Results, Lapping Park, 18 September 2010

OLOU celebrated National Orienteering Day with a meet held at Lapping Park.  Thanks to everyone that came out and made this a successful meet.  Everything went according to plan except for the restrooms that were vandalized on Friday night.  We had a grand total of 153 participants, and due to several groups running the courses, issued 122 finger sticks (several brought their own).  Thanks to all the schools for pre-registering.  It made for a much easier Saturday.  

 

I wanted to say thanks to all the volunteers.  Without your help this could not have happened.  When I sent out the email this week asking for more help, several more stepped up to help.  

 

Thanks to:

 

Vetters:  Shelley, Helen and Koos

Course Consultant: Arnie

Set out Controls: Arnie + Jim

Starts: Arnie + Col. Paul

Training: Jim + Louie

Finishes: Alison + Carson

Computer and Registration: Eric, Dan, Jeff and Mary

Signs: Louie

Map Printing: Dan

Control Pickup: Jim, Carson, Alison, Eric, Robert, Brenda and Aidan  

 

The fastest times on the Yellow, Orange and Red were the Vetters – Shelly, Helen and Koos.  Koos had a remarkable time when you consider he had to stop and snap in two boxes and first one through has to turn on all the boxes.

 

Ribbon results for High School (See separate table below for 1st to 6th winners):

 

In the very crowded Boys Yellow: North Bullitt, Apollo, Warren East and Daviess County all had ribbon winners.  On the crowded Girls Yellow, the ribbon winners were all from North Bullitt and Apollo.

 

The Boys Orange had only one entrant from Apollo who grabed the first place ribbon.  The Girls Orange had 5 entries with Warren East taking first place.  Cadets from Apollo came in 2nd, 3rd, 4th, and 5th.  

 

Boys Green and Girls Brown each had one entrant from Warren East.  They both scored a first place ribbon.  Don’t underestimate how hard it is to            successfully complete a Brown or Green course.

 

Again, there were some unexplained mis-punches on the Yellow.  I wish I understood, but there were no real patterns.  Don’t let it discourage you, it has happened to me before.

 

Meet Director Ken Kling

 

Here are the e-punch results.  First is the overall results, followed by split times.  Following that are the ribbon winners.

Lapping Park NOD 2010 Mon 9/20/2010 12:32 AM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



Open Orange  (9)          4.1 km  80 m   13 C     

    1    118 Helen Hagg                      OLOU OLOU                       43:34 
    2    122 Jeff Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                       47:13 
    3    127 Roger Dowder                    OLOU OLOU                     1:13:23 
    4    131 Chris Gerstle                   OLOU OLOU                     1:21:31 
    5    128 Brenda/Aidan M. Blacklock       OLOU OLOU                     1:27:16 
    6    140 Alison Torpey                   OLOU OLOU                     1:28:26 
    7    106 Frank Smith                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:46:47 
    8    105 Catherine Shelton               AHS Apollo HS                 2:11:48 

         132 Mike Bowen                      OLOU OLOU                          mp 



Open Yellow  (7)          3.2 km  60 m   16 C     

    1     72 Shelley Pennington              OLOU OLOU                       27:37 
    2    126 Karen/Jan F. Embry              OLOU OLOU                     1:07:36 
    3    145 Carolyn Lamka                   OLOU OLOU                     1:12:53 
    4    146 John McCarthy                   OLOU OLOU                     1:18:21 
    5    125 Lynn Farrell                    OLOU OLOU                     1:20:01 
    6    121 Wilson/Bob Walker               OLOU OLOU                     1:50:36 

         124 LaDonna/Erica Miller            OLOU OLOU                          mp 



Open Brown  (2)           4.6 km  90 m   13 C     

    1    138 Laura Ferguson                  OLOU OLOU                     1:46:35 

         143 Carl Christy                    OLOU OLOU                          mp 



Open Green  (5)           5.1 km  100 m   14 C    

    1    120 Koos Hagg                       OLOU OLOU                       42:14 
    2    142 Shelley Pennington              OLOU OLOU                     1:05:07 
    3    147 Minto Blacklock/Minto           OLOU OLOU                     1:36:57 
    4    135 Louis Smith                     OLOU OLOU                     1:46:26 
    5    133 Jim Carter                      OLOU OLOU                     2:13:30 



Open Red  (21)            5.8 km  140 m   14 C    

    1     73 Koos Haag                       OLOU OLOU                       47:04 
    2      1 Dan Mattingly                   OLOU OLOU                     1:01:19 
    3    119 Helen Hagg                      OLOU OLOU                     1:05:53 
    4    129 Robert Minto                    OLOU OLOU                     1:12:16 
    5    130 David Waller                    OLOU OLOU                     1:15:21 
    6    123 Mary Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                     1:19:55 
    7    137 John Weires                     OLOU OLOU                     1:33:03 
    8    136 Carson Torpey                   OLOU OLOU                     1:37:24 
    9     97 Cody Garst                      AHS Apollo HS                 1:41:10 
   10      9 Jason Smith                     MU Marshall University        1:47:36 
   11     10 Geoffrey Hamilton               MU Marshall University        2:10:44 
   12     20 Aaron Jefferson                 MU Marshall University        2:14:39 
   13     22 Michael Stinnett                MU Marshall University        2:24:29 
   14      8 Matthew Lee                     MU Marshall University        2:24:39 
   15    141 Karen Clark                     OLOU OLOU                     2:26:44 
   16     12 Kimberly Hildreth               MU Marshall University        3:25:13 
   17     16 Calvin Kelly                    MU Marshall University        3:25:17 

          13 Geoffrey Mitchell               MU Marshall University             mp 
         134 Bruce Moore                     OLOU OLOU                          mp 
         139 Diane McKim                     OLOU OLOU                          mp 
         144 Nancy Logan                     OLOU OLOU                          mp 



Boys Yellow  (39)         3.2 km  60 m   16 C     

    1     49 Timmy Racke                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        36:00 
    2     18 Tyler Avery                     AHS Apollo HS                   36:55 
    3     39 Daniel Buchanan                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        37:01 
    4     32 Stice Frint                     WEHS Warren East HS             42:17 
    5     54 Connor Wooley                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        42:31 
    6    109 Taylor Noble                    DCHS Daviess County High Scho   42:32 
    7     45 Montana Lease                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        43:29 
    8      5 Ian Givens                      MNHS Madisonville North Hopki   49:44 
    9     56 Tony Redemann                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        54:00 
   10     48 Lawrence Nelson                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        55:34 
   11     42 Tyler Ewell                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        57:01 
   12    111 Chase Johnson                   DCHS Daviess County High Scho   57:32 
   13    114 Andy McGeary                    DCHS Daviess County High Scho   58:11 
   14    113 Lewis Conder                    DCHS Daviess County High Scho   58:12 
   15     52 Zach Sparks                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS        58:37 
   16      3 Lee Cook                        MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 1:00:16 
   17     92 Jefferey Maglinger              AHS Apollo HS                 1:00:30 
   18      4 Benjamin Cook                   MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 1:00:35 
   19    115 Zachary Patton                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:01:38 
   20     89 John Indvick                    AHS Apollo HS                 1:08:40 
   21     82 Blake Alvey                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:09:09 
   22     87 Joe Heaton                      AHS Apollo HS                 1:18:24 
   23     94 Johnny Robinson                 AHS Apollo HS                 1:19:00 
   24     84 CJ Chappell                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:19:19 
   25     85 Bryson Epley                    AHS Apollo HS                 1:22:19 
   26     83 Brandon Alvey                   AHS Apollo HS                 1:23:05 
   27     88 Matt Hixson                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:32:26 
   28     44 Kevin Kersey                    NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:35:45 
   29     38 Austin Burgess                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:36:08 
   30     31 Diquan Williams                 WEHS Warren East HS           1:50:11 
   31    116 Gerardo Angel                   BGHS Bowling Green            1:55:07 
   32    117 Joseph Taylor                   BGHS Bowling Green            1:55:11 

          36 Jaquar Masterson                WEHS Warren East HS                mp 
          37 Matt Alford                     WEHS Warren East HS                mp 
          51 Billy Sparks                    NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           mp 
          53 Alec Tryon                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           mp 
         107 Jonathon Hendley                DCHS Daviess County High Scho      mp 
         108 Josh Arend                      DCHS Daviess County High Scho      mp 
         112 Joel Hayes                      DCHS Daviess County High Scho      mp 



