Results, Iroquois Park, 29 January 2011

    As meet director I take full responsibility for the disastrous weather we had Saturday for our glorious return to Iroquois Park. Sunny, 50 degree weather is totally unacceptable for our annual January meet. Oh how I miss our annual trek to Deam Lake with the beautiful snow or even better, freezing rain. 

    We had a great turnout. Over 82 brave souls endured the lousy weather. Lots of smiling faces were seen, as well as T-shirts, shorts, and bare feet amongst the high school contingent. Go figure!

 

    Special thanks to Paul Vice for saving the day and typing in the registrations with lightning speed and Jim Carter, Arnold Franklin and Louis Smith for control setting/pick-up.

 

    On a side note, I spent many hours in the park preparing for the meet, and frankly, I am appalled at the condition of the park. The trails need some serious attention, garbage is everywhere, and roads are falling apart.  I am amazed that hundreds of thousands of dollars were spent on the parking lot and the north/south trail to the west of the lookout and the rest of the park has been ignored.   I think OLOU should organize one day to pick-up garbage in the park--perhaps in association with a sprint??

 

Dan Mattingly

 

    Here are the electronic results.  First is the overall results, followed by category, and finally the split times. 

 

 

Iroquois January 2011 Mon 1/31/2011 8:10 AM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Cl.         Time 



Yellow  (33)            3.2 km  120 m   10 C               

    1        Tyler Avery                     AHS Apollo HS                 HSY        42:07 
    2        John Kilroy                     UNA Unattached                OY         54:08 
    3        Joshua Grimes                   OLOU OLOU                     HSY        56:33 
    4        William Andes                   OLOU OLOU                     HSY        56:42 
    5        Jonathan Grimes                 OLOU OLOU                     HSY        58:10 
    6        Sarah Grimes                    OLOU OLOU                     OY         58:13 
    7        Tyler Goins                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:00:10 
    8        Daniel Buchanan                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:00:35 
    9        Sean Clark                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:01:36 
   10        Daniel Stanley                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:04:12 
   11        Laura Ferguson                  OLOU OLOU                     OY       1:04:29 
   12        Marcey Manning                  OLOU OLOU                     OY       1:04:44 
   13        Dustin Thornton                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:05:00 
   14        Joseph Miller                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:22:21 
   15        Samantha McAlister              NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:31:19 
   16        Hannah Smallwood                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:32:14 
   17        Blake Alvey                     AHS Apollo HS                 HSY      1:39:00 
   18        Chelse Desurne                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY      1:39:04 
   19        Matt Hixson                     AHS Apollo HS                 HSY      1:39:23 
   20        Brandon Alvey                   AHS Apollo HS                 HSY      1:39:43 
   21        Myra Johnson                    SHS Shawnee HS                HSY      1:53:57 
   22        Charles Morton                  SHS Shawnee HS                HSY      1:55:40 
   23        Jason Lewis                     SHS Shawnee HS                HSY      1:55:44 
   24        Lyle Graham                     OLOU OLOU                     OY       2:26:45 
   25        Danielle Fogle                  AHS Apollo HS                 HSY      2:37:13 

             Karin Lira-Hirai                AHS Apollo HS                 HSY           mp 
             Jordan Higdon                   AHS Apollo HS                 HSY           mp 
             Ryan Hayes                      UNA Unattached                OY            mp 
             Kevin Kersey                    NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY           mp 
             Marissa Young                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY           mp 
             Chris Brock                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSY           mp 
             Mike Bowen                      OLOU OLOU                     OY            mp 
             James Boyd                      OLOU OLOU                     OY            mp 



Orange  (18)            4.2 km  140 m   11 C               

    1        Carson Torpey                   OLOU OLOU                     OO         52:29 
    2        Jeff Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                     OO         53:00 
    3        Eric Davidson                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSO      1:05:10 
    4        Timmy Racke                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSO      1:05:13 
    5        Matthew Dugan                   UNA Unattached                OO       1:05:22 
    6        CJ Chappell                     AHS Apollo HS                 HSO      1:14:49 
    7        Diane McKim                     OLOU OLOU                     OO       1:19:18 
    8        Alison Torpey                   OLOU OLOU                     OO       1:24:50 
    9        Alison Ewart                    OLOU OLOU                     OO       1:42:35 
    9        Nancy Logan                     OLOU OLOU                     OO       1:42:35 
   11        CJ Holton                       AHS Apollo HS                 HSO      2:05:00 
   12        Joe Heaton                      AHS Apollo HS                 HSO      2:05:02 
   13        Jefferey Maglinger              AHS Apollo HS                 HSO      2:05:06 
   14        Frank Smith                     OLOU OLOU                     OO       2:06:41 
   15        Bill Landrum                    OLOU OLOU                     OO       2:10:53 
   16        Mike Lomax                      OLOU OLOU                     OO       2:10:57 
   17        Tina Newcomb                    OLOU OLOU                     OO       2:11:10 

             Tyler Ewell                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      HSO           mp 



