Results, 2017 Winter Sprint 17 & 18, Creasey Mahan, 19 March 2017

 

Results


Advanced Course: 11 controls 2.6 km
  1 Ben King                       18:50
  2 Louis Smith3                   21:59
  3 Aaron Smith                    24:49
  4 Steven Gravatte                26:19
  5 Bruce Moore                    28:07
  6 Jan Boeckx                     30:33
  7 Laurie Bishop                  31:51
  8 Justin Feaster                 31:57
  9 Dan Curley                     32:53
 10 Diane McKim                    33:18
 11 Chris Gerstle                  35:12
 12 1417999 Scarborough Orie       43:55
 13 Lou Smith                      46:48
 14 Oliver Killian                 61:59
 15 Linda Smith                    64:16
    Hawkins Maki                   DNF
    Gavin Clark                    DNF
    Ken Kling                      DNF
    John Morales                   DNF
    Shannon Ludwig                 DNF

Beginner Course: 9 controls 1.8 km
  1 Ben King                       8:11
  2 Aaron Smith                    9:19
  2 Steven Gravatte                9:19
  4 Jan Boeckx                     9:44
  5 Chris Gerstle                  11:06
  6 Louis Smith3                   11:21
  7 Dan Curley                     12:30
  8 Laurie Bishop                  13:01
  9 Shannon Ludwig                 13:11
  9 Izzie Maki                     13:11
 11 Diane McKim                    13:18
 12 Jeanette Dunlap                14:47
 13 Lou Smith                      15:23
 14 Ken Kling                      16:22
 15 1417999 Scarborough Orie       18:11
 16 Camden Killian                 18:57
 17 Krista Shake                   19:22
 18 Linda Smith                    19:56
 19 Oliver Killian                 20:39
 20 Mason Wood                     23:14
 21 Nate Dunlap                    23:42
 22 William Kusche                 25:37
 23 Mitchell Brown                 28:25
 24 Hawkins Maki                   28:31
 25 Connor Hall                    29:23
 26 Matthew Allison                34:33
 27 Don Vogel                      35:52
 28 Victoria Terhune               37:45
 29 Dyan Hyman                     39:26
 30 Scott Knopt                    40:04
 31 Jeffrey Lough                  43:31
 32 Landon Wood                    220:57
 33 Tanner Farley                  940:54
    Gavin Clark                    DNF
    John Morales                   DNF
    Ethan Curley                   DNF