Boys Orange  (1)          4.1 km  80 m   13 C     

    1    101 CJ Holton                       AHS Apollo HS                 1:44:42 



Girls Yellow  (12)        3.2 km  60 m   16 C     

    1     50 Hannah Smallwood                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:00:54 
    2     95 Alisha Russellburg              AHS Apollo HS                 1:22:37 
    3     40 Allison Dawson                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:31:35 
    4     90 Hirai Lira                      AHS Apollo HS                 1:31:53 
    5     41 Shanwna Dodson                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:32:06 
    6     91 Marie Lomax                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:42:20 
    7     29 Heather Merideth                WEHS Warren East HS           1:49:43 
    8     27 Winter Masterson                WEHS Warren East HS           2:09:23 
    9     28 Shaniah Frint                   WEHS Warren East HS           2:11:02 
   10     33 Alexis Grimes                   WEHS Warren East HS           2:20:47 

          35 Kacey Anderson                  WEHS Warren East HS                mp 
          55 Marissa Young                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           mp 



Girls Orange  (5)         4.1 km  80 m   13 C     

    1     25 Ashley Cruse                    WEHS Warren East HS           1:26:11 
    2     99 Erica Cameron                   AHS Apollo HS                 2:05:37 
    3    104 Whitney Vance                   AHS Apollo HS                 2:06:56 
    4    103 Jessica O'Bryan                 AHS Apollo HS                 2:12:45 
    5    102 Laci Lashbrook                  AHS Apollo HS                 2:22:41 



Boys Green  (1)           5.1 km  100 m   14 C    

    1     23 Aaron Storie                    WEHS Warren East HS           1:38:02 



Girls Brown  (1)          4.6 km  90 m   13 C     

    1     24 Elisha Merideth                 WEHS Warren East HS           2:43:25 



Yellow Group  (19)        3.2 km  60 m   16 C     

    1     76 Raymond, Brandon Embrey, J      HCCHS Hopkins Co Central        50:45 
    2     75 Ervin, Kris Carter, Nathan      HCCHS Hopkins Co Central        52:13 
    3     77 Ryan, Michaela Hayden, Jha      HCCHS Hopkins Co Central        53:39 
    4     58 Carver Brandenburg/Adams        HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:01:38 
    5     63 Patti Clapp                     HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:12:34 
    6     66 Whitt/Cattelete                 HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:13:05 
    7     70 White Krokaden/Fryman           HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:17:25 
    8     68 Hardin/Rosenaur                 HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:18:43 
    9     69 Hubson Marklin/Arkenau          HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:18:50 
   10     60 Dickison Johnson/Dylan          HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:19:21 
   11     64 Richie Rueger                   HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:25:03 
   12     61 Lewis Schwachter/Chapman        HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:29:06 
   13     59 Chesnut/Buah                    HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:30:42 
   14     71 King Thomas, M/Hall             HHS Harrison County HS KY     1:32:43 
   15     79 Nicanor, L. Farris, R./ Fi      HCCHS Hopkins Co Central      1:38:11 
   16     78 Carde Hundley / Rogers          HCCHS Hopkins Co Central      1:38:53 
   17     65 Johnson C./Pack                 HHS Harrison County HS KY     2:04:28 

          57 Blair/Engle/Bussell             HHS Harrison County HS KY          mp 
          67 Jett Joseph                     HHS Harrison County HS KY          mp 


Lapping Park NOD 2010 Mon 9/20/2010 12:34 AM
Split time results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                              Time                                                                                                                 



Open Orange  (9)                     4.1 km  80 m   13 C                    
                                                      1(47)   2(48)   3(40)   4(49)   5(42)   6(50)   7(51)   8(52)   9(53)  10(55)  11(43)  12(38)  13(44)       F 

    1    118 Helen Hagg                       43:34    0:48    2:06    8:37   11:37   14:58   18:21   22:41   26:57   30:23   32:39   34:33   38:46   40:51   43:34 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:48    1:18    6:31    3:00    3:21    3:23    4:20    4:16    3:26    2:16    1:54    4:13    2:05    2:43 
    2    122 Jeff Hamilton                    47:13    2:04    3:16    8:37   10:13   13:50   18:28   21:32   25:27   28:40   31:32   33:29   39:19   45:09   47:13 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:04    1:12    5:21    1:36    3:37    4:38    3:04    3:55    3:13    2:52    1:57    5:50    5:50    2:04 
    3    127 Roger Dowder                   1:13:23    1:52    4:24   11:54   14:37   20:51   26:31   34:17   40:20   46:59   51:52   55:45 1:05:48 1:08:41 1:13:23 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:52    2:32    7:30    2:43    6:14    5:40    7:46    6:03    6:39    4:53    3:53   10:03    2:53    4:42 
    4    131 Chris Gerstle                  1:21:31    1:30    4:59   10:58   14:38   19:42   23:32   27:36   31:58 1:03:20 1:07:28 1:09:38 1:15:41 1:19:03 1:21:31 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:30    3:29    5:59    3:40    5:04    3:50    4:04    4:22   31:22    4:08    2:10    6:03    3:22    2:28 
    5    128 Brenda/Aidan M. Blacklock      1:27:16    4:53    8:46   16:00   18:49   24:32   31:10   39:36   46:32   58:31 1:06:28 1:10:03 1:22:27 1:24:34 1:27:16 
             OLOU OLOU                                 4:53    3:53    7:14    2:49    5:43    6:38    8:26    6:56   11:59    7:57    3:35   12:24    2:07    2:42 
    6    140 Alison Torpey                  1:28:26    1:06    6:13   10:16   18:35   23:55   35:31   41:51   50:43   56:45 1:03:23 1:06:17 1:22:25 1:25:49 1:28:26 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:06    5:07    4:03    8:19    5:20   11:36    6:20    8:52    6:02    6:38    2:54   16:08    3:24    2:37 
    7    106 Frank Smith                    1:46:47    7:51   10:41   15:46   20:49   29:43   53:50 1:01:51 1:09:26 1:17:04 1:23:52 1:27:38 1:37:01 1:40:38 1:46:47 
             AHS Apollo HS                             7:51    2:50    5:05    5:03    8:54   24:07    8:01    7:35    7:38    6:48    3:46    9:23    3:37    6:09 
    8    105 Catherine Shelton              2:11:48   14:12   19:23   44:01   58:19 1:06:10 1:13:29 1:21:09 1:32:47 1:40:30 1:46:52 1:51:09 2:05:13 2:08:02 2:11:48 
             AHS Apollo HS                            14:12    5:11   24:38   14:18    7:51    7:19    7:40   11:38    7:43    6:22    4:17   14:04    2:49    3:46 

         132 Mike Bowen                          mp   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----         
             OLOU OLOU                                                                                                                                              



Open Yellow  (7)                     3.2 km  60 m   16 C                    
                                                      1(31)   2(32)   3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)   9(39)  10(40)  11(41)  12(42)  13(43)  14(44) 
                                                     15(45)  16(46)       F                                                                                         

    1     72 Shelley Pennington               27:37    0:33    1:20    2:05    3:21    4:22    6:15    7:31    9:02   11:32   12:47   14:54   17:23   19:19   23:19 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:33    0:47    0:45    1:16    1:01    1:53    1:16    1:31    2:30    1:15    2:07    2:29    1:56    4:00 
                                                      25:26   26:16   27:37                                                                                         
                                                       2:07    0:50    1:21                                                                                         
    2    126 Karen/Jan F. Embry             1:07:36    0:50    2:31    4:34    7:32    9:39   14:16   16:44   20:31   27:26   29:46   34:58   42:12   46:20   54:53 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:50    1:41    2:03    2:58    2:07    4:37    2:28    3:47    6:55    2:20    5:12    7:14    4:08    8:33 
                                                      59:39 1:03:19 1:07:36                                                                                         
                                                       4:46    3:40    4:17                                                                                         
    3    145 Carolyn Lamka                  1:12:53    0:47    3:02    4:43    7:39    9:51   14:41   21:18   31:14   36:54   39:17   44:04   50:16   55:28 1:03:47 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:47    2:15    1:41    2:56    2:12    4:50    6:37    9:56    5:40    2:23    4:47    6:12    5:12    8:19 
                                                    1:07:51 1:09:46 1:12:53                                                                                         
                                                       4:04    1:55    3:07                                                                                         
    4    146 John McCarthy                  1:18:21    0:34    2:54    4:29    7:29    9:52   14:29   20:23   23:54   30:28   34:17   40:24   47:47   51:53 1:08:41 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:34    2:20    1:35    3:00    2:23    4:37    5:54    3:31    6:34    3:49    6:07    7:23    4:06   16:48 
                                                    1:12:24 1:14:16 1:18:21                                                                                         
                                                       3:43    1:52    4:05                                                                                         
    5    125 Lynn Farrell                   1:20:01    0:54    2:51    4:31    7:39   10:01   14:26   18:51   26:50   33:09   35:36   40:30   46:57 1:00:38 1:09:29 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:54    1:57    1:40    3:08    2:22    4:25    4:25    7:59    6:19    2:27    4:54    6:27   13:41    8:51 
                                                    1:13:24 1:15:39 1:20:01                                                                                         
                                                       3:55    2:15    4:22                                                                                         
    6    121 Wilson/Bob Walker              1:50:36    1:44    5:45    8:35   15:01   19:36   26:43   31:40   39:04   48:06   52:35 1:01:48 1:12:04 1:19:50 1:35:43 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:44    4:01    2:50    6:26    4:35    7:07    4:57    7:24    9:02    4:29    9:13   10:16    7:46   15:53 
                                                    1:43:35 1:46:09 1:50:36                                                                                         
                                                       7:52    2:34    4:27                                                                                         

