Results, Bernheim Forest, 12 February 2011

    Excellent weather plus an excellent location made for a super meet at Bernheim Forest.  There was just enough snow still on the ground to make the forest extra beautiful.  Over 80 competitors made their way around the Yellow course or the more challenging Score-0.  A big thank you to meet directors Rich Mazzoli and Jim Carter. 

    In the high school category on the Yellow course, Timmy Racke from North Bullitt High School was the quickest cadet in 28:31.  In the open category, Jeremy Smith of OLOU finished the Yellow in 29:29.

    In the Score-0, high school category, Cody Garst and Austin Neal from Apollo High School led the pack with 33 controls (out of 41 possible) in 2:46:06.  In the Open category, there were two participants that cleaned the course.  Mike Minium from OCIN found all 41 controls in 2:43:16, followed closely by Dan Mattingly of OLOU in 2:51:23.

    Below are the meet results.  First, you'll find the Yellow course results, followed by the Yellow course split times.  Following that is the complete results for the Score-0.

Bernheim February 2011 Mon 2/14/2011 11:52 AM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                                  Time 



High School Yellow  (18)  2.6 km  85 m   9 C      

    1        Timmy Racke                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             28:31 
    2        Montana Lease                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             30:45 
    3        Tyler Goins                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             31:41 
    4        Sean Clark                      NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             37:11 
    5        River Mills                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             37:42 
    6        Brian Vandiver                  HCCHS Hopkins Co Central             38:26 
    7        Tyler Ewell                     NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             39:41 
    8        Dustin Thornton                 NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             40:29 
    9        Daniel Stanley                  NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             40:58 
   10        Samantha McAllister             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             42:46 
   11        Joseph Miller                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS             48:03 
   12        Shawna Dodson                   NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           1:32:43 
   13        Andrew Wade                     HCCHS Hopkins Co Central           1:33:28 
   14        Hannah Smallwood                NBHS North Bullitt Co HS           1:34:07 
   15        Lovely Nicanor		     HCCHS Hopkins Co Central		1:34:42
   16	     Michaela Ryan                   HCCHS Hopkins Co Central           1:34:46 
   17        Brandon Raymond                 HCCHS Hopkins Co Central           1:37:12 

             Kevin Kersey                    NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                mp 



Open Yellow  (15)         2.6 km  85 m   9 C      

    1        Jeremy Smith                    OLOU OLOU                            29:29 
    2        Louis Smith III                 OLOU OLOU                            29:30 
    3        Mike Bowen                      OLOU OLOU                            43:37 
    4        Laura Ferguson                  OLOU OLOU                            43:41 
    5        Kelsey Smith                    OLOU OLOU                            45:39 
    6        Paul Vice                       OLOU OLOU                            53:41 
    7        Jonathan Grimes                 OLOU OLOU                            53:58 
    8        Joshua Grimes                   OLOU OLOU                            55:04 
    9        Lyle Graham                     OLOU OLOU                          1:01:24 
   10        Sarah Grimes                    OLOU OLOU                          1:11:13 
   11        John Rogers                     OLOU OLOU                          1:34:21 
   12        Jackson Hayes                   OLOU OLOU                          1:43:10 
   12        Ryan Hayes                      OLOU OLOU                          1:43:10 
   14        Erika Hayes                     OLOU OLOU                          1:43:22 
   15        David Hayes                     OLOU OLOU                          1:43:35 



Bernheim February 2011 Mon 2/14/2011 11:53 AM
Split time results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                              Time                                                                                                                 



High School Yellow  (18)             2.6 km  85 m   9 C                     
                                                      1(62)   2(42)   3(41)   4(43)   5(67)   6(49)   7(69)   8(48)   9(70)       F                                 

