Results, KYOA Games 2015, 24 & 25 October, 2015

The Kentucky Outdoor Adventure Games 2015 consisted of an Orienteering A-Meet held at 3 different locations on consecitive days (23/24/25 October).  The meet on 23 October was organized by OCIN at Big Bone Lick State Park.  The meets on 24 October at Taylorsville Lake State Park (south side) and 25 October at (Taylorsville Lake State Park (north side) were organized by OLOU.

Here are Saturday's results, followed by Sunday's results.

Saturday Results:

KY_Adventure_2015 Sat 10/24/2015 15:13
Results - TLSP_Long_Saturday created by OE2010 ) Stephan Krdmer SportSoftware 2015

 
White (11) 2.1 km 60 m 11 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 386 Henrik Naess 05 CAOC M-10 21:50 0:00
2 400 Sophie Ratermann 03 OCIN F-12 25:08 +3:18
3 2784 Shawnee Group 2 Shawnee Rec-W 27:39 +5:49
4 379 Finley Miller 06 CAOC M-10 29:29 +7:39
5 2786 Shawnee Group 3 Shawnee Rec-W 35:05 +13:15
6 2782 Diane McKim OLOU M/F-White 39:51 +18:01
7 2785 Shawnee Group 1 Shawnee Rec-W 1:01:23 +39:33
8 2787 Shawnee Group 4 Shawnee Rec-W 1:05:26 +43:36
9 2791 Henrikka Sparke OLOU Rec-W 1:31:57 +1:10:07
10 2792 Henrikka Sparke OLOU Rec-W 1:32:41 +1:10:51
 
774 Abigail Roby 01 OLOU M/F-White mp
 
 
 
Yellow (16) 3.0 km 85 m 14 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 367 Damein Ladd 01 None M-14 37:08 0:00
2 390 Trevor Neal 01 None M-14 42:37 +5:29
3 388 Magnus Naess 02 CAOC M-14 44:43 +7:35
4 782 Ikdoo Kim Other M-Yellow 45:20 +8:12
5 783 Dong Hun Lee 97 QOC M-Yellow 47:20 +10:12
6 778 Minh Bui Other M-Yellow 47:21 +10:13
7 357 Jordan Hertel 02 OCIN M-14 50:50 +13:42
8 380 Koert Miller 04 CAOC M-14 55:08 +18:00
9 785 Zach Williams 01 QOC M-14 55:31 +18:23
10 781 Yu Huan 97 QOC M-Yellow 57:21 +20:13
11 798 Nathan Linardi 03 COK M-14 1:08:55 +31:47
12 773 Chase Holeman 97 OLOU M-Yellow 1:12:33 +35:25
13 779 Harrison Duncan QOC M-Yellow 1:30:59 +53:51
14 545 Suzanne Anderson 65 OLOU F-Yellow 1:37:22 +1:00:14
15 787 Calen Browning 01 OLOU M-14 2:08:49 +1:31:41
 
2795 Glenn Griebenow KY20001 Rec-Y dnf
 
 
 
Orange (18) 4.6 km 155 m 13 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 780 Jared Giszack 00 QOC M-16 56:18 0:00
2 552 Fletcher Boarman 97 OLOU M-Orange 58:57 +2:39
3 553 Mark Cannon 97 OLOU M-Orange 1:01:06 +4:48
4 2793 Matt Plutz OLOU Rec-Org 1:06:17 +9:59
5 2794 Bill Donnelly OCIN Rec-Org 1:06:18 +10:00
6 794 Ben Carter 00 Other M-16 1:06:52 +10:34
7 797 Hope Wilson Other F-16 1:10:22 +14:04
8 789 Logan Stanley 99 OLOU M-16 1:11:07 +14:49
9 2783 Jeff Hamilton OLOU M-Orange 1:12:01 +15:43
10 358 Skyler Hertel 01 OCIN M-16 1:16:13 +19:55
11 788 Bailey Herndon 98 OLOU M-Orange 1:21:48 +25:30
12 792 Dillon Bailey 99 Other M-16 1:23:41 +27:23
13 2780 Laurie Bishop OLOU F-Orange 1:24:38 +28:20
14 381 Salinda Miller 02 CAOC F-16 1:24:58 +28:40
15 2790 Shane Dawalt MVOC Rec-Org 1:29:26 +33:08
16 2788 Kenneth Lappin NEOOC Rec-Org 1:43:55 +47:37
17 2789 Bonnie Miller CAOC Rec-Org 2:09:37 +1:13:19
 