Green  (12)             4.8 km  180 m   11 C               

    1        Mary Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                     OG         51:22 
    2        Bruce Moore                     OLOU OLOU                     OG         58:42 
    3        Austin Neal                     AHS Apollo HS                 HSG      1:10:27 
    4        Edgar Paul                      OLOU OLOU                     OG       1:26:16 
    5        Kurt Greenlee                   OLOU OLOU                     OG       1:29:16 
    6        Ben Greenlee                    OLOU OLOU                     OG       1:29:31 
    7        Jim Carter                      OLOU OLOU                     OG       1:46:44 
    8        Kim Wilson                      OLOU OLOU                     OG       2:29:36 
    9        Matthew Wilson                  OLOU OLOU                     OG       2:29:38 
   10        Shannon Burke                   OLOU OLOU                     OG       2:29:41 
   11        Mary Jo Francis                 OLOU OLOU                     OG       2:29:44 
   12        Dale Wilson                     OLOU OLOU                     OG       2:29:45 



Red  (19)               5.4 km  200 m   13 C               

    1        Shelley Pennington              OLOU OLOU                     OR       1:29:00 
    2        Doug & Diana Keefe              OLOU OLOU                     OR       1:38:27 
    3        Jason Smith                     MU Marshall University        OR       1:42:29 
    4        Cody Garst                      AHS Apollo HS                 HSR      1:51:43 
    5        Ken Kling                       OLOU OLOU                     OR       1:53:21 
    6        Helen Hagg                      OLOU OLOU                     OR       1:57:12 
    7        Calvin Kelly                    MU Marshall University        OR       2:30:13 
    8        Aaron Jefferson                 MU Marshall University        OR       2:37:30 
    9        Geoff Hamilton                  MU Marshall University        OR       2:37:33 
   10        Geoff Mitchell                  MU Marshall University        OR       2:48:43 
   11        Tyler Stark                     MU Marshall University        OR       2:48:57 
   12        Michael Thacker                 MU Marshall University        OR       3:38:26 
   13        Grant Ross                      MU Marshall University        OR       3:38:30 
   14        Aaron Rhodes                    MU Marshall University        OR       3:38:35 

             Michael Stinnett                OLOU OLOU                     OR            mp 
             Brett Steidle                   MU Marshall University        OR            mp 
             Abigail O'Connell               MU Marshall University        OR            mp 
             Logan Cottrell                  MU Marshall University        OR            mp 
             John Thomas                     OLOU OLOU                     OR            mp 

Iroquois January 2011 Mon 1/31/2011 8:09 AM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



OPEN YELLOW  (8)          3.2 km  120 m   10 C    

    1        John Kilroy                     UNA Unattached                  54:08 
    2        Sarah Grimes                    OLOU OLOU                       58:13 
    3        Laura Ferguson                  OLOU OLOU                     1:04:29 
    4        Marcey Manning                  OLOU OLOU                     1:04:44 
    5        Lyle Graham                     OLOU OLOU                     2:26:45 

             Ryan Hayes                      UNA Unattached                     mp 
             Mike Bowen                      OLOU OLOU                          mp 
             James Boyd                      OLOU OLOU                          mp 



OPEN ORANGE  (11)         4.2 km  140 m   11 C    

    1        Carson Torpey                   OLOU OLOU                       52:29 
    2        Jeff Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                       53:00 
    3        Matthew Dugan                   UNA Unattached                1:05:22 
    4        Diane McKim                     OLOU OLOU                     1:19:18 
    5        Alison Torpey                   OLOU OLOU                     1:24:50 
    6        Alison Ewart                    OLOU OLOU                     1:42:35 
    6        Nancy Logan                     OLOU OLOU                     1:42:35 
    8        Frank Smith                     OLOU OLOU                     2:06:41 
    9        Bill Landrum                    OLOU OLOU                     2:10:53 
   10        Mike Lomax                      OLOU OLOU                     2:10:57 
   11        Tina Newcomb                    OLOU OLOU                     2:11:10 



OPEN GREEN  (11)          4.8 km  180 m   11 C    

    1        Mary Hamilton                   OLOU OLOU                       51:22 
    2        Bruce Moore                     OLOU OLOU                       58:42 
    3        Edgar Paul                      OLOU OLOU                     1:26:16 
    4        Kurt Greenlee                   OLOU OLOU                     1:29:16 
    5        Ben Greenlee                    OLOU OLOU                     1:29:31 
    6        Jim Carter                      OLOU OLOU                     1:46:44 
    7        Kim Wilson                      OLOU OLOU                     2:29:36 
    8        Matthew Wilson                  OLOU OLOU                     2:29:38 
    9        Shannon Burke                   OLOU OLOU                     2:29:41 
   10        Mary Jo Francis                 OLOU OLOU                     2:29:44 
   11        Dale Wilson                     OLOU OLOU                     2:29:45 



OPEN RED  (18)            5.4 km  200 m   13 C    

    1        Shelley Pennington              OLOU OLOU                     1:29:00 
    2        Doug & Diana Keefe              OLOU OLOU                     1:38:27 
    3        Jason Smith                     MU Marshall University        1:42:29 
    4        Ken Kling                       OLOU OLOU                     1:53:21 
    5        Helen Hagg                      OLOU OLOU                     1:57:12 
    6        Calvin Kelly                    MU Marshall University        2:30:13 
    7        Aaron Jefferson                 MU Marshall University        2:37:30 
    8        Geoff Hamilton                  MU Marshall University        2:37:33 
    9        Geoff Mitchell                  MU Marshall University        2:48:43 
   10        Tyler Stark                     MU Marshall University        2:48:57 
   11        Michael Thacker                 MU Marshall University        3:38:26 
   12        Grant Ross                      MU Marshall University        3:38:30 
   13        Aaron Rhodes                    MU Marshall University        3:38:35 