    1        Timmy Racke                      28:31    1:52    6:04    7:51   10:19   13:26   16:54   21:21   23:37   27:52   28:31                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:52    4:12    1:47    2:28    3:07    3:28    4:27    2:16    4:15    0:39                                 
    2        Montana Lease                    30:45    1:18    6:10    8:22   12:51   16:26   21:04   25:17   27:21   30:10   30:45                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:18    4:52    2:12    4:29    3:35    4:38    4:13    2:04    2:49    0:35                                 
    3        Tyler Goins                      31:41    1:50    4:43    6:37   10:01   13:23   17:21   24:15   27:58   31:05   31:41                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:50    2:53    1:54    3:24    3:22    3:58    6:54    3:43    3:07    0:36                                 
    4        Sean Clark                       37:11    3:23    6:16    8:24   10:55   14:18   18:44   25:37   32:36   36:27   37:11                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  3:23    2:53    2:08    2:31    3:23    4:26    6:53    6:59    3:51    0:44                                 
    5        River Mills                      37:42    1:37    4:28    6:11   16:14   20:16   23:31   32:21   34:30   37:06   37:42                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:37    2:51    1:43   10:03    4:02    3:15    8:50    2:09    2:36    0:36                                 
    6        Brian Vandiver                   38:26    1:30    6:02    8:39   12:35   16:59   23:36   28:59   33:56   37:11   38:26                                 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  1:30    4:32    2:37    3:56    4:24    6:37    5:23    4:57    3:15    1:15                                 
    7        Tyler Ewell                      39:41    1:05    3:15    5:31    8:08   11:09   16:12   31:46   34:38   39:13   39:41                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:05    2:10    2:16    2:37    3:01    5:03   15:34    2:52    4:35    0:28                                 
    8        Dustin Thornton                  40:29    1:28    5:23    7:51   12:02   17:08   22:59   27:05   30:13   39:27   40:29                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:28    3:55    2:28    4:11    5:06    5:51    4:06    3:08    9:14    1:02                                 
    9        Daniel Stanley                   40:58    2:13    6:15    8:44   12:49   16:43   21:55   28:12   31:20   40:16   40:58                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  2:13    4:02    2:29    4:05    3:54    5:12    6:17    3:08    8:56    0:42                                 
   10        Samantha McAllister              42:46    3:08    7:23   10:33   15:12   19:39   24:19   28:52   35:06   41:46   42:46                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  3:08    4:15    3:10    4:39    4:27    4:40    4:33    6:14    6:40    1:00                                 
   11        Joseph Miller                    48:03    2:11    5:12    7:27   27:37   30:35   35:26   40:10   43:56   47:21   48:03                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  2:11    3:01    2:15   20:10    2:58    4:51    4:44    3:46    3:25    0:42                                 
   12        Shawna Dodson                  1:32:43    5:39   12:52   15:42   26:36   31:36   47:36 1:25:11 1:29:02 1:31:48 1:32:43                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  5:39    7:13    2:50   10:54    5:00   16:00   37:35    3:51    2:46    0:55                                 
   13        Andrew Wade                    1:33:28   19:54   31:01   36:18   46:40   52:50   59:49 1:12:11 1:23:57 1:32:38 1:33:28                                 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                 19:54   11:07    5:17   10:22    6:10    6:59   12:22   11:46    8:41    0:50                                 
   14        Hannah Smallwood               1:34:07    6:40   13:25   16:29   27:40   32:43   48:23 1:26:13 1:29:49 1:32:51 1:34:07                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  6:40    6:45    3:04   11:11    5:03   15:40   37:50    3:36    3:02    1:16                                 
   15        Lovely Nicanor                 1:34:42    3:51   11:12   14:09   18:34   23:53   34:41 1:13:17 1:25:44 1:33:56 1:34:42                                 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  3:51    7:21    2:57    4:25    5:19   10:48   38:36   12:27    8:12    0:46
   16        Michaela Ryan                  1:34:46    3:55   11:16   14:06   18:36   23:49   34:33 1:13:54 1:25:38 1:33:56 1:34:46                                 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                  3:55    7:21    2:50    4:30    5:13   10:44   39:21   11:44    8:18    0:50                                 
   17        Brandon Raymond                1:37:12   19:00   30:19   41:03   47:03   54:43 1:01:18 1:09:53 1:23:02 1:35:22 1:37:12            2:18                 
             HCCHS Hopkins Co Central                 19:00   11:19   10:44    6:00    7:40    6:35    8:35   13:09   12:20    1:50             *70                 