551 Mariah Stovall 98 OLOU F-Orange mp
 
 
 
Brown (26) 4.0 km 150 m 11 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 414 Essi Roininen 98 Other F-18 42:54 0:00
2 280 Natalia Deconescu 55 CAOC F55+ 44:55 +2:01
3 222 Sharon Crawford 44 RMOC F70+ 53:11 +10:17
4 529 Leonid Shatskin 50 CAOC M65+ 55:37 +12:43
5 218 Paul Clatterbuck 48 PTOC M65+ 57:55 +15:01
6 399 Joseph Ratermann 63 OCIN M-Brown 58:15 +15:21
7 228 Dan Curley 77 CAOC M-Brown 1:00:05 +17:11
8 1290 Nancy Duprey LROC F55+ 1:05:00 +22:06
9 143 Angie Barrett 67 PTOC F-Brown 1:06:37 +23:43
10 777 Richard Neuburger 45 PTOC M70+ 1:11:43 +28:49
11 215 Lex Bundschuh 57 UNO F55+ 1:23:32 +40:38
12 2781 Jim Carter OLOU M-Brown 1:26:10 +43:16
13 790 Jamie Ackerman 98 Other F-18 1:28:11 +45:17
14 535 Mike Shifman 38 PTOC M75+ 1:28:40 +45:46
15 364 Michael Keating 44 SMOC M70+ 1:29:31 +46:37
16 206 Chun Bleau 63 GAOC F-Brown 1:36:40 +53:46
17 128 Kathy Bannister 47 ROC F65+ 1:36:53 +53:59
18 377 Madeline McCarren 56 CAOC F55+ 1:41:04 +58:10
19 398 Alexander Preobrazhensky 46 COO M65+ 1:42:03 +59:09
20 776 Edward Moore 43 QOC M70+ 1:56:38 +1:13:44
21 393 Jane Pataki 42 WCOC F70+ 2:13:10 +1:30:16
22 374 Judith Martineau 60 ICO F55+ 2:19:57 +1:37:03
23 405 Reta Roe 43 PTOC F70+ 2:27:01 +1:44:07
24 360 Rae Ann Hicks 67 QOC F-Brown 2:33:59 +1:51:05
25 544 Edgar Paul 41 OLOU M70+ 2:38:10 +1:55:16
26 394 Louis Pataki 41 WCOC M70+ 3:23:51 +2:40:57
 
 
 
Green (37) 5.5 km 220 m 15 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 540 Tom Svobodny MVOC M55+ 55:05 0:00
2 786 Julian Yescas Other M-18 1:01:25 +6:20
3 383 Aidan Minto 02 ICO M-18 1:09:52 +14:47
4 189 Ron Birks 60 GPHXO M55+ 1:10:20 +15:15
5 509 Charlie Shahbazian 53 CAOC M60+ 1:10:51 +15:46
6 392 Tom Nolan 52 QOC M60+ 1:10:57 +15:52
7 212 Ronald Bortz 51 DVOA M60+ 1:11:18 +16:13
8 168 Colin Beverage 97 QOC M-18 1:12:55 +17:50
9 537 Shin Shimizu 55 COO M60+ 1:13:43 +18:38
10 204 Charlie Bleau 60 GAOC M55+ 1:14:57 +19:52
11 536 Chiori Shimizu 58 COO F50+ 1:20:38 +25:33
12 775 Carl Muench 64 QOC M50+ 1:23:11 +28:06
13 363 Steven Houghton 60 GAOC M55+ 1:25:34 +30:29
14 555 Michael Minium 60 OCIN M50+ 1:26:24 +31:19
15 209 Robert Boltz 52 NEOOC M60+ 1:27:13 +32:08
16 784 Zach Miller 00 QOC M-18 1:29:52 +34:47
17 795 Austin Schafer 97 Other M-18 1:34:31 +39:26
18 450 Stephanie Ross 70 OCIN F45+ 1:38:02 +42:57
19 371 Pavlina Lejskova 92 CAOC F-Green 1:44:22 +49:17
20 359 Mark Hicks 64 QOC M50+ 1:46:59 +51:54
20 366 Oleg Koptelov 58 SMOC M55+ 1:46:59 +51:54
22 382 Thurston Miller 64 CAOC M50+ 1:47:42 +52:37
23 293 Keg Good 57 QOC F50+ 1:47:43 +52:38
24 333 Guy Olsen 57 HVO M55+ 1:47:51 +52:46
25 543 Gregory Whelan 73 OLOU M-Green 1:50:11 +55:06
26 796 Juan Vazquez 98 Other M-18 1:52:41 +57:36
27 216 Pete Bundschuh 55 UNO M60+ 1:53:45 +58:40
28 491 Kathy Jo Rufener 68 NEOOC F45+ 2:06:03 +1:10:58
29 210 Daniel Bond 64 VOC M50+ 2:07:53 +1:12:48
30 375 Thomas Martineau 65 ICO M50+ 2:10:13 +1:15:08
31 195 Brenda Blacklock 65 ICO F50+ 2:15:01 +1:19:56
32 370 Anne Ledbetter 61 GAOC F50+ 2:17:29 +1:22:24
33 373 Fred Mailey 58 NEOOC M55+ 2:31:42 +1:36:37
34 793 Tyler Burnett 98 Other M-18 2:42:03 +1:46:58
 