             Michael Stinnett                OLOU OLOU                          mp 
             Brett Steidle                   MU Marshall University             mp 
             Abigail O'Connell               MU Marshall University             mp 
             Logan Cottrell                  MU Marshall University             mp 
             John Thomas                     OLOU OLOU                          mp 



HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW  (25)  3.2 km  120 m   10 C    

    1        Tyler Avery                     AHS Apollo HS                   42:07 
    2        Joshua Grimes                   OLOU OLOU                       56:33 
    3        William Andes                   OLOU OLOU                       56:42 
    4        Jonathan Grimes                 OLOU OLOU                       58:10 
    5        Tyler Goins                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:00:10 
    6        Daniel Buchanan                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:00:35 
    7        Sean Clark                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:01:36 
    8        Daniel Stanley                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:04:12 
    9        Dustin Thornton                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:05:00 
   10        Joseph Miller                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:22:21 
   11        Samantha McAlister              NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:31:19 
   12        Hannah Smallwood                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:32:14 
   13        Blake Alvey                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:39:00 
   14        Chelse Desurne                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:39:04 
   15        Matt Hixson                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:39:23 
   16        Brandon Alvey                   AHS Apollo HS                 1:39:43 
   17        Myra Johnson                    SHS Shawnee HS                1:53:57 
   18        Charles Morton                  SHS Shawnee HS                1:55:40 
   19        Jason Lewis                     SHS Shawnee HS                1:55:44 
   20        Danielle Fogle                  AHS Apollo HS                 2:37:13 

             Karin Lira-Hirai                AHS Apollo HS                      mp 
             Jordan Higdon                   AHS Apollo HS                      mp 
             Kevin Kersey                    NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           mp 
             Marissa Young                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           mp 
             Chris Brock                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           mp 



HIGH SCHOOL ORANGE  (7)   4.2 km  140 m   11 C    

    1        Eric Davidson                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:05:10 
    2        Timmy Racke                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS      1:05:13 
    3        CJ Chappell                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:14:49 
    4        CJ Holton                       AHS Apollo HS                 2:05:00 
    5        Joe Heaton                      AHS Apollo HS                 2:05:02 
    6        Jefferey Maglinger              AHS Apollo HS                 2:05:06 

             Tyler Ewell                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           mp 



HIGH SCHOOL GREEN  (1)    4.8 km  180 m   11 C    

    1        Austin Neal                     AHS Apollo HS                 1:10:27 



HIGH SCHOOL RED  (1)      5.4 km  200 m   13 C    

    1        Cody Garst                      AHS Apollo HS                 1:51:43 


Iroquois January 2011 Mon 1/31/2011 8:30 AM
Split time results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         Cl.         Time                                                                                                                 



Yellow  (33)                            3.2 km  120 m   10 C                           
                                                             1(54)   2(53)   3(52)   4(46)   5(44)   6(50)   7(51)   8(38)   9(32)  10(35)       F                         