         124 LaDonna/Erica Miller                mp    0:49    2:35    4:05    6:52   12:28   15:52   22:30 1:09:39   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
             OLOU OLOU                                 0:49    1:46    1:30    2:47    5:36    3:24    6:38   47:09                                                 
                                                      -----   -----                   31:50   54:04   59:16 1:01:50                                                 
                                                                                        *48     *41     *40     *39                                                 



Open Brown  (2)                      4.6 km  90 m   13 C                    
                                                      1(56)   2(62)   3(54)   4(52)   5(60)   6(51)   7(58)   8(50)   9(57)  10(55)  11(59)  12(63)  13(61)       F 

    1    138 Laura Ferguson                 1:46:35    4:58   16:30   26:04   31:28   42:28   47:12   52:46   55:19 1:02:46 1:07:41 1:21:34 1:33:03 1:43:17 1:46:35 
             OLOU OLOU                                 4:58   11:32    9:34    5:24   11:00    4:44    5:34    2:33    7:27    4:55   13:53   11:29   10:14    3:18 

         143 Carl Christy                        mp    5:53   47:01 1:12:19 1:16:34   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:05:47 
             OLOU OLOU                                 5:53   41:08   25:18    4:15                                                                           49:13 



Open Green  (5)                      5.1 km  100 m   14 C                   
                                                      1(56)   2(62)   3(54)   4(50)   5(52)   6(58)   7(51)   8(60)   9(57)  10(55)  11(44)  12(63)  13(61)  14(59) 
                                                          F                                                                                                         

    1    120 Koos Hagg                        42:14    3:20    9:44   12:53   14:54   16:17   18:14   20:02   21:48   26:56   29:00   33:49   34:58   38:10   41:02 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:20    6:24    3:09    2:01    1:23    1:57    1:48    1:46    5:08    2:04    4:49    1:09    3:12    2:52 
                                                      42:14                                                                                                         
                                                       1:12                                                                                                         
    2    142 Shelley Pennington             1:05:07    3:59   13:01   16:59   20:37   23:44   27:39   31:47   34:53   42:23   45:29   52:38   54:25 1:00:02 1:03:50 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:59    9:02    3:58    3:38    3:07    3:55    4:08    3:06    7:30    3:06    7:09    1:47    5:37    3:48 
                                                    1:05:07                                                                                                         
                                                       1:17                                                                                                         
    3    147 Minto Blacklock/Minto          1:36:57    5:47   18:13   25:35   29:36   33:52   38:22   41:57   47:16   57:31 1:02:44 1:14:06 1:16:58 1:26:42 1:35:35 
             OLOU OLOU                                 5:47   12:26    7:22    4:01    4:16    4:30    3:35    5:19   10:15    5:13   11:22    2:52    9:44    8:53 
                                                    1:36:57                                                                                                         
                                                       1:22                                                                                                         
    4    135 Louis Smith                    1:46:26    5:54   19:11   25:22   30:02   40:29   46:03   51:19   55:53 1:06:55 1:11:54 1:24:34 1:29:01 1:35:56 1:43:32 
             OLOU OLOU                                 5:54   13:17    6:11    4:40   10:27    5:34    5:16    4:34   11:02    4:59   12:40    4:27    6:55    7:36 
                                                    1:46:26                                                                                                         
                                                       2:54                                                                                                         
    5    133 Jim Carter                     2:13:30   10:12   24:41   33:42   53:58 1:02:28 1:09:52 1:15:52 1:20:59 1:33:58 1:39:53 1:51:01 1:55:25 2:03:35 2:11:42 
             OLOU OLOU                                10:12   14:29    9:01   20:16    8:30    7:24    6:00    5:07   12:59    5:55   11:08    4:24    8:10    8:07 
                                                    2:13:30                                                                                                         
                                                       1:48                                                                                                         



Open Red  (21)                       5.8 km  140 m   14 C                   
                                                      1(55)   2(57)   3(50)   4(52)   5(58)   6(51)   7(60)   8(54)   9(62)  10(37)  11(63)  12(61)  13(59)  14(56) 
                                                          F                                                                                                         

    1     73 Koos Haag                        47:04    4:35    6:38    9:43   11:22   13:20   15:47   17:35   21:17   24:04   27:35   30:35   35:33   38:54   41:30 
             OLOU OLOU                                 4:35    2:03    3:05    1:39    1:58    2:27    1:48    3:42    2:47    3:31    3:00    4:58    3:21    2:36 
                                                      47:04                                                                                                         
                                                       5:34                                                                                                         
    2      1 Dan Mattingly                  1:01:19    5:57    8:41   12:24   14:30   18:10   20:14   22:37   27:41   31:47   38:13   42:04   46:32   50:40   54:15 
             OLOU OLOU                                 5:57    2:44    3:43    2:06    3:40    2:04    2:23    5:04    4:06    6:26    3:51    4:28    4:08    3:35 
                                                    1:01:19                                                                                                         
                                                       7:04                                                                                                         
    3    119 Helen Hagg                     1:05:53    4:47    7:56   10:31   13:07   15:42   17:37   20:34   30:17   33:12   39:08   42:53   47:37   50:40   56:57 
             OLOU OLOU                                 4:47    3:09    2:35    2:36    2:35    1:55    2:57    9:43    2:55    5:56    3:45    4:44    3:03    6:17 
                                                    1:05:53                                                                                                         
                                                       8:56                                                                                                         
    4    129 Robert Minto                   1:12:16    6:06    9:40   13:14   18:17   20:59   25:26   28:12   33:44   38:13   43:45   47:59   52:21   58:48 1:02:44 
             OLOU OLOU                                 6:06    3:34    3:34    5:03    2:42    4:27    2:46    5:32    4:29    5:32    4:14    4:22    6:27    3:56 
                                                    1:12:16                                                                                                         
                                                       9:32                                                                                                         
    5    130 David Waller                   1:15:21    6:47    9:28   17:18   21:35   29:47   32:05   34:31   39:24   43:31   48:25   52:25   58:12 1:02:16 1:06:34 
             OLOU OLOU                                 6:47    2:41    7:50    4:17    8:12    2:18    2:26    4:53    4:07    4:54    4:00    5:47    4:04    4:18 
                                                    1:15:21                                                                                                         
                                                       8:47                                                                                                         
    6    123 Mary Hamilton                  1:19:55    6:53   10:07   14:13   16:24   19:39   25:41   28:41   35:17   41:25   46:59   52:13   57:06 1:04:06 1:11:02 
             OLOU OLOU                                 6:53    3:14    4:06    2:11    3:15    6:02    3:00    6:36    6:08    5:34    5:14    4:53    7:00    6:56 
                                                    1:19:55                                                                                                         
                                                       8:53                                                                                                         
    7    137 John Weires                    1:33:03    5:22    9:21   22:45   25:28   34:33   37:14   39:35   44:55   49:34   55:14 1:01:45 1:15:19 1:19:36 1:24:12 
             OLOU OLOU                                 5:22    3:59   13:24    2:43    9:05    2:41    2:21    5:20    4:39    5:40    6:31   13:34    4:17    4:36 
                                                    1:33:03                                                                                                         
                                                       8:51                                                                                                         
    8    136 Carson Torpey                  1:37:24    8:13   11:51   15:54   19:36   25:16   29:08   33:45   41:20   46:47   53:13 1:03:53 1:10:30 1:16:45 1:22:19 
             OLOU OLOU                                 8:13    3:38    4:03    3:42    5:40    3:52    4:37    7:35    5:27    6:26   10:40    6:37    6:15    5:34 
                                                    1:37:24                                                                                                         
                                                      15:05                                                                                                         
    9     97 Cody Garst                     1:41:10    6:46   18:45   23:17   25:53   30:09   43:10   46:11   51:25   57:07 1:02:03 1:06:19 1:20:55 1:26:06 1:29:58 
             AHS Apollo HS                             6:46   11:59    4:32    2:36    4:16   13:01    3:01    5:14    5:42    4:56    4:16   14:36    5:11    3:52 
                                                    1:41:10                                                                                                         
                                                      11:12                                                                                                         
   10      9 Jason Smith                    1:47:36    6:51   13:26   18:59   22:19   28:31   33:33   40:01   49:46   54:35 1:00:33 1:07:04 1:16:24 1:23:16 1:32:58 
             MU Marshall University                    6:51    6:35    5:33    3:20    6:12    5:02    6:28    9:45    4:49    5:58    6:31    9:20    6:52    9:42 
                                                    1:47:36                                                                                                         
                                                      14:38                                                                                                         
   11     10 Geoffrey Hamilton              2:10:44    7:58   18:28   32:26   36:26   39:52   43:37   55:17 1:04:47 1:21:41 1:30:40 1:35:33 1:41:54 1:47:33 1:55:14 
             MU Marshall University                    7:58   10:30   13:58    4:00    3:26    3:45   11:40    9:30   16:54    8:59    4:53    6:21    5:39    7:41 
                                                    2:10:44                                                                                                         
                                                      15:30                                                                                                         
   12     20 Aaron Jefferson                2:14:39   21:54   30:39   41:26   50:41   57:17 1:00:46 1:05:31 1:21:18 1:27:48 1:38:01 1:44:32 1:52:10 1:57:05 2:03:50 
             MU Marshall University                   21:54    8:45   10:47    9:15    6:36    3:29    4:45   15:47    6:30   10:13    6:31    7:38    4:55    6:45 
                                                    2:14:39                                                                                                         
                                                      10:49                                                                                                         
   13     22 Michael Stinnett               2:24:29   12:35   18:10   28:10   38:38   44:58   50:39   57:37 1:05:30 1:15:08 1:26:34 1:34:17 1:42:49 1:56:06 2:07:53 
             MU Marshall University                   12:35    5:35   10:00   10:28    6:20    5:41    6:58    7:53    9:38   11:26    7:43    8:32   13:17   11:47 
                                                    2:24:29                                                                                                         
                                                      16:36                                                                                                         
   14      8 Matthew Lee                    2:24:39   12:34   18:22   28:07   38:37   44:55   50:44   57:43 1:05:26 1:15:13 1:26:20 1:34:12 1:42:54 1:56:13 2:09:08 
             MU Marshall University                   12:34    5:48    9:45   10:30    6:18    5:49    6:59    7:43    9:47   11:07    7:52    8:42   13:19   12:55 
                                                    2:24:39                                                                                                         
                                                      15:31                                                                                                         
   15    141 Karen Clark                    2:26:44    9:33   13:43   20:19   26:45   31:02   42:40   57:42 1:21:40 1:29:58 1:37:55 1:47:18 1:57:01 2:04:21 2:11:10 
             OLOU OLOU                                 9:33    4:10    6:36    6:26    4:17   11:38   15:02   23:58    8:18    7:57    9:23    9:43    7:20    6:49 
                                                    2:26:44                                                                                                         
                                                      15:34                                                                                                         
   16     12 Kimberly Hildreth              3:25:13   19:50   58:35 1:10:54 1:18:17 1:25:32 1:32:17 1:38:35 1:48:57 1:57:33 2:12:42 2:30:02 2:42:24 2:52:54 3:03:42 
             MU Marshall University                   19:50   38:45   12:19    7:23    7:15    6:45    6:18   10:22    8:36   15:09   17:20   12:22   10:30   10:48 
                                                    3:25:13           33:14                                                                                         
                                                      21:31             *53                                                                                         
   17     16 Calvin Kelly                   3:25:17   20:01   58:34 1:10:53 1:18:16 1:25:32 1:32:16 1:38:40 1:48:59 1:57:33 2:12:45 2:29:57 2:42:33 2:52:52 3:03:50 
             MU Marshall University                   20:01   38:33   12:19    7:23    7:16    6:44    6:24   10:19    8:34   15:12   17:12   12:36   10:19   10:58 
                                                    3:25:17           33:17                                                                                         
                                                      21:27             *53                                                                                         