385 Bruce Moore 57 OLOU M55+ mp
547 Dominic Jackson 99 OLOU M-18 dnf
791 Josue Aleman 97 Other M-18 dnf
 
 
 
Red (13) 7.1 km 290 m 19 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 368 Thomas Laraia 00 MNOC M-20 1:09:29 0:00
2 389 Oivind Naess 66 CAOC M45+ 1:10:24 +0:55
3 303 Ted Good 64 QOC M45+ 1:16:36 +7:07
4 229 Bill Cusworth 67 GCO M45+ 1:29:16 +19:47
5 397 Todd Pownell 68 NEOOC M45+ 1:30:40 +21:11
6 538 Aaron Smith 81 OLOU M-Red 1:34:03 +24:34
7 384 Robert Minto 66 ICO M45+ 1:36:08 +26:39
8 339 Benjamin Hart 62 OCIN M35+ 1:41:27 +31:58
9 391 Viktor Nikolenko 72 CAOC M40+ 1:50:06 +40:37
10 310 Jim Hall 45 COK M45+ 1:53:44 +44:15
11 2779 Dan Mattingly 63 OLOU M-Red 2:06:43 +57:14
12 355 Tom Herrnstein 69 OK M45+ 2:20:47 +1:11:18
13 378 Cecil McFarland 48 OLOU M-Red 2:48:36 +1:39:07
 
 
 
Blue (11) 9.2 km 450 m 21 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 387 Jan Erik Naess 98 CAOC M-21+ 1:22:14 0:00
2 369 Jordan Laughlin 89 CNYO M-21+ 1:30:02 +7:48
3 305 Vladimir Gusiatnikov 73 OCIN M-21+ 1:41:49 +19:35
4 539 Gabriel Svobodny 90 MVOC M-21+ 1:45:15 +23:01
5 149 John Beard 64 None M-21+ 2:00:48 +38:34
6 219 J-J Cote 61 LROC M-21+ 2:01:06 +38:52
7 292 Gheorghe Fala 91 OCIN M-21+ 2:07:37 +45:23
8 361 Zachary Hoeffner 91 MVOC M-21+ 2:11:57 +49:43
9 159 Marcy Beard 69 None M-21+ 2:18:48 +56:34
10 365 Benjamin King 86 OLOU M-21+ 2:26:14 +1:04:00
 
542 Brian Thompson 70 BOK M-21+ mp
 
 
 

Results by Age Classes

Course Split Times

 

Sunday Results:

KY_Adventure_2015 Sun 10/25/2015 14:06
Results - TLSP_Middle_Sunday created by OE2010 ) Stephan Krdmer SportSoftware 2015

 
White (7) 3.0 km 75 m 13 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 386 Henrik Naess 05 CAOC M-10 30:32 0:00
2 869 Julia Linardi Other Rec-W 37:48 +7:16
3 400 Sophie Ratermann 03 OCIN F-12 37:55 +7:23
4 2782 Diane McKim OLOU Rec-W 47:40 +17:08
5 379 Finley Miller 06 CAOC M-10 1:06:51 +36:19
6 774 Abigail Roby 01 OLOU M/F-White 1:10:56 +40:24
 
802 Reed Bonnie Miller CAOC Rec-W mp
 
 
 