    1        Tyler Avery                  HSY        42:07    0:41    2:12    4:55    9:34   11:47   19:23   21:26   29:10   36:34   40:23   42:07                         
             AHS Apollo HS                                    0:41    1:31    2:43    4:39    2:13    7:36    2:03    7:44    7:24    3:49    1:44                         
    2        John Kilroy                  OY         54:08    1:00    3:21    7:29   13:35   16:36   28:39   31:30   40:47   48:01   51:35   54:08                         
             UNA Unattached                                   1:00    2:21    4:08    6:06    3:01   12:03    2:51    9:17    7:14    3:34    2:33                         
    3        Joshua Grimes                HSY        56:33    0:37    2:33    7:16   11:38   13:20   20:50   23:38   31:22   51:00   54:06   56:33                         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:37    1:56    4:43    4:22    1:42    7:30    2:48    7:44   19:38    3:06    2:27                         
    4        William Andes                HSY        56:42    0:47    2:35    7:25   11:47   13:59   21:33   23:55   31:26   51:46   54:29   56:42           42:42         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:47    1:48    4:50    4:22    2:12    7:34    2:22    7:31   20:20    2:43    2:13             *49         
    5        Jonathan Grimes              HSY        58:10    0:41    2:28    7:19   11:59   14:06   21:56   24:41   31:43   52:03   56:34   58:10                         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:41    1:47    4:51    4:40    2:07    7:50    2:45    7:02   20:20    4:31    1:36                         
    6        Sarah Grimes                 OY         58:13    0:41    4:32    7:26   12:11   14:09   21:32   24:14   31:46   53:09   56:25   58:13                         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:41    3:51    2:54    4:45    1:58    7:23    2:42    7:32   21:23    3:16    1:48                         
    7        Tyler Goins                  HSY      1:00:10    0:31    2:11    4:13   23:24   25:40   37:41   41:40   48:45   55:42   58:57 1:00:10                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:31    1:40    2:02   19:11    2:16   12:01    3:59    7:05    6:57    3:15    1:13                         
    8        Daniel Buchanan              HSY      1:00:35    0:29    1:53    6:05   20:44   23:11   33:36   36:11   50:22   55:23   58:55 1:00:35                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:29    1:24    4:12   14:39    2:27   10:25    2:35   14:11    5:01    3:32    1:40                         
    9        Sean Clark                   HSY      1:01:36    0:28    3:05    7:09   21:53   24:13   34:25   37:08   51:26   56:44   59:45 1:01:36                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:28    2:37    4:04   14:44    2:20   10:12    2:43   14:18    5:18    3:01    1:51                         
   10        Daniel Stanley               HSY      1:04:12    0:55    3:20    6:24   11:55   17:04   25:45   38:27   47:25   59:44 1:03:00 1:04:12                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:55    2:25    3:04    5:31    5:09    8:41   12:42    8:58   12:19    3:16    1:12                         
   11        Laura Ferguson               OY       1:04:29    1:32    3:03    8:47   15:11   19:46   27:21   30:30   38:15   45:38 1:02:12 1:04:29                         
             OLOU OLOU                                        1:32    1:31    5:44    6:24    4:35    7:35    3:09    7:45    7:23   16:34    2:17                         
   12        Marcey Manning               OY       1:04:44    1:30    3:57    8:02   17:08   21:59   35:03   38:35   50:34   57:06 1:01:55 1:04:44                         
             OLOU OLOU                                        1:30    2:27    4:05    9:06    4:51   13:04    3:32   11:59    6:32    4:49    2:49                         
   13        Dustin Thornton              HSY      1:05:00    1:01    3:20    6:33   12:01   17:04   25:44   38:35   47:39 1:00:07 1:03:22 1:05:00                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         1:01    2:19    3:13    5:28    5:03    8:40   12:51    9:04   12:28    3:15    1:38                         
   14        Joseph Miller                HSY      1:22:21    0:28    3:16    5:29   34:09   35:27   50:52   57:12 1:04:07 1:17:31 1:20:21 1:22:21                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:28    2:48    2:13   28:40    1:18   15:25    6:20    6:55   13:24    2:50    2:00                         
   15        Samantha McAlister           HSY      1:31:19    0:33    3:55    7:57   25:44   31:33 1:01:07 1:04:48 1:18:18 1:25:18 1:29:25 1:31:19                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:33    3:22    4:02   17:47    5:49   29:34    3:41   13:30    7:00    4:07    1:54                         
   16        Hannah Smallwood             HSY      1:32:14    1:03    5:03    9:01   26:30   32:18 1:02:14 1:05:32 1:20:05 1:25:55 1:30:14 1:32:14                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         1:03    4:00    3:58   17:29    5:48   29:56    3:18   14:33    5:50    4:19    2:00                         
   17        Blake Alvey                  HSY      1:39:00    0:56    3:09   10:50   50:33   52:40 1:07:45 1:10:14 1:24:05 1:34:58 1:37:44 1:39:00                         
             AHS Apollo HS                                    0:56    2:13    7:41   39:43    2:07   15:05    2:29   13:51   10:53    2:46    1:16                         
   18        Chelse Desurne               HSY      1:39:04    0:45   12:28   15:53   33:19   39:29 1:09:06 1:12:37 1:25:34 1:32:53 1:37:05 1:39:04                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:45   11:43    3:25   17:26    6:10   29:37    3:31   12:57    7:19    4:12    1:59                         
   19        Matt Hixson                  HSY      1:39:23    1:21    3:31   10:59   50:50   53:03 1:07:43 1:10:36 1:24:36 1:35:24 1:38:19 1:39:23                         
             AHS Apollo HS                                    1:21    2:10    7:28   39:51    2:13   14:40    2:53   14:00   10:48    2:55    1:04                         
   20        Brandon Alvey                HSY      1:39:43    0:38    1:52    4:49    9:49   34:15 1:00:11 1:17:04 1:31:21 1:35:04 1:38:09 1:39:43                         
             AHS Apollo HS                                    0:38    1:14    2:57    5:00   24:26   25:56   16:53   14:17    3:43    3:05    1:34                         
   21        Myra Johnson                 HSY      1:53:57    3:28   13:30   21:53   56:39 1:00:42 1:14:51 1:18:38 1:29:26 1:42:27 1:50:02 1:53:57                         
             SHS Shawnee HS                                   3:28   10:02    8:23   34:46    4:03   14:09    3:47   10:48   13:01    7:35    3:55                         
   22        Charles Morton               HSY      1:55:40    1:25    4:03    7:32   57:01 1:00:25 1:13:42 1:18:17 1:29:34 1:47:17 1:51:57 1:55:40                         
             SHS Shawnee HS                                   1:25    2:38    3:29   49:29    3:24   13:17    4:35   11:17   17:43    4:40    3:43                         
   23        Jason Lewis                  HSY      1:55:44    1:26    4:07    7:48   57:00 1:00:25 1:13:46 1:18:24 1:29:14 1:47:13 1:52:01 1:55:44                         
             SHS Shawnee HS                                   1:26    2:41    3:41   49:12    3:25   13:21    4:38   10:50   17:59    4:48    3:43                         
   24        Lyle Graham                  OY       2:26:45    2:26    5:58   10:56 1:28:54 1:36:03 1:48:52 1:53:26 2:04:04 2:15:48 2:22:36 2:26:45                         
             OLOU OLOU                                        2:26    3:32    4:58 1:17:58    7:09   12:49    4:34   10:38   11:44    6:48    4:09                         
   25        Danielle Fogle               HSY      2:37:13    0:40    2:55   10:37 1:22:34 1:25:43 1:39:30 1:42:51 2:19:47 2:27:26 2:34:51 2:37:13                         
             AHS Apollo HS                                    0:40    2:15    7:42 1:11:57    3:09   13:47    3:21   36:56    7:39    7:25    2:22                         