          13 Geoffrey Mitchell                   mp   21:01   40:27   51:05   55:56 1:02:09 1:14:07 1:21:54 1:39:44 1:54:11 2:00:59 2:09:11 2:23:58 2:52:07   ----- 
             MU Marshall University                   21:01   19:26   10:38    4:51    6:13   11:58    7:47   17:50   14:27    6:48    8:12   14:47   28:09         
                                                    3:31:13                                                                                                         
                                                      39:06                                                                                                         
         134 Bruce Moore                         mp    8:08   12:58   22:28   25:37   33:19   38:18   43:25   54:54 1:01:26 1:08:43 1:18:04 1:26:15   -----   ----- 
             OLOU OLOU                                 8:08    4:50    9:30    3:09    7:42    4:59    5:07   11:29    6:32    7:17    9:21    8:11                 
                                                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                    
         139 Diane McKim                         mp    8:18   13:50   22:37   25:53   33:31   38:34   43:39   54:58 1:01:44 1:08:58 1:18:19 1:26:25   -----   ----- 
             OLOU OLOU                                 8:18    5:32    8:47    3:16    7:38    5:03    5:05   11:19    6:46    7:14    9:21    8:06                 
                                                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                    
         144 Nancy Logan                         mp   14:48   28:11   39:43   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
             OLOU OLOU                                14:48   13:23   11:32                                                                                         
                                                    1:49:36                                                                                                         
                                                    1:09:53                                                                                                         



Boys Yellow  (39)                    3.2 km  60 m   16 C                    
                                                      1(31)   2(32)   3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)   9(39)  10(40)  11(41)  12(42)  13(43)  14(44) 
                                                     15(45)  16(46)       F                                                                                         