Yellow (15) 3.3 km 135 m 14 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 357 Jordan Hertel 02 OCIN M-14 56:47 0:00
2 388 Magnus Naess 02 CAOC M-14 59:20 +2:33
3 781 Yu Huan 97 FUMA M-Yellow 1:02:55 +6:08
4 785 Zach Williams 01 FUMA M-14 1:07:40 +10:53
5 779 Harrison Duncan FUMA M-Yellow 1:10:56 +14:09
6 782 Ikdoo Kim FUMA M-Yellow 1:11:38 +14:51
7 390 Trevor Neal 01 LaurensJROTC M-14 1:14:43 +17:56
8 380 Koert Miller 04 CAOC M-14 1:19:49 +23:02
9 367 Damein Ladd 01 LaurensJROTC M-14 1:22:00 +25:13
10 798 Nathan Linardi 03 LaurensJROTC M-14 1:23:59 +27:12
11 778 Minh Bui FUMA M-Yellow 1:29:04 +32:17
 
783 Dong Hun Lee 97 FUMA M-Yellow mp
3042 John Clifford Other Rec-Y dnf
549 Sicilly Rhineburger 01 OLOU F-14 dnf
546 Tayler Fox 01 OLOU F-14 dnf
 
 
 
Orange (11) 3.8 km 140 m 14 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 780 Jared Giszack 00 FUMA M-16 48:10 0:00
2 794 Ben Carter 00 LaurensJROTC M-16 58:59 +10:49
3 381 Salinda Miller 02 CAOC F-16 59:23 +11:13
4 797 Hope Wilson LaurensJROTC F-16 1:00:06 +11:56
5 2790 Shane Dawalt MVOC Rec-Org 1:20:19 +32:09
6 792 Dillon Bailey 99 LaurensJROTC M-16 1:43:52 +55:42
7 358 Skyler Hertel 01 OCIN M-16 1:44:24 +56:14
8 773 Chase Holeman 97 OLOU M-Orange 1:50:45 +1:02:35
9 550 Anna Rutland 00 OLOU F-16 1:57:15 +1:09:05
10 545 Suzanne Anderson 65 OLOU F-Orange 2:35:21 +1:47:11
 
551 Mariah Stovall 98 OLOU F-Orange mp
 
 
 
Brown (26) 3.0 km 130 m 12 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 414 Essi Roininen 98 Other F-18 35:06 0:00
2 280 Natalia Deconescu 55 CAOC F60+ 37:08 +2:02
3 529 Leonid Shatskin 50 CAOC M65+ 39:58 +4:52
4 222 Sharon Crawford 44 RMOC F70+ 41:52 +6:46
5 218 Paul Clatterbuck 48 PTOC M65+ 44:13 +9:07
6 228 Dan Curley 77 CAOC M-Brown 47:29 +12:23
7 552 Fletcher Boarman 97 OLOU M-Brown 51:03 +15:57
8 143 Angie Barrett 67 PTOC F-Brown 53:07 +18:01
9 399 Joseph Ratermann 63 OCIN M-Brown 53:20 +18:14
10 553 Mark Cannon 97 OLOU M-Brown 55:05 +19:59
11 777 Richard Neuburger 45 PTOC M70+ 58:31 +23:25
12 215 Lex Bundschuh 57 UNO F55+ 1:05:16 +30:10
13 790 Jamie Ackerman 98 LaurensJROTC F-18 1:06:41 +31:35
14 377 Madeline McCarren 56 CAOC F55+ 1:11:24 +36:18
15 364 Michael Keating 44 SMOC M70+ 1:11:31 +36:25
16 3041 Louis Smith III OLOU Rec-Brn 1:13:25 +38:19
17 535 Mike Shifman 38 PTOC M75+ 1:13:37 +38:31
18 398 Alexander Preobrazhensky 46 COO M65+ 1:16:07 +41:01
19 128 Kathy Bannister 47 ROC F65+ 1:16:20 +41:14
20 206 Chun Bleau 63 GAOC F-Brown 1:19:52 +44:46
21 405 Reta Roe 43 PTOC F70+ 1:25:33 +50:27
22 360 Rae Ann Hicks 67 QOC F-Brown 1:42:39 +1:07:33
23 544 Edgar Paul 41 OLOU M70+ 1:45:44 +1:10:38
24 393 Jane Pataki 42 WCOC F70+ 1:48:15 +1:13:09
 
394 Louis Pataki 41 WCOC M70+ mp
374 Judith Martineau 60 ICO F55+ dnf
 
 
 