             Karin Lira-Hirai             HSY           mp    0:41    3:05    8:21 1:28:26   -----   ----- 2:33:09   -----   -----   ----- 3:02:52                         
             AHS Apollo HS                                    0:41    2:24    5:16 1:20:05                 1:04:43                           29:43                         
             Jordan Higdon                HSY           mp   -----   -----   -----   22:01   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:26:28            5:47    7:53 
             AHS Apollo HS                                                           22:01                                                 2:04:27             *44     *45 
                                                           1:06:37 1:47:35 2:12:55                                                                                         
                                                               *47     *41     *48                                                                                         
             Ryan Hayes                   OY            mp    0:47    8:40   15:53   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:32:14            6:57   44:15 
             UNA Unattached                                   0:47    7:53    7:13                                                         1:16:21             *43     *47 
             Kevin Kersey                 HSY           mp    0:27    5:55   10:12   -----   20:01   -----   -----   38:19   50:46   54:10   55:46           23:13   31:29 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:27    5:28    4:17            9:49                   18:18   12:27    3:24    1:36             *35     *32 
             Marissa Young                HSY           mp    0:53   13:21   -----   ----- 1:02:36 1:13:22 1:16:51   ----- 1:33:19 1:37:14 1:39:13                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:53   12:28                   49:15   10:46    3:29           16:28    3:55    1:59                         
             Chris Brock                  HSY           mp    0:29   -----    3:57   18:32   30:16   46:55   59:24   -----   -----   ----- 1:10:29                         
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         0:29            3:28   14:35   11:44   16:39   12:29                           11:05                         
             Mike Bowen                   OY            mp    0:42    2:08    8:35   13:45   -----   25:37   28:01   34:29   42:35   45:24   46:46                         
             OLOU OLOU                                        0:42    1:26    6:27    5:10           11:52    2:24    6:28    8:06    2:49    1:22                         
             James Boyd                   OY            mp    2:11    5:04    9:09   -----   ----- 1:47:18 1:49:58 1:57:51 2:05:31 2:09:19 2:11:23            3:41   52:14 
             OLOU OLOU                                        2:11    2:53    4:05                 1:38:09    2:40    7:53    7:40    3:48    2:04             *43     *47 
                                                           1:21:57                                                                                                         
                                                               *40                                                                                                         



Orange  (18)                            4.2 km  140 m   11 C                           
                                                             1(43)   2(42)   3(33)   4(46)   5(45)   6(50)   7(48)   8(34)   9(51)  10(32)  11(35)       F                 