    1     49 Timmy Racke                      36:00    0:18    1:02    1:45    3:21    4:10    6:23    9:30   11:27   14:51   16:33   19:37   22:58   25:43   31:11 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:18    0:44    0:43    1:36    0:49    2:13    3:07    1:57    3:24    1:42    3:04    3:21    2:45    5:28 
                                                      33:10   34:15   36:00                                                                                         
                                                       1:59    1:05    1:45                                                                                         
    2     18 Tyler Avery                      36:55    0:24    1:11    1:57    3:17    4:05    5:56    7:51   12:56   16:28   18:15   20:52   23:58   25:56   32:10 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:24    0:47    0:46    1:20    0:48    1:51    1:55    5:05    3:32    1:47    2:37    3:06    1:58    6:14 
                                                      34:03   35:08   36:55                                                                                         
                                                       1:53    1:05    1:47                                                                                         
    3     39 Daniel Buchanan                  37:01    0:17    1:06    1:44    3:14    4:14    6:47   10:26   12:27   15:54   17:29   20:33   24:00   26:36   32:10 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:17    0:49    0:38    1:30    1:00    2:33    3:39    2:01    3:27    1:35    3:04    3:27    2:36    5:34 
                                                      34:13   35:16   37:01                                                                                         
                                                       2:03    1:03    1:45                                                                                         
    4     32 Stice Frint                      42:17    0:20    1:01    1:44    3:43    4:47    7:37    9:22   13:25   17:30   19:11   22:54   26:38   29:13   37:11 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:20    0:41    0:43    1:59    1:04    2:50    1:45    4:03    4:05    1:41    3:43    3:44    2:35    7:58 
                                                      39:32   40:29   42:17                                                                                         
                                                       2:21    0:57    1:48                                                                                         
    5     54 Connor Wooley                    42:31    0:21    1:37    2:47    4:15    5:25    7:54    9:16   10:44   21:55   23:08   25:34   29:31   32:24   38:00 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:21    1:16    1:10    1:28    1:10    2:29    1:22    1:28   11:11    1:13    2:26    3:57    2:53    5:36 
                                                      39:52   41:07   42:31                                                                                         
                                                       1:52    1:15    1:24                                                                                         
    6    109 Taylor Noble                     42:32    0:24    1:15    1:55    3:10    3:54    6:02    9:26   11:14   15:28   16:37   19:48   23:40   26:33   37:27 
             DCHS Daviess County High Sc               0:24    0:51    0:40    1:15    0:44    2:08    3:24    1:48    4:14    1:09    3:11    3:52    2:53   10:54 
                                                      39:21   40:24   42:32                                                                                         
                                                       1:54    1:03    2:08                                                                                         
    7     45 Montana Lease                    43:29    0:20    5:44    6:16    8:32    9:26   12:20   13:33   15:44   22:48   24:05   26:18   30:21   33:11   38:54 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:20    5:24    0:32    2:16    0:54    2:54    1:13    2:11    7:04    1:17    2:13    4:03    2:50    5:43 
                                                      40:47   42:05   43:29            1:26                                                                         
                                                       1:53    1:18    1:24             *33                                                                         
    8      5 Ian Givens                       49:44    0:16    0:50    1:29    2:55    3:46    6:35    8:24   10:51   20:32   21:35   24:17   27:07   30:18   43:40 
             MNHS Madisonville North Hop               0:16    0:34    0:39    1:26    0:51    2:49    1:49    2:27    9:41    1:03    2:42    2:50    3:11   13:22 
                                                      46:58   48:22   49:44                                                                                         
                                                       3:18    1:24    1:22                                                                                         
    9     56 Tony Redemann                    54:00    0:19    0:58    1:33    2:54    3:34    4:53   13:43   16:33   21:08   22:05   24:41   29:31   32:41   45:02 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:19    0:39    0:35    1:21    0:40    1:19    8:50    2:50    4:35    0:57    2:36    4:50    3:10   12:21 
                                                      46:52   51:52   54:00                                                                                         
                                                       1:50    5:00    2:08                                                                                         
   10     48 Lawrence Nelson                  55:34    0:22    1:08    1:53    3:22    4:29    7:20    8:23   10:34   14:01   15:03   19:23   24:13   32:36   51:16 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:22    0:46    0:45    1:29    1:07    2:51    1:03    2:11    3:27    1:02    4:20    4:50    8:23   18:40 
                                                      52:43   53:58   55:34                                                                                         
                                                       1:27    1:15    1:36                                                                                         
   11     42 Tyler Ewell                      57:01    0:16    3:16    3:53    5:24    6:10    7:52   16:59   19:34   24:19   25:35   28:44   32:33   35:39   47:59 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:16    3:00    0:37    1:31    0:46    1:42    9:07    2:35    4:45    1:16    3:09    3:49    3:06   12:20 
                                                      49:54   54:51   57:01                                                                                         
                                                       1:55    4:57    2:10                                                                                         
   12    111 Chase Johnson                    57:32    0:20    3:06    3:45    5:28    6:23    8:28   11:59   20:32   31:39   32:54   35:04   38:29   48:26   53:03 
             DCHS Daviess County High Sc               0:20    2:46    0:39    1:43    0:55    2:05    3:31    8:33   11:07    1:15    2:10    3:25    9:57    4:37 
                                                      55:06   56:10   57:32                                                                                         
                                                       2:03    1:04    1:22                                                                                         
   13    114 Andy McGeary                     58:11    0:35    1:36    2:24    3:57    5:02    7:30   11:14   22:42   33:50   35:42   39:28   42:56   45:44   51:36 
             DCHS Daviess County High Sc               0:35    1:01    0:48    1:33    1:05    2:28    3:44   11:28   11:08    1:52    3:46    3:28    2:48    5:52 
                                                      54:09   55:22   58:11                                                                                         
                                                       2:33    1:13    2:49                                                                                         
   14    113 Lewis Conder                     58:12    0:36    1:30    2:18    3:53    4:50    7:23   11:14   22:50   33:42   35:05   39:00   42:48   45:40   51:32 
             DCHS Daviess County High Sc               0:36    0:54    0:48    1:35    0:57    2:33    3:51   11:36   10:52    1:23    3:55    3:48    2:52    5:52 
                                                      53:53   55:19   58:12                                                                                         
                                                       2:21    1:26    2:53                                                                                         
   15     52 Zach Sparks                      58:37    0:18    1:09    2:13    3:52    5:13    8:29   10:02   13:30   18:18   20:58   24:25   29:11   35:32   47:42 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:18    0:51    1:04    1:39    1:21    3:16    1:33    3:28    4:48    2:40    3:27    4:46    6:21   12:10 
                                                      50:09   55:33   58:37                                                                                         
                                                       2:27    5:24    3:04                                                                                         
   16      3 Lee Cook                       1:00:16    0:21    0:58    1:38    3:15    4:03    6:28   10:35   27:13   32:44   33:40   36:45   40:43   43:55   56:03 
             MNHS Madisonville North Hop               0:21    0:37    0:40    1:37    0:48    2:25    4:07   16:38    5:31    0:56    3:05    3:58    3:12   12:08 
                                                      57:46   58:35 1:00:16                                                                                         
                                                       1:43    0:49    1:41                                                                                         
   17     92 Jefferey Maglinger             1:00:30    0:26    1:12    1:58    3:20   12:02   13:57   15:44   26:04   36:40   38:03   42:55   45:55   49:33   54:50 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:26    0:46    0:46    1:22    8:42    1:55    1:47   10:20   10:36    1:23    4:52    3:00    3:38    5:17 
                                                      57:46   58:40 1:00:30                                                                                         
                                                       2:56    0:54    1:50                                                                                         
   18      4 Benjamin Cook                  1:00:35    0:19    2:49    3:28    5:52    7:01    9:44   13:35   25:14   31:12   32:56   37:16   45:34   48:35   54:30 
             MNHS Madisonville North Hop               0:19    2:30    0:39    2:24    1:09    2:43    3:51   11:39    5:58    1:44    4:20    8:18    3:01    5:55 
                                                      56:50   57:57 1:00:35                                                                                         
                                                       2:20    1:07    2:38                                                                                         
   19    115 Zachary Patton                 1:01:38    0:54    4:04    5:11    6:44    8:11   11:37   12:57   16:28   21:31   23:55   27:09   32:01   38:17   50:38 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:54    3:10    1:07    1:33    1:27    3:26    1:20    3:31    5:03    2:24    3:14    4:52    6:16   12:21 
                                                      52:42   58:29 1:01:38                                                                                         
                                                       2:04    5:47    3:09                                                                                         
   20     89 John Indvick                   1:08:40    0:20    3:41    4:22    7:18    8:01   13:55   17:23   21:02   43:42   44:43   47:41   52:02   54:15 1:02:40 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:20    3:21    0:41    2:56    0:43    5:54    3:28    3:39   22:40    1:01    2:58    4:21    2:13    8:25 
                                                    1:04:45 1:07:00 1:08:40                                                                                         
                                                       2:05    2:15    1:40                                                                                         
   21     82 Blake Alvey                    1:09:09    0:28    1:37    2:18    6:27    7:26   10:58   14:00   17:37   25:17   27:40   31:55   41:54   46:59   55:31 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:28    1:09    0:41    4:09    0:59    3:32    3:02    3:37    7:40    2:23    4:15    9:59    5:05    8:32 
                                                      57:32 1:07:50 1:09:09                                                                                         
                                                       2:01   10:18    1:19                                                                                         
   22     87 Joe Heaton                     1:18:24    0:28    2:26    3:59    7:06    9:29   13:39   19:38   22:16   26:56   29:26   33:50   48:15   54:31 1:09:21 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:28    1:58    1:33    3:07    2:23    4:10    5:59    2:38    4:40    2:30    4:24   14:25    6:16   14:50 
                                                    1:11:41 1:15:59 1:18:24                                                                                         
                                                       2:20    4:18    2:25                                                                                         
   23     94 Johnny Robinson                1:19:00    0:29    1:29    2:21    4:55    5:51    8:20   26:47   35:23   46:11   49:10   55:59 1:00:43 1:04:11 1:12:11 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:29    1:00    0:52    2:34    0:56    2:29   18:27    8:36   10:48    2:59    6:49    4:44    3:28    8:00 
                                                    1:14:52 1:16:44 1:19:00                                                                                         
                                                       2:41    1:52    2:16                                                                                         
   24     84 CJ Chappell                    1:19:19    0:21    2:01    3:29    6:09    6:55    9:33   27:55   36:21   45:42   48:49   56:27 1:01:33 1:04:34 1:12:30 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:21    1:40    1:28    2:40    0:46    2:38   18:22    8:26    9:21    3:07    7:38    5:06    3:01    7:56 
                                                    1:15:29 1:16:57 1:19:19                                                                                         
                                                       2:59    1:28    2:22                                                                                         
   25     85 Bryson Epley                   1:22:19    0:19    3:18    4:41    7:43    9:12   10:59   25:13   28:15   37:42   38:54   43:38   54:38 1:08:52 1:15:36 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:19    2:59    1:23    3:02    1:29    1:47   14:14    3:02    9:27    1:12    4:44   11:00   14:14    6:44 
                                                    1:18:16 1:19:58 1:22:19                                                                                         
                                                       2:40    1:42    2:21                                                                                         
   26     83 Brandon Alvey                  1:23:05    0:27    2:25    3:04    4:34    5:23    8:41   18:33   21:50   29:29   31:29   37:00   46:13   52:38 1:11:27 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:27    1:58    0:39    1:30    0:49    3:18    9:52    3:17    7:39    2:00    5:31    9:13    6:25   18:49 
                                                    1:17:24 1:21:45 1:23:05                                                                                         
                                                       5:57    4:21    1:20                                                                                         
   27     88 Matt Hixson                    1:32:26    0:29    1:58    3:05    5:26    7:08    9:36   35:30   38:33   48:06   49:24   54:01 1:04:54 1:19:16 1:26:00 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:29    1:29    1:07    2:21    1:42    2:28   25:54    3:03    9:33    1:18    4:37   10:53   14:22    6:44 
                                                    1:28:49 1:30:33 1:32:26           20:01   23:15                                                                 
                                                       2:49    1:44    1:53             *47     *48                                                                 
   28     44 Kevin Kersey                   1:35:45    0:20    2:02    3:01    5:34    7:05   10:49   16:11   27:06   33:14   35:08   38:55   43:35 1:21:27 1:28:25 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:20    1:42    0:59    2:33    1:31    3:44    5:22   10:55    6:08    1:54    3:47    4:40   37:52    6:58 
                                                    1:31:43 1:32:55 1:35:45                                                                                         
                                                       3:18    1:12    2:50                                                                                         
   29     38 Austin Burgess                 1:36:08    0:33    1:46    3:32    6:35    7:54   10:48   24:31   26:45   33:50   35:23   39:08   43:39 1:22:41 1:29:23 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:33    1:13    1:46    3:03    1:19    2:54   13:43    2:14    7:05    1:33    3:45    4:31   39:02    6:42 
                                                    1:32:45 1:33:58 1:36:08                                                                                         
                                                       3:22    1:13    2:10                                                                                         
   30     31 Diquan Williams                1:50:11    1:17    4:30    5:42    9:28   11:09   14:32   18:24   34:22 1:03:42 1:05:37 1:10:00 1:20:20 1:25:14 1:39:17 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       1:17    3:13    1:12    3:46    1:41    3:23    3:52   15:58   29:20    1:55    4:23   10:20    4:54   14:03 
                                                    1:43:39 1:45:51 1:50:11                                                                                         
                                                       4:22    2:12    4:20                                                                                         
   31    116 Gerardo Angel                  1:55:07    0:25    2:05    3:02    4:59    6:24    9:25   13:22   31:01   38:31   39:58   46:15   51:05 1:28:46 1:41:18 
             BGHS Bowling Green                        0:25    1:40    0:57    1:57    1:25    3:01    3:57   17:39    7:30    1:27    6:17    4:50   37:41   12:32 
                                                    1:44:24 1:52:18 1:55:07                                                                                         
                                                       3:06    7:54    2:49                                                                                         
   32    117 Joseph Taylor                  1:55:11    0:24    2:11    3:01    4:59    6:22    9:24   13:16   32:35   38:34   39:57   46:18   51:05 1:28:51 1:41:17 
             BGHS Bowling Green                        0:24    1:47    0:50    1:58    1:23    3:02    3:52   19:19    5:59    1:23    6:21    4:47   37:46   12:26 
                                                    1:44:24 1:52:21 1:55:11                                                                                         
                                                       3:07    7:57    2:50                                                                                         