                                 
             Kevin Kersey                        mp    1:43    4:49    6:50    9:55   13:07   -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:00:28                                 
             NBHS North Bullitt Co HS                  1:43    3:06    2:01    3:05    3:12                                   47:21                                 



Open Yellow  (15)                    2.6 km  85 m   9 C                     
                                                      1(62)   2(42)   3(41)   4(43)   5(67)   6(49)   7(69)   8(48)   9(70)       F                                 

    1        Jeremy Smith                     29:29    1:56    5:22    7:55   11:10   14:37   18:30   22:26   25:11   28:06   29:29                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:56    3:26    2:33    3:15    3:27    3:53    3:56    2:45    2:55    1:23                                 
    2        Louis Smith III                  29:30    1:55    5:29    8:00   11:13   14:46   18:38   22:27   25:13   28:16   29:30                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 1:55    3:34    2:31    3:13    3:33    3:52    3:49    2:46    3:03    1:14                                 
    3        Mike Bowen                       43:37    2:07    6:38   11:11   15:19   20:35   26:56   32:31   37:00   42:09   43:37                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:07    4:31    4:33    4:08    5:16    6:21    5:35    4:29    5:09    1:28                                 
    4        Laura Ferguson                   43:41    2:17    7:17   11:13   15:28   20:49   27:11   32:39   37:02   42:12   43:41                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:17    5:00    3:56    4:15    5:21    6:22    5:28    4:23    5:10    1:29                                 
    5        Kelsey Smith                     45:39    2:06    7:16   10:16   14:38   19:40   26:11   33:27   38:30   44:23   45:39                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:06    5:10    3:00    4:22    5:02    6:31    7:16    5:03    5:53    1:16                                 
    6        Paul Vice                        53:41    3:05    9:04   13:53   21:16   27:34   35:00   40:05   45:18   51:46   53:41                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:05    5:59    4:49    7:23    6:18    7:26    5:05    5:13    6:28    1:55                                 
    7        Jonathan Grimes                  53:58    2:48    7:26   10:12   16:49   20:56   25:40   39:35   45:25   52:28   53:58                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:48    4:38    2:46    6:37    4:07    4:44   13:55    5:50    7:03    1:30                                 
    8        Joshua Grimes                    55:04    2:32    6:58    9:22   16:28   21:09   28:53   45:24   49:32   53:50   55:04                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:32    4:26    2:24    7:06    4:41    7:44   16:31    4:08    4:18    1:14                                 
    9        Lyle Graham                    1:01:24    2:51    8:58   14:21   19:40   25:55   33:58   42:39   50:50   59:41 1:01:24                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:51    6:07    5:23    5:19    6:15    8:03    8:41    8:11    8:51    1:43                                 
   10        Sarah Grimes                   1:11:13    2:51    7:40   11:01   16:45   21:44   30:04   39:42   46:13 1:08:50 1:11:13                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 2:51    4:49    3:21    5:44    4:59    8:20    9:38    6:31   22:37    2:23                                 
   11        John Rogers                    1:34:21   21:42   45:50   49:14   55:25 1:00:18 1:08:42 1:17:24 1:24:03 1:32:05 1:34:21                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                21:42   24:08    3:24    6:11    4:53    8:24    8:42    6:39    8:02    2:16                                 
   12        Jackson Hayes                  1:43:10    3:12   32:38   36:53   48:41   56:25 1:07:51 1:28:21 1:35:01 1:41:07 1:43:10                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:12   29:26    4:15   11:48    7:44   11:26   20:30    6:40    6:06    2:03                                 
   12        Ryan Hayes                     1:43:10    3:20   30:08   36:43   48:47   56:19 1:08:03 1:27:54 1:34:07 1:41:12 1:43:10                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:20   26:48    6:35   12:04    7:32   11:44   19:51    6:13    7:05    1:58                                 
   14        Erika Hayes                    1:43:22    3:17   32:27   37:01   48:48   56:07 1:07:50 1:28:52 1:35:12 1:41:16 1:43:22                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:17   29:10    4:34   11:47    7:19   11:43   21:02    6:20    6:04    2:06                                 
   15        David Hayes                    1:43:35    3:00   30:19   36:54   48:45   57:12 1:08:38 1:29:03 1:34:27 1:40:55 1:43:35                                 
             OLOU OLOU                                 3:00   27:19    6:35   11:51    8:27   11:26   20:25    5:24    6:28    2:40                                 