    1        Carson Torpey                OO         52:29    2:02    7:17    8:49   18:51   21:15   28:18   33:05   38:05   43:15   48:16   51:09   52:29                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        2:02    5:15    1:32   10:02    2:24    7:03    4:47    5:00    5:10    5:01    2:53    1:20                 
    2        Jeff Hamilton                OO         53:00    1:42    4:56    6:49   20:06   23:00   28:54   33:26   37:18   42:02   48:55   51:29   53:00                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        1:42    3:14    1:53   13:17    2:54    5:54    4:32    3:52    4:44    6:53    2:34    1:31                 
    3        Eric Davidson                HSO      1:05:10    1:41   15:42   17:18   26:31   29:52   37:20   43:49   49:19   56:17 1:01:39 1:04:07 1:05:10                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         1:41   14:01    1:36    9:13    3:21    7:28    6:29    5:30    6:58    5:22    2:28    1:03                 
    4        Timmy Racke                  HSO      1:05:13    1:53   16:28   17:22   24:44   29:33   37:32   43:49   49:13   55:57 1:01:14 1:03:59 1:05:13                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         1:53   14:35    0:54    7:22    4:49    7:59    6:17    5:24    6:44    5:17    2:45    1:14                 
    5        Matthew Dugan                OO       1:05:22    1:43   16:49   17:44   27:46   30:04   37:35   44:14   49:23   56:23 1:01:34 1:04:11 1:05:22                 
             UNA Unattached                                   1:43   15:06    0:55   10:02    2:18    7:31    6:39    5:09    7:00    5:11    2:37    1:11                 
    6        CJ Chappell                  HSO      1:14:49    2:02    6:40    8:16   26:31   28:18   36:29   44:19   53:21   58:08 1:09:58 1:13:31 1:14:49                 
             AHS Apollo HS                                    2:02    4:38    1:36   18:15    1:47    8:11    7:50    9:02    4:47   11:50    3:33    1:18                 
    7        Diane McKim                  OO       1:19:18    2:43    8:29   13:12   24:06   27:19   39:26   45:34   54:29 1:00:53 1:09:17 1:17:34 1:19:18                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        2:43    5:46    4:43   10:54    3:13   12:07    6:08    8:55    6:24    8:24    8:17    1:44                 
    8        Alison Torpey                OO       1:24:50    4:44   10:18   12:39   21:37   24:40   33:28   42:53   54:22 1:04:27 1:11:31 1:22:18 1:24:50                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        4:44    5:34    2:21    8:58    3:03    8:48    9:25   11:29   10:05    7:04   10:47    2:32                 
    9        Alison Ewart                 OO       1:42:35    4:06   11:38   13:49   23:27   28:29   38:25   52:53 1:04:22 1:17:10 1:32:49 1:39:54 1:42:35         1:22:27 
             OLOU OLOU                                        4:06    7:32    2:11    9:38    5:02    9:56   14:28   11:29   12:48   15:39    7:05    2:41             *49 
    9        Nancy Logan                  OO       1:42:35    4:06   11:43   13:54   23:29   28:28   38:19   52:57 1:04:26 1:17:21 1:34:53 1:39:53 1:42:35                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        4:06    7:37    2:11    9:35    4:59    9:51   14:38   11:29   12:55   17:32    5:00    2:42                 
   11        CJ Holton                    HSO      2:05:00    3:36   13:31   15:26   26:28   45:25   57:33 1:27:00 1:35:01 1:46:49 1:56:26 2:02:57 2:05:00                 
             AHS Apollo HS                                    3:36    9:55    1:55   11:02   18:57   12:08   29:27    8:01   11:48    9:37    6:31    2:03                 
   12        Joe Heaton                   HSO      2:05:02    3:34   13:20   15:38   26:06   45:09   57:09 1:26:51 1:35:21 1:46:22 1:57:04 2:02:56 2:05:02                 
             AHS Apollo HS                                    3:34    9:46    2:18   10:28   19:03   12:00   29:42    8:30   11:01   10:42    5:52    2:06                 
   13        Jefferey Maglinger           HSO      2:05:06    2:23    6:40    8:09   34:36   47:45   59:08 1:29:41 1:37:44 1:48:57 1:57:40 2:03:18 2:05:06                 
             AHS Apollo HS                                    2:23    4:17    1:29   26:27   13:09   11:23   30:33    8:03   11:13    8:43    5:38    1:48                 
   14        Frank Smith                  OO       2:06:41    2:55   12:20   14:38   25:17   44:19   56:25 1:26:07 1:36:24 1:46:18 1:56:08 2:02:04 2:06:41                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        2:55    9:25    2:18   10:39   19:02   12:06   29:42   10:17    9:54    9:50    5:56    4:37                 
   15        Bill Landrum                 OO       2:10:53    3:23   22:45   24:52   34:25   39:20   50:18 1:01:28 1:29:00 1:43:37 1:52:50 2:06:53 2:10:53                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        3:23   19:22    2:07    9:33    4:55   10:58   11:10   27:32   14:37    9:13   14:03    4:00                 
   16        Mike Lomax                   OO       2:10:57    3:22   23:01   24:54   34:29   39:25   50:15 1:01:29 1:29:05 1:43:38 1:54:34 2:06:57 2:10:57                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        3:22   19:39    1:53    9:35    4:56   10:50   11:14   27:36   14:33   10:56   12:23    4:00                 
   17        Tina Newcomb                 OO       2:11:10    3:25   23:06   25:09   34:34   39:27   50:30 1:01:30 1:29:30 1:44:47 1:55:15 2:07:04 2:11:10                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        3:25   19:41    2:03    9:25    4:53   11:03   11:00   28:00   15:17   10:28   11:49    4:06                 

             Tyler Ewell                  HSO           mp    3:04    6:53    7:33   -----   19:49   49:03 1:05:30 1:12:21 1:18:20 1:26:45   ----- 1:36:00                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                         3:04    3:49    0:40           12:16   29:14   16:27    6:51    5:59    8:25            9:15                 



Green  (12)                             4.8 km  180 m   11 C                           
                                                             1(45)   2(46)   3(47)   4(41)   5(48)   6(34)   7(51)   8(38)   9(49)  10(36)  11(35)       F                 