          36 Jaquar Masterson                    mp    0:19    2:41    3:11    4:54    5:46    8:09   12:27   15:24   19:02   20:11   23:50   27:07   38:32   ----- 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:19    2:22    0:30    1:43    0:52    2:23    4:18    2:57    3:38    1:09    3:39    3:17   11:25         
                                                      58:19 1:01:11 1:03:26                                                                                         
                                                      19:47    2:52    2:15                                                                                         
          37 Matt Alford                         mp   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   46:52   ----- 1:09:49   -----   ----- 
             WEHS Warren East HS                                                                                              46:52           22:57                 
                                                      -----   ----- 2:19:01            1:07   42:29   57:39 1:27:31 1:36:11 1:42:32                                 
                                                                    1:09:12             *47     *48     *49     *50     *51     *52                                 
          51 Billy Sparks                        mp    0:18    2:02    3:09    4:50    6:12    9:27   11:00   14:25   19:19   21:54   25:22   30:07   36:47   48:40 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:18    1:44    1:07    1:41    1:22    3:15    1:33    3:25    4:54    2:35    3:28    4:45    6:40   11:53 
                                                      -----   56:28   59:36                                                                                         
                                                               7:48    3:08                                                                                         
          53 Alec Tryon                          mp    0:17    1:09    1:37    5:07    6:04    8:55   13:19   -----   -----   -----   26:08   -----   -----   ----- 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:17    0:52    0:28    3:30    0:57    2:51    4:24                           12:49                         
                                                      -----   ----- 1:37:17            9:50   17:15   27:26   41:46                                                 
                                                                    1:11:09             *47     *48     *55     *50                                                 
         107 Jonathon Hendley                    mp    0:20    2:21   -----    5:04    6:25    9:54   13:22   18:12   21:12   22:21   25:22   29:45   32:55   38:26 
             DCHS Daviess County High Sc               0:20    2:01            2:43    1:21    3:29    3:28    4:50    3:00    1:09    3:01    4:23    3:10    5:31 
                                                      40:46   41:48   43:51            1:31                                                                         
                                                       2:20    1:02    2:03             *33                                                                         
         108 Josh Arend                          mp   -----    0:55    1:34    3:01    3:57    6:25   11:22   16:09   19:05   20:07   23:10   27:39   30:38   36:08 
             DCHS Daviess County High Sc                       0:55    0:39    1:27    0:56    2:28    4:57    4:47    2:56    1:02    3:03    4:29    2:59    5:30 
                                                      38:32   39:40   41:31                                                                                         
                                                       2:24    1:08    1:51                                                                                         
         112 Joel Hayes                          mp   -----    1:24    2:01    4:04    5:03    6:48   12:56   18:47   29:40   30:29   32:47   36:35   46:39   51:13 
             DCHS Daviess County High Sc                       1:24    0:37    2:03    0:59    1:45    6:08    5:51   10:53    0:49    2:18    3:48   10:04    4:34 
                                                      53:42   54:28   55:51                                                                                         
                                                       2:29    0:46    1:23                                                                                         



Boys Orange  (1)                     4.1 km  80 m   13 C                    
                                                      1(47)   2(48)   3(40)   4(49)   5(42)   6(50)   7(51)   8(52)   9(53)  10(55)  11(43)  12(38)  13(44)       F 

    1    101 CJ Holton                      1:44:42    6:44    9:48   15:02   20:13   28:58   53:07 1:01:56 1:08:48 1:16:33 1:23:16 1:26:38 1:36:24 1:39:43 1:44:42 
             AHS Apollo HS                             6:44    3:04    5:14    5:11    8:45   24:09    8:49    6:52    7:45    6:43    3:22    9:46    3:19    4:59 



Girls Yellow  (12)                   3.2 km  60 m   16 C                    
                                                      1(31)   2(32)   3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)   9(39)  10(40)  11(41)  12(42)  13(43)  14(44) 
                                                     15(45)  16(46)       F                                                                                         

    1     50 Hannah Smallwood               1:00:54    0:27    3:07    3:59    5:53    7:23   10:26   12:01   15:32   20:29   22:57   26:29   31:06   37:25   49:39 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:27    2:40    0:52    1:54    1:30    3:03    1:35    3:31    4:57    2:28    3:32    4:37    6:19   12:14 
                                                      52:03   57:39 1:00:54                                                                                         
                                                       2:24    5:36    3:15                                                                                         
    2     95 Alisha Russellburg             1:22:37    0:31    3:14    4:07    6:32    7:31   10:54   14:48   41:27   50:42   51:53   54:53   59:22 1:11:56 1:17:06 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:31    2:43    0:53    2:25    0:59    3:23    3:54   26:39    9:15    1:11    3:00    4:29   12:34    5:10 
                                                    1:19:11 1:20:08 1:22:37                                                                                         
                                                       2:05    0:57    2:29                                                                                         
    3     40 Allison Dawson                 1:31:35    0:37    2:47    3:41    5:57    7:01   10:00   12:17   23:31   28:56   30:18   34:12   38:36 1:17:31 1:24:40 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:37    2:10    0:54    2:16    1:04    2:59    2:17   11:14    5:25    1:22    3:54    4:24   38:55    7:09 
                                                    1:27:58 1:29:05 1:31:35                                                                                         
                                                       3:18    1:07    2:30                                                                                         
    4     90 Hirai Lira                     1:31:53    0:35    2:27    4:02    7:06    9:24   13:21   21:19   24:32   57:34   59:10 1:03:25 1:08:22 1:15:09 1:22:40 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:35    1:52    1:35    3:04    2:18    3:57    7:58    3:13   33:02    1:36    4:15    4:57    6:47    7:31 
                                                    1:25:05 1:25:54 1:31:53                                                                                         
                                                       2:25    0:49    5:59                                                                                         
    5     41 Shanwna Dodson                 1:32:06    0:23    3:38    4:27    6:47    7:55   10:39   13:12   24:16   30:01   31:18   34:19   39:22 1:18:26 1:25:36 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:23    3:15    0:49    2:20    1:08    2:44    2:33   11:04    5:45    1:17    3:01    5:03   39:04    7:10 
                                                    1:28:54 1:30:01 1:32:06                                                                                         
                                                       3:18    1:07    2:05                                                                                         
    6     91 Marie Lomax                    1:42:20    0:35    2:16    4:01    6:40    8:26   11:47   25:52   33:34   39:19   41:58   47:54   53:13 1:00:00 1:32:22 
             AHS Apollo HS                             0:35    1:41    1:45    2:39    1:46    3:21   14:05    7:42    5:45    2:39    5:56    5:19    6:47   32:22 
                                                    1:35:11 1:36:45 1:42:20                                                                                         
                                                       2:49    1:34    5:35                                                                                         
    7     29 Heather Merideth               1:49:43    0:20    1:01    2:05    4:12    5:31    8:16   11:36   13:49   17:08   18:28   22:48 1:01:08 1:12:52 1:44:48 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:20    0:41    1:04    2:07    1:19    2:45    3:20    2:13    3:19    1:20    4:20   38:20   11:44   31:56 
                                                    1:46:33 1:47:36 1:49:43                                                                                         
                                                       1:45    1:03    2:07                                                                                         
    8     27 Winter Masterson               2:09:23    0:23    3:12    4:32    6:53    8:21   11:23   13:51   29:52   58:46 1:01:04 1:06:41 1:16:59 1:53:19 2:00:05 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:23    2:49    1:20    2:21    1:28    3:02    2:28   16:01   28:54    2:18    5:37   10:18   36:20    6:46 
                                                    2:04:49 2:07:35 2:09:23                                                                                         
                                                       4:44    2:46    1:48                                                                                         
    9     28 Shaniah Frint                  2:11:02    0:23    2:22    3:40    8:37    9:59   12:54   15:31   31:32 1:00:25 1:02:44 1:08:22 1:18:39 1:54:55 2:01:43 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:23    1:59    1:18    4:57    1:22    2:55    2:37   16:01   28:53    2:19    5:38   10:17   36:16    6:48 
                                                    2:05:50 2:09:03 2:11:02                                                                                         
                                                       4:07    3:13    1:59                                                                                         
   10     33 Alexis Grimes                  2:20:47    0:22    1:08    1:49    4:18    5:13    7:27   32:51   41:06 1:14:15 1:15:19 1:18:03 1:28:21 2:04:43 2:11:34 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:22    0:46    0:41    2:29    0:55    2:14   25:24    8:15   33:09    1:04    2:44   10:18   36:22    6:51 
                                                    2:16:30 2:18:56 2:20:47         1:50:46                                                                         
                                                       4:56    2:26    1:51             *41                                                                         