Green (38) 4.6 km 165 m 14 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 786 Julian Yescas FUMA M-18 45:05 0:00
2 540 Tom Svobodny MVOC M55+ 45:28 +0:23
3 392 Tom Nolan 52 QOC M60+ 49:11 +4:06
4 189 Ron Birks 60 GPHXO M55+ 53:57 +8:52
5 383 Aidan Minto 02 ICO M-18 55:05 +10:00
6 509 Charlie Shahbazian 53 CAOC M60+ 55:14 +10:09
7 168 Colin Beverage 97 QOC M-18 57:34 +12:29
8 212 Ronald Bortz 51 DVOA M60+ 58:00 +12:55
9 537 Shin Shimizu 55 COO M60+ 59:58 +14:53
10 536 Chiori Shimizu 58 COO F50+ 1:01:33 +16:28
11 363 Steven Houghton 60 GAOC M55+ 1:02:08 +17:03
12 555 Michael Minium 60 OCIN M50+ 1:03:58 +18:53
13 204 Charlie Bleau 60 GAOC M55+ 1:05:30 +20:25
14 791 Josue Aleman 97 LaurensJROTC M-18 1:07:04 +21:59
15 209 Robert Boltz 52 NEOOC M60+ 1:10:31 +25:26
16 371 Pavlina Lejskova 92 CAOC F-Green 1:16:01 +30:56
17 366 Oleg Koptelov 58 SMOC M55+ 1:17:26 +32:21
18 450 Stephanie Ross 70 OCIN F45+ 1:18:06 +33:01
19 382 Thurston Miller 64 CAOC M50+ 1:18:09 +33:04
20 290 Nancy Duprey LROC F50+ 1:20:22 +35:17
21 216 Pete Bundschuh 55 UNO M60+ 1:22:07 +37:02
22 795 Austin Schafer 97 LaurensJROTC M-18 1:22:54 +37:49
23 293 Keg Good 57 QOC F50+ 1:25:36 +40:31
24 793 Tyler Burnett 98 LaurensJROTC M-18 1:26:18 +41:13
25 784 Zach Miller 00 FUMA M-18 1:29:01 +43:56
26 375 Thomas Martineau 65 ICO M50+ 1:29:33 +44:28
27 333 Guy Olsen 57 HVO M55+ 1:31:34 +46:29
28 796 Juan Vazquez 98 LaurensJROTC M-18 1:32:31 +47:26
29 195 Brenda Blacklock 65 ICO F50+ 1:32:40 +47:35
30 547 Dominic Jackson 99 OLOU M-18 1:33:24 +48:19
31 359 Mark Hicks 64 QOC M50+ 1:36:52 +51:47
32 3040 Matt Plutz Other Rec-Grn 1:43:43 +58:38
33 194 Laurie Bishop 73 OLOU F40+ 2:05:43 +1:20:38
34 373 Fred Mailey 58 NEOOC M55+ 2:07:28 +1:22:23
35 370 Anne Ledbetter 61 GAOC F50+ 2:08:52 +1:23:47
36 482 Mark Rue 59 OLOU M55+ 2:18:11 +1:33:06
37 372 Shannon Ludwig 75 OLOU F40+ 3:07:24 +2:22:19
 
356 Brennan Hertel 99 OCIN M-18 dnf
 
 
 
Red (11) 5.8 km 210 m 16 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.
1 368 Thomas Laraia 00 MNOC M-20 52:47 0:00
2 303 Ted Good 64 QOC M45+ 53:28 +0:41
3 389 Oivind Naess 66 CAOC M45+ 54:24 +1:37
4 339 Benjamin Hart 62 OCIN M35+ 1:10:30 +17:43
5 229 Bill Cusworth 67 GCO M45+ 1:19:31 +26:44
6 397 Todd Pownell 68 NEOOC M45+ 1:24:57 +32:10
7 391 Viktor Nikolenko 72 CAOC M40+ 1:25:47 +33:00
8 2779 Dan Mattingly 63 OLOU Rec-Red 1:34:41 +41:54
9 310 Jim Hall 45 COK M45+ 1:37:05 +44:18
10 355 Tom Herrnstein 69 OK M45+ 1:39:01 +46:14
 
384 Robert Minto 66 ICO M45+ mp
 
 
 
Blue (10) 6.4 km 245 m 16 C
Pl Stno Name YB Club Cl. Time Diff.