    1        Mary Hamilton                OG         51:22    3:53    5:52   13:11   20:33   26:54   30:23   34:04   38:44   43:12   48:31   50:00   51:22                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        3:53    1:59    7:19    7:22    6:21    3:29    3:41    4:40    4:28    5:19    1:29    1:22                 
    2        Bruce Moore                  OG         58:42    3:28    5:31   14:03   26:09   33:33   37:20   41:34   45:00   49:55   55:01   57:03   58:42                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        3:28    2:03    8:32   12:06    7:24    3:47    4:14    3:26    4:55    5:06    2:02    1:39                 
    3        Austin Neal                  HSG      1:10:27    7:25    9:46   17:20   24:05   29:43   33:34   39:50   49:00   55:51 1:05:40 1:09:12 1:10:27                 
             AHS Apollo HS                                    7:25    2:21    7:34    6:45    5:38    3:51    6:16    9:10    6:51    9:49    3:32    1:15                 
    4        Edgar Paul                   OG       1:26:16    6:05    8:33   19:29   35:03   45:58   52:50   59:11 1:05:08 1:13:32 1:21:13 1:24:08 1:26:16                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        6:05    2:28   10:56   15:34   10:55    6:52    6:21    5:57    8:24    7:41    2:55    2:08                 
    5        Kurt Greenlee                OG       1:29:16    6:05   11:18   22:41   33:48   44:39   50:43   57:39 1:08:01 1:15:50 1:22:02 1:27:27 1:29:16                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        6:05    5:13   11:23   11:07   10:51    6:04    6:56   10:22    7:49    6:12    5:25    1:49                 
    6        Ben Greenlee                 OG       1:29:31    6:09   11:07   22:51   33:58   44:40   50:49   57:57 1:08:03 1:15:54 1:22:06 1:27:29 1:29:31                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        6:09    4:58   11:44   11:07   10:42    6:09    7:08   10:06    7:51    6:12    5:23    2:02                 
    7        Jim Carter                   OG       1:46:44   10:34   16:18   30:17   42:08   52:24   58:31 1:06:47 1:14:13 1:26:37 1:42:05 1:44:39 1:46:44                 
             OLOU OLOU                                       10:34    5:44   13:59   11:51   10:16    6:07    8:16    7:26   12:24   15:28    2:34    2:05                 
    8        Kim Wilson                   OG       2:29:36    7:36   21:36 1:02:07 1:21:10 1:30:27 1:39:16 1:46:58 1:57:34 2:09:58 2:23:27 2:26:35 2:29:36                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        7:36   14:00   40:31   19:03    9:17    8:49    7:42   10:36   12:24   13:29    3:08    3:01                 
    9        Matthew Wilson               OG       2:29:38    7:42   21:32 1:01:04 1:20:23 1:30:42 1:39:11 1:47:02 1:58:14 2:10:05 2:23:16 2:26:45 2:29:38                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        7:42   13:50   39:32   19:19   10:19    8:29    7:51   11:12   11:51   13:11    3:29    2:53                 
   10        Shannon Burke                OG       2:29:41    7:36   19:11 1:02:44 1:19:57 1:30:07 1:38:53 1:46:27 1:57:47 2:09:13 2:22:31 2:26:38 2:29:41                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        7:36   11:35   43:33   17:13   10:10    8:46    7:34   11:20   11:26   13:18    4:07    3:03                 
   11        Mary Jo Francis              OG       2:29:44    7:49   19:17 1:02:53 1:20:13 1:30:08 1:39:01 1:46:47 1:57:59 2:09:31 2:23:10 2:26:43 2:29:44                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        7:49   11:28   43:36   17:20    9:55    8:53    7:46   11:12   11:32   13:39    3:33    3:01                 
   12        Dale Wilson                  OG       2:29:45    7:52   19:03 1:01:13 1:20:30 1:30:00 1:39:21 1:46:28 2:00:27 2:09:02 2:23:25 2:26:32 2:29:45                 
             OLOU OLOU                                        7:52   11:11   42:10   19:17    9:30    9:21    7:07   13:59    8:35   14:23    3:07    3:13                 



Red  (19)                               5.4 km  200 m   13 C                           
                                                             1(45)   2(46)   3(33)   4(47)   5(56)   6(41)   7(40)   8(39)   9(55)  10(31)  11(38)  12(49)  13(37)       F 