          35 Kacey Anderson                      mp    0:24    2:15    3:15    5:51    7:03   10:03   20:20 1:09:16 1:30:36   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       0:24    1:51    1:00    2:36    1:12    3:00   10:17   48:56   21:20                                         
                                                      -----   ----- 1:43:40                                                                                         
                                                                      13:04                                                                                         
          55 Marissa Young                       mp    0:21    1:05    2:05    4:40    6:09    9:46   15:21   26:42   32:18   34:08   37:58   42:38 1:20:32 1:28:03 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  0:21    0:44    1:00    2:35    1:29    3:37    5:35   11:21    5:36    1:50    3:50    4:40   37:54    7:31 
                                                    1:31:06   ----- 1:34:56                                                                                         
                                                       3:03            3:50                                                                                         



Girls Orange  (5)                    4.1 km  80 m   13 C                    
                                                      1(47)   2(48)   3(40)   4(49)   5(42)   6(50)   7(51)   8(52)   9(53)  10(55)  11(43)  12(38)  13(44)       F 

    1     25 Ashley Cruse                   1:26:11    1:12    4:13   12:12   16:32   25:35   32:06   40:53   54:47 1:02:03 1:07:39 1:11:27 1:20:04 1:22:29 1:26:11 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       1:12    3:01    7:59    4:20    9:03    6:31    8:47   13:54    7:16    5:36    3:48    8:37    2:25    3:42 
    2     99 Erica Cameron                  2:05:37    3:46    5:54   23:24   26:09   32:55   43:32   53:31 1:07:09 1:15:27 1:20:24 1:24:17 1:59:47 2:01:35 2:05:37 
             AHS Apollo HS                             3:46    2:08   17:30    2:45    6:46   10:37    9:59   13:38    8:18    4:57    3:53   35:30    1:48    4:02 
                                                              10:15                                                                                                 
                                                                *39                                                                                                 
    3    104 Whitney Vance                  2:06:56    4:41    6:51   24:21   27:18   33:53   44:51   54:45 1:08:15 1:16:19 1:21:18 1:25:13 2:00:45 2:02:34 2:06:56 
             AHS Apollo HS                             4:41    2:10   17:30    2:57    6:35   10:58    9:54   13:30    8:04    4:59    3:55   35:32    1:49    4:22 
    4    103 Jessica O'Bryan                2:12:45   10:47   13:13   30:27   33:27   40:01   50:39 1:01:52 1:14:21 1:22:37 1:27:32 1:31:24 2:06:54 2:08:42 2:12:45 
             AHS Apollo HS                            10:47    2:26   17:14    3:00    6:34   10:38   11:13   12:29    8:16    4:55    3:52   35:30    1:48    4:03 
    5    102 Laci Lashbrook                 2:22:41    2:56   11:12   35:04   38:14   49:43   59:33 1:08:40 1:26:38 1:44:54 1:49:52 1:53:47 2:09:24 2:16:46 2:22:41 
             AHS Apollo HS                             2:56    8:16   23:52    3:10   11:29    9:50    9:07   17:58   18:16    4:58    3:55   15:37    7:22    5:55 



Boys Green  (1)                      5.1 km  100 m   14 C                   
                                                      1(56)   2(62)   3(54)   4(50)   5(52)   6(58)   7(51)   8(60)   9(57)  10(55)  11(44)  12(63)  13(61)  14(59) 
                                                          F                                                                                                         

    1     23 Aaron Storie                   1:38:02    8:19   21:41   32:06   35:26   40:19   46:59   51:22   57:22 1:07:51 1:12:41 1:22:38 1:25:23 1:30:52 1:36:35 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       8:19   13:22   10:25    3:20    4:53    6:40    4:23    6:00   10:29    4:50    9:57    2:45    5:29    5:43 
                                                    1:38:02                                                                                                         
                                                       1:27                                                                                                         



Girls Brown  (1)                     4.6 km  90 m   13 C                    
                                                      1(56)   2(62)   3(54)   4(52)   5(60)   6(51)   7(58)   8(50)   9(57)  10(55)  11(59)  12(63)  13(61)       F 

    1     24 Elisha Merideth                2:43:25    4:48   45:54 1:04:44 1:09:22 1:16:19 1:22:54 1:28:06 1:30:26 1:58:22 2:02:54 2:16:49 2:32:45 2:39:56 2:43:25 
             WEHS Warren East HS                       4:48   41:06   18:50    4:38    6:57    6:35    5:12    2:20   27:56    4:32   13:55   15:56    7:11    3:29 



Yellow Group  (19)                   3.2 km  60 m   16 C                    
                                                      1(31)   2(32)   3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)   9(39)  10(40)  11(41)  12(42)  13(43)  14(44) 
                                                     15(45)  16(46)       F                                                                                         

