:14 11:07 1:56 3:04 0:19 6:09 10:26 8:01 1:13 *61
3 8 Dan Mattingly RED M 1:45:29 3:52 8:07 9:02 18:36 19:20 26:25 24:31 33:37 31:30 36:56 41:44 45:33 46:00 50:26
OLOU OLOU   3:52 4:15 0:55 9:34 0:44 7:05 9:06 5:26 4:48 3:49 0:27 4:26
    55:25 1:08:13 1:10:37 1:14:30 1:16:50 1:20:28 1:34:46 1:44:02 1:45:29 1:27:21
    4:59 12:48 2:24 3:53 2:20 3:38 14:18 9:16 1:27 *61
4 30 Ted/AnnSophie Carr RED M 2:22:54 3:45 12:07 18:41 32:25 33:55 42:23 41:49 52:36 51:08 57:57 1:05:08 1:11:34 1:21:18 1:26:57
OLOU OLOU   3:45 8:22 6:34 13:44 1:30 8:28 10:47 6:49 7:11 6:26 9:44 5:39
    1:32:53 1:50:26 1:55:34 1:59:19 2:00:58 2:06:00 2:11:55 2:21:30 2:22:54
    5:56 17:33 5:08 3:45 1:39 5:02 5:55 9:35 1:24
5 11 Jeremy Reynolds RED M 2:27:06 3:26 9:07 15:59 27:32 28:32 35:50 34:07 44:49 42:45 49:39 58:17 1:02:39 1:31:30 1:40:56
OLOU OLOU   3:26 5:41 6:52 11:33 1:00 7:18 10:42 6:54 8:38 4:22 28:51 9:26
    1:46:11 1:58:35 2:01:06 2:04:15 2:05:11 2:10:53 2:18:09 2:26:25 2:27:06
    5:15 12:24 2:31 3:09 0:56 5:42 7:16 8:16 0:41
6 28 Jason McAllister RED M 2:37:35 6:17 16:24 17:49 27:21 28:41 41:01 41:48 51:42 50:11 55:20 1:15:24 1:19:05 1:40:51 1:45:33
OCIN OCIN   6:17 10:07 1:25 9:32 1:20 12:20 0:47 9:54 5:09 20:04 3:41 21:46 4:42
    1:50:18 2:01:33 2:11:06 2:14:47 2:16:43 2:22:15 2:28:45 2:37:12 2:37:35 1:23:33
    4:45 11:15 9:33 3:41 1:56 5:32 6:30 8:27 0:23 *48
 
5 Benjamin Hart RED M mp 3:06 7:55 8:44 17:14 17:53 23:57 21:43 30:09 27:53 32:36 36:29 40:15 40:27 44:28
OCIN OCIN   3:06 4:49 0:49 8:30 0:39 6:04 8:26 4:43 3:53 3:46 0:12 4:01
    ----- 57:41 58:31 1:04:24 1:05:12 1:09:57 1:15:48 1:23:21 1:23:33 1:16:21
    13:13 0:50 5:53 0:48 4:45 5:51 7:33 0:12 *61
20 Robert Minto RED M mp 2:37 7:21 7:45 16:49 17:22 25:46 23:25 31:00 28:44 33:57 38:02 42:05 46:24 -----
INDY O ICO   2:37 4:44 0:24 9:04 0:33 8:24 7:35 5:13 4:05 4:03 4:19
    54:00 1:03:10 1:04:07 ----- 1:10:26 1:15:53 1:19:29 1:27:14 1:28:04 43:47
    7:36 9:10 0:57 6:19 5:27 3:36 7:45 0:50 *48
4 Ben King RED M dns
OLOU OLOU  
12 Joshua Wiley RED M dns
OLOU OLOU  
17 Michael Carlson RED M dns
OLOU OLOU  
 
 
 

SUNDAY RESULTS:

Sunday Tue 3/24/2015 8:13 AM
Preliminary results created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2014

 
Green Long (6/6) 9.3 km 315 m 21 C Status of: 8:10 AM
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time
1 17 ADDISON BOSLEY OCIN OCIN GRE M 1:48:49
2 15 AIDAN MINTO ICO ICO GRE M 1:53:15
3 4 Aaron Smith OLOU OLOU GRE M 2:17:48
4 1 Emily Roach OLOU OLOU GRE F 2:36:13
5 23 Daniel Bond OLOU OLOU GRE M 3:09:56
6 20 Lonnie/Laura Parker OLOU OLOU GRE M 4:29:47
 
 
 
Brown Long (3/4) 7.0 km 175 m 17 C Status of: 8:10 AM
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time
1 6 Chris Gerstle OLOU OLOU BRO M 1:48:50
2 16 BRENDA BLACKLOCK ICO ICO BRO F 2:05:35
3 19 Damian/Emily Burns/Sellers OLOU OLOU BRO M 3:11:07
 
 
 
Orange Long (6/6) 8.0 km 160 m 18 C Status of: 8:10 AM
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time
1 32 JD Hanor OLOU OLOU ORG M 1:36:37
2 31 Billy Stokes OLOU OLOU YEL M 2:03:12
3 24 Kristin Grenier OLOU OLOU ORG F 2:09:05
4 27 Donavin Gossett OLOU OLOU YEL M 2:20:29
5 25 Diane McKim OLOU OLOU ORG F 2:22:13
 
29 Justin Loukota OLOU OLOU YEL M disq
 
 
 
Yellow Long (3/3) 5.3 km 140 m 15 C Status of: 8:10 AM
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time
1 28 Kristin Lobrutto OLOU OLOU YEL F 1:55:18
2 30 Lauren McKnight OLOU OLOU YEL F 2:02:46
3 Alison Ewart OLOU OLOU YEL F 2:16:08
 
 
 
Red Alternative (6/7) 12.5 km 27 C Status of: 8:10 AM
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time
1 14 ROB MINTO ICO ICO REDbM 2:43:16
2 7 Benjamin Hart OCIN OCIN REDbM 2:50:26
3 8 Stephanie Ross OCIN OCIN REDaF 3:40:32
4 18 RYAN DUNLAP OLOU OLOU REDbM 3:50:45
 
26 Matt Mitchell OLOU OLOU REDbM disq
21 Josh Bender OLOU OLOU REDbM disq