    1        Shelley Pennington           OR       1:29:00    4:33    7:25   13:57   20:21   28:12   36:36   43:19   56:18 1:03:49 1:09:33 1:14:41 1:22:00 1:27:04 1:29:00 
             OLOU OLOU                                        4:33    2:52    6:32    6:24    7:51    8:24    6:43   12:59    7:31    5:44    5:08    7:19    5:04    1:56 
    2        Doug & Diana Keefe           OR       1:38:27    8:23   10:42   16:08   25:30   29:29   36:55   45:04   57:47 1:07:44 1:13:33 1:18:31 1:23:40 1:35:48 1:38:27 
             OLOU OLOU                                        8:23    2:19    5:26    9:22    3:59    7:26    8:09   12:43    9:57    5:49    4:58    5:09   12:08    2:39 
    3        Jason Smith                  OR       1:42:29    2:49    8:06   17:43   31:58   36:29   44:16   51:35 1:05:02 1:17:25 1:24:40 1:29:25 1:34:05 1:39:46 1:42:29 
             MU Marshall University                           2:49    5:17    9:37   14:15    4:31    7:47    7:19   13:27   12:23    7:15    4:45    4:40    5:41    2:43 
                                                                   1:39:48                                                                                                 
                                                                       *37                                                                                                 
    4        Cody Garst                   HSR      1:51:43    6:33    8:26   24:05   30:44   34:40   44:08   51:10 1:04:42 1:19:48 1:33:42 1:38:12 1:43:26 1:49:29 1:51:43 
             AHS Apollo HS                                    6:33    1:53   15:39    6:39    3:56    9:28    7:02   13:32   15:06   13:54    4:30    5:14    6:03    2:14 
    5        Ken Kling                    OR       1:53:21    4:15    7:16   15:03   26:39   33:23   40:59   50:30 1:04:54 1:14:29 1:21:01 1:28:01 1:33:23 1:50:00 1:53:21 
             OLOU OLOU                                        4:15    3:01    7:47   11:36    6:44    7:36    9:31   14:24    9:35    6:32    7:00    5:22   16:37    3:21 
    6        Helen Hagg                   OR       1:57:12    5:12    6:39   12:00   21:44   30:24   38:48   45:20 1:12:03 1:22:20 1:27:52 1:31:43 1:40:29 1:54:26 1:57:12 
             OLOU OLOU                                        5:12    1:27    5:21    9:44    8:40    8:24    6:32   26:43   10:17    5:32    3:51    8:46   13:57    2:46 
    7        Calvin Kelly                 OR       2:30:13    6:55   16:18   28:00   39:06   50:44 1:09:33 1:19:04 1:37:04 1:48:19 1:56:09 2:04:56 2:14:31 2:25:42 2:30:13 
             MU Marshall University                           6:55    9:23   11:42   11:06   11:38   18:49    9:31   18:00   11:15    7:50    8:47    9:35   11:11    4:31 
    8        Aaron Jefferson              OR       2:37:30   10:24   13:12   25:05   34:23   41:54   49:22 1:03:01 1:13:25 1:27:46 1:39:17 1:46:39 1:54:49 2:33:16 2:37:30 
             MU Marshall University                          10:24    2:48   11:53    9:18    7:31    7:28   13:39   10:24   14:21   11:31    7:22    8:10   38:27    4:14 
    9        Geoff Hamilton               OR       2:37:33    9:42   10:55   15:22   30:37   34:22   52:30 1:03:22 1:13:29 1:27:42 1:38:48 1:46:31 1:54:48 2:32:18 2:37:33 
             MU Marshall University                           9:42    1:13    4:27   15:15    3:45   18:08   10:52   10:07   14:13   11:06    7:43    8:17   37:30    5:15 
   10        Geoff Mitchell               OR       2:48:43    6:51   13:09   23:28   34:09   48:00   59:52 1:13:45 1:31:00 1:47:34 2:00:30 2:09:37 2:19:02 2:44:07 2:48:43 
             MU Marshall University                           6:51    6:18   10:19   10:41   13:51   11:52   13:53   17:15   16:34   12:56    9:07    9:25   25:05    4:36 
   11        Tyler Stark                  OR       2:48:57    6:37   13:13   22:21   32:16   48:20 1:00:11 1:13:42 1:31:14 1:47:48 2:00:54 2:09:54 2:19:12 2:44:17 2:48:57 
             MU Marshall University                           6:37    6:36    9:08    9:55   16:04   11:51   13:31   17:32   16:34   13:06    9:00    9:18   25:05    4:40 
   12        Michael Thacker              OR       3:38:26 1:00:45 1:05:54 1:27:20 1:36:35 1:44:37 2:06:57 2:19:07 2:38:19 2:52:54 3:00:09 3:10:01 3:19:25 3:35:29 3:38:26 
             MU Marshall University                        1:00:45    5:09   21:26    9:15    8:02   22:20   12:10   19:12   14:35    7:15    9:52    9:24   16:04    2:57 
   13        Grant Ross                   OR       3:38:30 1:00:49 1:05:51 1:28:05 1:36:41 1:44:31 2:07:00 2:19:02 2:38:24 2:52:58 3:00:43 3:10:01 3:19:33 3:35:41 3:38:30 
             MU Marshall University                        1:00:49    5:02   22:14    8:36    7:50   22:29   12:02   19:22   14:34    7:45    9:18    9:32   16:08    2:49 
   14        Aaron Rhodes                 OR       3:38:35 1:00:15 1:06:02 1:27:54 1:36:46 1:44:38 2:06:59 2:19:09 2:38:16 2:53:04 3:00:42 3:10:16 3:19:30 3:35:50 3:38:35 
             MU Marshall University                        1:00:15    5:47   21:52    8:52    7:52   22:21   12:10   19:07   14:48    7:38    9:34    9:14   16:20    2:45 

             Michael Stinnett             OR            mp   -----    9:25   20:55   33:46   41:49 1:03:08 1:14:28 1:34:34 1:50:11 1:58:37 2:09:07 2:16:51 2:33:26 2:37:05 
             OLOU OLOU                                                9:25   11:30   12:51    8:03   21:19   11:20   20:06   15:37    8:26   10:30    7:44   16:35    3:39 
                                                                      5:06                                                                                                 
                                                                       *44                                                                                                 
             Brett Steidle                OR            mp    9:00   14:47   25:23   42:24   55:54 1:22:55 1:33:04   ----- 2:09:28 2:23:02 2:32:45 2:42:12   ----- 2:50:22 
             MU Marshall University                           9:00    5:47   10:36   17:01   13:30   27:01   10:09           36:24   13:34    9:43    9:27            8:10 
             Abigail O'Connell            OR            mp   -----    9:55   20:55   34:03   42:05 1:03:45 1:14:41 1:34:26 1:50:22 1:58:56 2:09:02 2:17:09 2:32:44 2:36:50 
             MU Marshall University                                   9:55   11:00   13:08    8:02   21:40   10:56   19:45   15:56    8:34   10:06    8:07   15:35    4:06 
                                                                      4:53                                                                                                 
                                                                       *44                                                                                                 
             Logan Cottrell               OR            mp   -----    9:14   14:47   24:44   40:16 1:02:48 1:12:07 1:29:32 1:41:04 1:49:02 1:57:40 2:06:58 2:18:38 2:22:57 
             MU Marshall University                                   9:14    5:33    9:57   15:32   22:32    9:19   17:25   11:32    7:58    8:38    9:18   11:40    4:19 
                                                                      5:00                                                                                                 
                                                                       *44                                                                                                 
             John Thomas                  OR            mp   -----    7:00   -----   23:17   30:21   37:07   45:06   -----   58:26 1:17:42 1:23:06 1:28:08   ----- 1:37:56 
             OLOU OLOU                                                7:00           16:17    7:04    6:46    7:59           13:20   19:16    5:24    5:02            9:48 
                                                                      3:38   11:29 1:35:16                                                                                 
                                                                       *44     *42     *36