    1     76 Raymond, Brandon Embrey, Ja      50:45    0:52    2:24    3:45    6:18    8:08   11:31   13:55   17:08   22:07   23:32   27:52   31:15   34:26   42:00 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  0:52    1:32    1:21    2:33    1:50    3:23    2:24    3:13    4:59    1:25    4:20    3:23    3:11    7:34 
                                                      44:38   47:08   50:45                                                                                         
                                                       2:38    2:30    3:37                                                                                         
    2     75 Ervin, Kris Carter, Nathan       52:13    0:22    1:03    1:45    4:42    6:41   10:20   13:06   17:06   21:55   24:00   28:25   32:16   35:34   45:08 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  0:22    0:41    0:42    2:57    1:59    3:39    2:46    4:00    4:49    2:05    4:25    3:51    3:18    9:34 
                                                      49:47   50:42   52:13                                                                                         
                                                       4:39    0:55    1:31                                                                                         
    3     77 Ryan, Michaela Hayden, Jhan      53:39    0:24    3:34    4:29    7:27    9:24   13:07   14:56   17:27   21:39   23:59   27:36   32:05   35:45   44:40 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  0:24    3:10    0:55    2:58    1:57    3:43    1:49    2:31    4:12    2:20    3:37    4:29    3:40    8:55 
                                                      46:59   51:05   53:39                                                                                         
                                                       2:19    4:06    2:34                                                                                         
    4     58 Carver Brandenburg/Adams       1:01:38    1:03    2:25    3:21    5:38    7:02    9:50   15:41   17:43   28:25   31:21   35:42   40:24   43:50   56:10 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 1:03    1:22    0:56    2:17    1:24    2:48    5:51    2:02   10:42    2:56    4:21    4:42    3:26   12:20 
                                                      57:44   59:26 1:01:38                                                                                         
                                                       1:34    1:42    2:12                                                                                         
    5     63 Patti Clapp                    1:12:34    0:29    5:31    8:09   10:19   11:59   14:52   18:12   21:49   28:47   30:50   35:23   43:57   47:33 1:00:17 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:29    5:02    2:38    2:10    1:40    2:53    3:20    3:37    6:58    2:03    4:33    8:34    3:36   12:44 
                                                    1:02:56 1:09:57 1:12:34                                                                                         
                                                       2:39    7:01    2:37                                                                                         
    6     66 Whitt/Cattelete                1:13:05    0:29    5:36    8:15   10:24   12:03   15:02   18:15   22:00   28:58   31:01   35:30   44:03   47:37 1:00:33 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:29    5:07    2:39    2:09    1:39    2:59    3:13    3:45    6:58    2:03    4:29    8:33    3:34   12:56 
                                                    1:03:03 1:10:13 1:13:05                                                                                         
                                                       2:30    7:10    2:52                                                                                         
    7     70 White Krokaden/Fryman          1:17:25    0:55    2:57    4:15    7:31    9:50   13:21   18:22   20:04   48:03   50:14   54:39   59:46 1:03:48 1:10:51 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:55    2:02    1:18    3:16    2:19    3:31    5:01    1:42   27:59    2:11    4:25    5:07    4:02    7:03 
                                                    1:13:45 1:15:22 1:17:25                                                                                         
                                                       2:54    1:37    2:03                                                                                         
    8     68 Hardin/Rosenaur                1:18:43    3:42    5:16    6:29    8:45   10:04   13:10   30:54   41:19   48:25   49:21   53:26   58:03 1:02:39 1:09:12 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 3:42    1:34    1:13    2:16    1:19    3:06   17:44   10:25    7:06    0:56    4:05    4:37    4:36    6:33 
                                                    1:12:29 1:13:29 1:18:43                                                                                         
                                                       3:17    1:00    5:14                                                                                         
    9     69 Hubson Marklin/Arkenau         1:18:50    0:58    3:48    5:02    8:22   10:39   14:12   19:20   21:37   48:59   51:10   55:36 1:00:41 1:04:40 1:12:10 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:58    2:50    1:14    3:20    2:17    3:33    5:08    2:17   27:22    2:11    4:26    5:05    3:59    7:30 
                                                    1:14:54 1:16:17 1:18:50                                                                                         
                                                       2:44    1:23    2:33                                                                                         
   10     60 Dickison Johnson/Dylan         1:19:21    1:36    3:11    4:24    7:13    8:46   12:36   15:07   21:00   26:31   28:58   34:06   39:36   45:48   56:44 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 1:36    1:35    1:13    2:49    1:33    3:50    2:31    5:53    5:31    2:27    5:08    5:30    6:12   10:56 
                                                    1:16:17 1:16:48 1:19:21                                                                                         
                                                      19:33    0:31    2:33                                                                                         
   11     64 Richie Rueger                  1:25:03    0:18    2:53    5:53    7:51    9:10   12:09   16:42   19:21   29:39   31:48   36:24   48:48   57:34 1:05:42 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:18    2:35    3:00    1:58    1:19    2:59    4:33    2:39   10:18    2:09    4:36   12:24    8:46    8:08 
                                                    1:21:55 1:22:51 1:25:03           12:54                                                                         
                                                      16:13    0:56    2:12             *47                                                                         
   12     61 Lewis Schwachter/Chapman       1:29:06    1:02    4:18    6:37   10:43   13:38   18:17   21:24   30:17   36:54   41:22   46:21   50:40   55:19 1:07:01 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 1:02    3:16    2:19    4:06    2:55    4:39    3:07    8:53    6:37    4:28    4:59    4:19    4:39   11:42 
                                                    1:26:09 1:26:43 1:29:06                                                                                         
                                                      19:08    0:34    2:23                                                                                         
   13     59 Chesnut/Buah                   1:30:42    0:39    2:17    3:26    5:52    7:46   11:36   14:09   19:59   25:09   27:24   31:52   38:38   44:09   56:26 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:39    1:38    1:09    2:26    1:54    3:50    2:33    5:50    5:10    2:15    4:28    6:46    5:31   12:17 
                                                    1:16:17 1:27:09 1:30:42                                                                                         
                                                      19:51   10:52    3:33                                                                                         
   14     71 King Thomas, M/Hall            1:32:43    2:44    4:21    5:26    8:20    9:49   13:40   16:15   22:03   27:20   29:19   33:58   41:00   46:29   57:48 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 2:44    1:37    1:05    2:54    1:29    3:51    2:35    5:48    5:17    1:59    4:39    7:02    5:29   11:19 
                                                    1:18:25 1:29:17 1:32:43                                                                                         
                                                      20:37   10:52    3:26                                                                                         
   15     79 Nicanor, L. Farris, R./ Fin    1:38:11    0:55    3:00    4:52    8:11   10:43   16:26   19:47   23:53   54:26   56:57 1:01:35 1:08:40 1:12:51 1:21:56 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  0:55    2:05    1:52    3:19    2:32    5:43    3:21    4:06   30:33    2:31    4:38    7:05    4:11    9:05 
                                                    1:31:00 1:34:32 1:38:11                                                                                         
                                                       9:04    3:32    3:39                                                                                         
   16     78 Carde Hundley / Rogers         1:38:53    0:52    4:06    5:48    8:37   12:38   18:27   23:37   38:28   46:38   52:36   58:37 1:06:08 1:12:47 1:26:02 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  0:52    3:14    1:42    2:49    4:01    5:49    5:10   14:51    8:10    5:58    6:01    7:31    6:39   13:15 
                                                    1:32:20 1:34:37 1:38:53                                                                                         
                                                       6:18    2:17    4:16                                                                                         
   17     65 Johnson C./Pack                2:04:28    0:51    3:03    4:45    8:08   10:34   14:49   19:30   23:01   36:44   38:52   44:18 1:23:35 1:28:24 1:38:26 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:51    2:12    1:42    3:23    2:26    4:15    4:41    3:31   13:43    2:08    5:26   39:17    4:49   10:02 
                                                    1:57:26 1:59:58 2:04:28           16:36                                                                         
                                                      19:00    2:32    4:30             *47                                                                         

          57 Blair/Engle/Bussell                 mp    0:50    2:37    4:23    7:17    9:43   14:29   28:07   33:28   38:55   41:26   47:02 1:26:21 1:31:12   ----- 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 0:50    1:47    1:46    2:54    2:26    4:46   13:38    5:21    5:27    2:31    5:36   39:19    4:51         
                                                      -----   ----- 2:01:48                                                                                         
                                                                      30:36                                                                                         
          67 Jett Joseph                         mp    1:34    2:28    4:58    6:18    7:02    9:29   -----   12:34   19:39   20:37   25:10   29:29   34:37   50:18 
             HHS Harrison County HS KY                 1:34    0:54    2:30    1:20    0:44    2:27            3:05    7:05    0:58    4:33    4:19    5:08   15:41 
                                                      52:09   59:13 1:01:12           10:35                                                                         
                                                       1:51    7:04    1:59             *47                                                                         


Lapping Park NOD 2010 Mon 9/20/2010 12:32 AM
Award Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008
   
 
Boys Yellow  (39)         3.2 km  60 m   16 C     
 
    1     49 Timmy Racke                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS              36:00 
    2     18 Tyler Avery                        AHS Apollo HS                                 36:55 
    3     39 Daniel Buchanan                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS              37:01 
    4     32 Stice Frint                           WEHS Warren East HS                    42:17 
    5     54 Connor Wooley                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS               42:31 
    6    109 Taylor Noble                      DCHS Daviess County High Scho   42:32 
 
 
Boys Orange  (1)          4.1 km  80 m   13 C     
 
    1    101 CJ Holton                       AHS Apollo HS                 1:44:42 
 
 
 
Girls Yellow  (12)        3.2 km  60 m   16 C     
 
    1     50 Hannah Smallwood                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:00:54 
    2     95 Alisha Russellburg                  AHS Apollo HS                       1:22:37 
    3     40 Allison Dawson                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:31:35 
    4     90 Hirai Lira                               AHS Apollo HS                         1:31:53 
    5     41 Shanwna Dodson                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS       1:32:06 
    6     91 Marie Lomax                        AHS Apollo HS                          1:42:20 
 
 
Girls Orange  (5)         4.1 km  80 m   13 C     
 
    1     25 Ashley Cruse                     WEHS Warren East HS           1:26:11 
    2     99 Erica Cameron                   AHS Apollo HS                         2:05:37 
    3    104 Whitney Vance                  AHS Apollo HS                        2:06:56 
    4    103 Jessica O'Bryan                 AHS Apollo HS                       2:12:45 
    5    102 Laci Lashbrook                  AHS Apollo HS                       2:22:41 
 
 
 
Boys Green  (1)           5.1 km  100 m   14 C    
 
    1     23 Aaron Storie                    WEHS Warren East HS           1:38:02 
 
 
Girls Brown  (1)          4.6 km  90 m   13 C     
 
    1     24 Elisha Merideth                 WEHS Warren East HS           2:43:25