 

 

BERNHEIM FORSET - February 2011 Score-O Results
High School 15.0 km 500 meter Climb Time Controls
1 Cody Garst AHS Apollo HS 2:46:06 33
2 Austin Neal AHS Apollo HS 2:46:09 33
3 Jaron Embery HCCHS Hopkins Co Central 2:29:45 26
4 Aaron Poe MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 2:30:54 26
5 John Rose HCCHS Hopkins Co Central 2:22:22 22
6 Freddy Martin MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 2:43:08 21
7 Alex Johnson MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 2:43:00 20
8 Dustin Riggs MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 2:30:48 19
9 Jonathan Brittain MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 2:30:51 19
10 C. J. Holton AHS Apollo HS 2:39:06 19
11 CJ Chappell AHS Apollo HS 2:39:15 19
11 Lee Cook MNHS Madisonville North Hopki 2:41:01 19
13 Karin Lira-Hirai AHS Apollo HS 2:50:30 18
14 Danielle Fogle AHS Apollo HS 2:50:35 18
15 Jefferey Maglinger AHS Apollo HS 2:32:26 16
16 Matthew Hixson AHS Apollo HS 2:32:27 16
17 Brandon Alvey AHS Apollo HS 2:36:10 16
18 Joe Heaton AHS Apollo HS 2:36:16 16
19 Tiffany Royal HCCHS Hopkins Co Central 2:39:15 16
20 Alisha Russellburg AHS Apollo HS 2:59:26 15
21 Blake Alvey AHS Apollo HS 2:59:27 15
Open 15.0 km 500 m Time Controls
1 Mike Minium OCIN Cincinnati 2:43:16 41
2 Dan Mattingly OLOU OLOU 2:51:23 41
3 David Waller OCIN Cincinnati 2:37:37 37
4 Eric Hallstrom OLOU OLOU 2:58:27 37
5 Benjamin Hart OCIN Cincinnati 2:53:11 35
6 Stephanie Ross OCIN Cincinnati 2:51:44 32
7 Bob Stauble OLOU OLOU 2:32:49 30
8 Derrich Stauble OLOU OLOU 2:32:53 30
9 John Thomas OLOU OLOU 2:51:46 30
10 Diane McKim OLOU OLOU 2:54:05 28
11 Buce Moore OLOU OLOU 2:54:06 28
12 Ken Kling OLOU OLOU 2:57:39 27
13 Todd Tabor OLOU OLOU 2:33:30 26
14 Jeff & Mary Hamilton OLOU OLOU 1:33:53 24
15 Kurt Greenlee OLOU OLOU 2:31:37 24
16 Ben Greenlee OLOU OLOU 2:31:47 24
17 Louis Smith OLOU OLOU 2:50:29 22
18 Carson Torpey OLOU OLOU 2:53:06 22
19 Bill Donnelly OCIN Cincinnati 2:54:12 21
20 Alison Ewart OLOU OLOU 2:41:39 20
21 Nancy Logan OLOU OLOU 2:42:07 20
22 Tom Elliott OLOU OLOU 3:00:00 19
23 John Distler OLOU OLOU 3:00:00 19
24 Linda Graham OLOU OLOU 2:34:50 18
25 Edgar Paul OLOU OLOU 2:51:01 18
26 Catherine Shelton OLOU OLOU 2:54:10 17
26 Frank Smith OLOU OLOU 2:54:11 17
28 Alison Torpey OLOU OLOU 3:06:20 17
29 Randy VanHoose OCIN Cincinnati 3:03:25 11